Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain GAMES / Quizzes Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) The Ultimate Star Trek Quiz Book
Bly, Robert

Harpercollins. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0062733214 PB, minimal shelf wear, light corner bump, no dog-ears, no writing or highlighting, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States)
$1.00
2) The Mensa Genius Quiz Book 2 (Mensa Genius Quiz Book Two)
Marvin Grosswith, Abbie F. Salny

Lightning Source Inc. 08/01/1983. Originally published at $11.95 You save 84% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Addison Wesley Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No spine creasing. Paperback. New Ed. 1983 Trade paperback (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
$1.94
3) The Mensa Genius Quiz Book (Bk. 1)
Grosswirth, Marvin; Salny, Abbie F

Perseus Books Group. 01/01/1982. Originally published at $11.95 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Pearson Education Canada, 1981. Trade Paperback. Very Good. trade pb, B+/near mint condition (more information)

Offered by The Book Maven (Illinois, United States)
$1.75
4) The Columbia Quiz Book
Raimes, James

Columbia Univ Pr. 10/01/1993. Originally published at $17.00 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Columbia University Press. Paperback. 0231080794 like new condition / light shelf wear / small crease in cover / clean text . Fine. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
$1.50
5) Moderen Marvels: 101 Provocative, Challenging, and Mind-Blowing Questions on American Innovations, Inventions, and Great Ideas
Blumenthal, Howard; Norlander, Charles; Calderwood, Dana

Warner Books Inc. 08/01/2000. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2000 used. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (Kansas, United States)
$1.00
6) The Stephen King Quiz Book
Stephen J. Spignesi

New Amer Library. 07/01/1990. Reissue. Originally published at $3.99 You save 50% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Signet, 1990-08-07. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (Colorado, United States)
$1.98
7) Most Challenging Quiz Book Ever, The
Phillips, Louis

Random House Inc. 06/01/1996. 248 pgs. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Reference. Mass Market PaperBack. 0679770909 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Random House Reference Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
8) All New Jewish Quiz Book
Barbara Spector

Jewish Pubn Society. 05/01/1998. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Jewish Publication Society of America. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. UNMARKED AND SOLID COPY ; very minor storage wear 234JL (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
9) The Ultimate Sex, Love & Romance Quiz Book
Marnie Winston-MacAuley

Andrews McMeel Pub. 09/01/1995. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Newport House, 1995. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
10) Presidential Quiz Book
Thomas, E. H. Gwynne

Hippocrene Books. 03/01/1988. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Hippocrene Books. Trade PaperBack. 0870525514 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Hippocrene Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
11) Alfred Hitchcock Triviography and Quiz Book [Paperback] by Kaska, Kathleen
Kathleen Kaska

St Martins Pr. 06/01/1999. 222 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Renaissance Books, 1999-06. Paperback. New. Brand new! Not a remainder. [On his 100th birthday and almost two decades after his death, Alfred Hitchcock remains the master of screen suspense. The Alfred Hitchcock Triviography and Quiz Book is a tribute to his esteemed career and his continuous eminence among critics and fans alike. The book contains a chronology of Hitchcock's achievements, little-know facts about his films and their stars, and a wide array of quizzes to test any fan's knowledge of Hitchcock's masterpieces. (more information)

Offered by Redco (Florida, United States)
$1.89
12) Sports Trivia Quiz

Lagoon Books. 03/01/1999. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Lagoon Books. Hardcover. 1899712267 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Lagoon Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
13) Who in the World am I?: Mystery Celebrity Quiz
Editor-Lagoon Books

Lagoon Books. 01/01/1999. Miniature. Originally published at $6.95 You save 71% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Lagoon Books, 1998. Hard Cover. Good. clean text, tight binding,no markings,no writing, (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (South Carolina, United States)
$1.99
14) Ultimate Golf Quiz, The
Anon

Lagoon Books. 09/01/1999. Originally published at $6.95 You save 73% off the cover price!

$7.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Uk: Lagoon Books, 1999. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom)
$1.88
15) Pocket Personality Quiz (Quiz Books)

Lagoon Books. 09/01/1999. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Lagoon Books. Hardcover. 1899712909 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Lagoon Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
16) The Cat Who... Quizbook (Qty: 9)
Robert J. Headrick

Berkley Pub Group. 11/01/2003. Originally published at $13.00 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley Trade, 2003-11-04. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.38
17) The Second Original Big Book of Pencil Pastimes

Pub Group West. 02/01/2004. 256 pgs. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bristol Park Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
$1.00
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus