Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Bargain & Cheap GAMES / Puzzles Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: GAMES / Puzzles (x) remove

Maximum price: $2.00 (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 78
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Crossword Dictionary
Kowit, Steve

Crossword Dictionary
ABC Pub Co Ltd, 1977. Later printing. Paperback. Good +. 128 pp. This book is in very good condition, from a smoke-free home. The pages are clean and the binding is tight. The cover shows some wear, chipping and slight soiling. The spine is slightly creased. The corners are worn and beginning to curl. Price sticker on front cover. There is a black mark on the front cover. A few chips near spine. There is some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Merriman Trading Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
2) Crossword Dictionary
Kowit, Steve

Crossword Dictionary
Merit, 1977. Paperback. Very Good +. 128 pp. This book is in very good condition, from a smoke-free home. The pages are clean and the binding is tight. The cover shows some wear, chipping and slight soiling. There is a tear on the right side of the cover, and a small peel on the front cover (see photograph). The spine is slightly creased. The corners are worn and beginning to curl. Price sticker on front cover. Black mark on front cover. A few chips near spine. There is some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Merriman Trading Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
3) Mastering Kakuro
Timothy E. Parker

Plume. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 500,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
4) Mastering Kakuro
Timothy E. Parker

Plume. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) Mastering Kakuro
Timothy E. Parker

Plume. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
6) Dinosaur Mazes
Dick Smith

Dinosaur Mazes
Willowisp Press, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Dick Smith. Used - Very good. Light wear, reader's crease. Text clean and tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Out of the Stacks (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Mind-boggling Mazes
Dave Phillips

Mind-boggling Mazes
Stock photo.
Dover Publications; , 1979. .Paperback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition, ,64pages., 300grams, ISBN:0486237982" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.73 ($1.16)
8) Murder at the Chessboard
P. T. Houdunitz

Murder at the Chessboard
Stock photo.
Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers First edition, Near Fine/ Near Fine. Clean and tight copy, minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.38
9) The Official Book of Kakuro: Book 1
Parker, Timothy E

The Official Book of Kakuro: Book 1
Stock photo.
Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452287529 LIKE NEW SLIGHT COVER DAMAGE . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
10) The Official Book of Kakuro: Book 1
Parker, Timothy E

The Official Book of Kakuro: Book 1
Stock photo.
Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452287529 LIKE NEW SLIGHT COVER DAMAGE . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
11) The Official Book of Kakuro: Book 1
Timothy E. Parker

The Official Book of Kakuro: Book 1
Stock photo.
Plume. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
12) Puzzle Fun
Martin Dell

Puzzle Fun
A vintage puzzle collector's treasure! May 1963 Pocket Books Edition No. 6161, 1st Printing is by Martin Dell, "The most prolific puzzle creator in the world!" None of these puzzles have been written in. Includes Pun Fun, Mix Kix, Tickle Title, Fore-Word, Eye Magic, Match, Scrambled Eggs, and Comicode. Instructions and solutions included. Book size: 6 3/8 x 4 1/4 x 3/8". Cover has light wear, sticker removed from front, tear to top of spine, taped; indents and creases to back. Red-bordered pages have indent... more information

Offered by Out of this World Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
13) Fantastic Book of Logic Puzzles
Muriel Mandell

Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Treelight Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Merlin Book of Logic Puzzles
Edmiston, Margaret C

Merlin Book of Logic Puzzles
Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1991. Trade Paperback. Very Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * 128 bright pages with no tobacco odor or name entries, about 1/3 of pages have pencil text markings, cover is near pristine, book would be LIKE NEW except for text markings. NOT a Library Book!! ... more information

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.07
15) Brainstrains: Eye-Popping Puzzles
De Schepper, Peter; Kay, Keith

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 2004. Page 79 has pencil erasure.. ISBN: 1402709900. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PUZZLES GAMES. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Mazes and Labyrinths: A Book of Puzzles
Shepherd, Walter

Mazes and Labyrinths: A Book of Puzzles
Stock photo.
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1961. Reprint. paperback. Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) 200 Challenging Chess Puzzles
Grief, Martin

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1995 Cover has light edgewear, gummark. Pgs. are clean & tight.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) Fantastic Book of Logic Puzzles
Mandell, Muriel

Fantastic Book of Logic Puzzles
Sterling, 1986-03-15. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1986.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
19) Fantastic Book of Logic Puzzles
Mandell, Muriel; Chanowitz

1986. Paperback. 1986 Paperback Very Good condition some edge wear U4Box26 ISBN: 080694756X. ... more information

Offered by Last Century Used Books (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $1.03
20) Merlin Book of Logic Puzzles
Edmiston, Margaret C

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated. Near Fine 1992. Softcover. 5th printing. 128 pages including index; very clean, bright, tight, attractive copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00


Results 1 - 20 of 78
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (64)
Fine or New (42)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (78)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (50)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (7)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United States (70)
United Kingdom (5)
Canada (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: