Bargain Books Home > Bargain Nursing assessment Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Health Assessment of the Older Adult
Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd), 1990-03. Paperback. Very Good. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library book with the usual stamps/labels. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. (more information)
Offered by CASTLE BOOK OUTLET, Media Miracles National Fundraising Program (Colorado, United States) |
| 2) |
Nursing Care Plans and Documentation Nursing Diagnoses and Collaborative Problems
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Good. 1990. Paperback. 0397546815 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 1 x 10.75 x 8.5 Inches; 720 pages . (more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Psychosocial Nursing Assessment and Intervention: Care of the Physically Ill Person
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. PAPERBACK. 0397547218 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
| 4) |
The Cancer Experience: Nursing Diagnosis and Management
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Used - Very Good. 1990 Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Assessing for Nursing Diagnosis: A Human Needs Approach
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Health Assessment: A Nursing Approach
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. 2nd. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 7) |
Nursing Diagnosis: Application to Clinical Practice
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Transcultural Concepts In Nursing Care
J. B. Lippincott Co., 1995 (trade PB, ex-library with usual markings, 2nd edition, ISBN: 0397551150, is in very good cond.) (more information)
Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) |
| 9) |
Psychosocial Nursing: Care of Physically Ill Patients and Their Families
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. PAPERBACK. 0397551460 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Lippincott's Pocket Manual of Nursing Practice (Books)
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Mass Market PaperBack. 0397553552 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Clinical Skills and Assessment Techniques in Nursing Practice
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Trade PaperBack. 0673398048 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1989 Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 12) |
Nursing Diagnosis and Care Planning
W B Saunders Co. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 13) |
"Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis [Paperback]
Brand New 2nd Edition--Outstanding Service--Like New (more information)
Offered by JTBOOKS (New Jersey, United States) |
| 14) |
Clinical Companion for Health Assessment and Physical Examination
Delmar Thomson Learning. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Clinical Manual of Health Assessment/With Health Assessment: An Illustrated Pocket Guide, 3rd Edition
Mosby-Year Book. Trade PaperBack. 0801608260 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Mosby-Year Book Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 16) |
Health Assessment
Mosby-Year Book. Hardcover. 0801632269 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Mosby-Year Book Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
Nursing Diagnosis: Process and Application
Mosby-Year Book. Used - Good. Published: 1994. Hardcover.3 Sub. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Health & Physical Assessment/Quick Reference to Cultural Assessment
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Mosby-Year Book. Hardcover. 0801676630 Has some writing on inside page. Ships out fast. . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) |
| 19) |
Practical Guide to Health Assessment: Through the Lifespan
F. A. Davis Company. PAPERBACK. 0803601301 SECOND EDITION. Great condition paperback book, clean pages, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) |
| 20) |
Nursing Health Assessment: A Critical Thinking, Case Studies Approach
F. A. Davis Company. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 21) |
Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: An Interactive Text for Diagnostic Reasoning (APPLICATION OF NURSING PROCESS & DIAGNOSIS) (Qty: 2)
F. A. Davis Company, 2003-03. 4. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 22) |
Application of Nursing Process and Nursing Diagnosis: An Interactive Text
F a Davis Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 23) |
Gerontological Nursing
F a Davis Co. Used - Good. Published: 1995. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 24) |
Nursing the Critically Ill Adult
Addison-Wesley Publishing Company Medical/Nur. Hardcover. 0805325441 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Addison-Wesley Publishing Company Medical/Nur Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 25) |
Health Assessment in Nursing
Prentice Hall. Used - Good. Published: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 26) |
Health Assessment of the Older Individual (Springer Series on Geriatric Nursing)
Springer Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0826129021 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Springer Publishing Company Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 27) |
Instant Nursing Assessment: Respiratory (Delmar's Instant Nursing Assessment Series)
Delmar Pub. Trade PaperBack. 0827370997 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Delmar Pub Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 28) |
Instant Nursing Assessment: Gerontological Nursing
Delmar Pub. PAPERBACK. 0827371012 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
| 29) |
Nursing Assessment and Health Promotion Strategies Through the Life Span
Appleton & Lange. Trade PaperBack. 0838566375 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Appleton & Lange Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |


