Bargain Books Home > Bargain Painting Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
The Artist's Table: A Cookbook by Master Chefs Inspired by Paintings in the National Gallery of Art
Collins Pub San Francisco. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 2) |
Monet: The Artist Speaks
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0002252066 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Matisse: The Artist Speaks
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0002554585 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 HarperCollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
The Gentleman and the Kitchen Maid
Puffin, 1997. Soft Cover. Good. pb, B/very good condition (more information)
Offered by The Book Maven (Illinois, United States) |
| 5) |
Simon Says
Harcourt Paperbacks. New. 2005. Paperback. AA6-110228931; 0.45 . (more information)
Offered by HRS (Arkansas, United States) |
| 6) |
Pig's Eggs (Family Storytime)
Golden Books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 7) |
The Shell Seekers
St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312961324 a little staining . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
Morris the Artist
A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Mylar over dustjacket. Dustjacket clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
Spiral : A Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 2003. Advance reading copy. Trade paperback in white wraps.. ISBN: 0375422234. Soft Cover. Fine. (more information)
Offered by firstfloorfront (New York, United States) |
| 10) |
Picture Perfect (Pictureback(R))
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Pub Date: 6/25/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 24 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
| 11) |
The Leonardo Touch
HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Pristine pages with no tobacco odor or markings, cover has minor edge wear. Book has usual library markings and is marked discard inside. (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
| 12) |
The Great Paint Problem
Cartwheel Books, 2001. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Corners Lightly Bumped, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight, Very Nice Clean Copy (more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) |
| 13) |
Where Can Bunny Paint? (Word-by-Word First Reader, Level 1)
Cartwheel. PAPERBACK. 0439366054 K2___Same edition as pictured____Light shelfwear___Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . New. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
Priscilla Hauser Book of Tole and Decorative Painting: Step-By-Step Techniques, Color Worksheets and Patterns
Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1977-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 15) |
Looking at Paintings
Hardcovered edition...pages are all mint and clean condition...binding is excellent...fast shipping same or next business day!!! (more information)
Offered by Great_deals_for_you_here_books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 16) |
Concerning the Spiritual in Art
Dover Publications, 1977-06-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Browsers Bookstore (Oregon, United States) |
| 17) |
The National Gallery, London (World of Art)
Thames & Hudson. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |


