Bargain Books Home > Bargain GAMES / Reference Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
So You'd Like to Win a Million: Facts, Trivia and Inside Hints on Game Show Success
St Martins Pr. 02/01/2000. 243 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Paperbacks. Mass Market PaperBack. 0312976356 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 St. Martin's Paperbacks Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
The Crossword Obsession: The History and Lore of the World's Most Popular Pastime
Berkley Pub Group. 10/01/2001. Illustrated. 369 pgs. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Pub Group. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
The Crossword Obsession: The History and Love of the World's Most Popular Pastime
Berkley Pub Group. 11/01/2002. 384 pgs. Originally published at $14.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.99 for each additional book from this seller)! E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by paperbacksunlimited (Illinois, United States) |
$0.90
|
| 4) |
Hoyle's Rules of Games: Descriptions of Indoor Games of Skill and Chance, with Advice on Skillful Play, Based on the Foundations Laid Down by
New Amer Library. 05/01/1991. Revised. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!
$2.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Signet Book, 1983. Mass-market paperback. No DJ Issued. 2nd edition. Revised. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. EXCELLENT with pages slightly yellow. 264 p.; 0.74" x 6.87" x 4.17". Includes Illustrations.. (more information)
Offered by tini's world (Illinois, United States) |
$1.95
|
| 5) |
Hoyle's Rules of Games
Penguin USA. 01/01/1990. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
Two-Minute Bridge Tips
Pub Overstock Unlimited Inc. 05/01/1995. Originally published at $4.98 You save 80% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Gramercy. Hardcover. 0517123185 A former library book with the usual identifiers. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Gramercy Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
Be a TV Game Show Winner P
Random House Inc. 05/01/1988. Originally published at $7.95 You save 81% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Harmony, 4/27/1988. Paperback, 164 pages, VERY GOOD" (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 8) |
Hidden Dimensions
Random House Inc. 09/01/1994. Originally published at $14.50 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1994. Hardcover, Fine text in a Fine dustjacket. First edition. Use your deep vision to solve mazes, riddles, and other perplexing puzzles. . ISBN: 0517599945. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GAMES PUZZLES GENERAL. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
OFFICIAL RULES CHESS (Tartan Paperback)
Random House Inc. 03/01/1978. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Three Rivers Press. PAPERBACK. 0679140433 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
Game Boy Secret Codes 3 Pocket Guide
Macmillan Computer Pub. 07/01/2001. Pocket. 112 pgs. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! BRADY GAMES, 2001-07-20. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
The Gambler's Guide to the World: The Insider Scoop from a Professional Player on Finding the Action, Beating the Odds, and Living It Up Around the Globe
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 12/01/2000. Illustrated. 307 pgs. Originally published at $17.50 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2000. New Soft Cover. The pages are clean and unmarked.. Soft Cover. New. (more information)
Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.95
|
| 12) |
How to Be a TV Quiz Show Millionaire
New Amer Library. 03/01/2000. Illustrated. 96 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 81% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Consumer Guide. PAPERBACK. 0785340467 Clean, a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
$0.95
|
| 13) |
The Literary Book of Answers
Hyperion Books. 10/01/2000. Originally published at $14.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Hyperion, 2000. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.48
|
| 14) |
The Doom Brigade (DragonLance Chaos War Ser.)
Wizards of the Coast. 03/01/1998. Originally published at $7.99 You save 81% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Renton, WA, U.S.A.: T S R, Incorporated, 1998. light wear and spine creasing. ISBN: 0-7869-0785-1. Mass Market Paperback. Good. KRYNN IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION FANTASY GENERAL. (more information)
Offered by The Bookshop (Alaska, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 15) |
Official Rules of Chess: Fourth Edition (Chess)
Random House Inc. 12/01/1993. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Puzzles & Games, 1994. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover has some creases. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 16) |
The Crossword Answer Book (Other)
Random House Inc. 05/01/1996. Originally published at $27.50 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Puzzles & Games, 1996-04-30. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |
$1.97
|
| 17) |
Wins, Places and Pros
Carol Pub Group. 05/01/1984. Originally published at $6.95 You save 74% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! L. Stuart. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 18) |
The Gambling Times Guide to Craps
Carol Pub Group. 01/01/1983. Originally published at $9.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Inglewood, California, U.S.A.: Lyle Stuart, Inc., 1983. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo | GOOD Wraps: soiling, creasing, scuffing, darkening, short tear(s), label(s) and edge wear. Backstrip: soiling. Binding: wrinkling and slightly frayed ends. Text: almost bright pages. Page-Edges: slightly soiled. Front-End-Papers: pencil writing. {Keywords} CRAPS GAME GAMES GAMBLING TABLE. ISBN: 0897460138. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo. CRAPS GAME GAMES GAMBLING TABLE. (more information)
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) |
$1.42
|
| 19) |
Beginner's Guide to Winning Blackjack
Carol Pub Group. 01/01/1985. Originally published at $10.00 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.25 for each additional book from this seller)! 1987. crease in back cover, . ISBN: 0897460146. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by CARLO BARONCINI (California, United States) |
$1.67
|
| 20) |
How to Win at Casino Gaming Tournaments
Carol Pub Group. 05/01/1986. Originally published at $8.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Carol Pub Group, 1986. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.49
|
| 21) |
The Gambling Times Guide to Casino Games
Carol Pub Group. 05/01/1983. Originally published at $9.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Inglewood, California, U.S.A.: Gambling Times, 1983 Mass Market Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. Light creasing.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 22) |
Free Money: How to Win in the Cardrooms of California
Carol Pub Group. 01/01/1985. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Lyle Stuart. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 23) |
Gambling Times Guide to Systems That Win (Gambling Times Guide to Winning Systems)
Carol Pub Group. 04/01/1984. Originally published at $5.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Gambling Times. PAPERBACK. 0897460324 Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, tears, edgewear, and stains, Text has age tone, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$1.46
|
| 24) |
Gambling Times Guide to Systems That Win
Carol Pub Group. 05/01/1984. Originally published at $5.95 You save 74% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Gambling Times. PAPERBACK. 0897460340 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean insideGood solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.56
|
| 25) |
New Poker Games
Carol Pub Group. 03/01/1985. Originally published at $5.95 You save 82% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Gambling Times, 1985-03-01. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Stamp on first page. No Marks in text. c21s04 (more information)
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) |
$1.05
|
| 26) |
Beer games II: The exploitative sequel
Mustang Pub. 01/01/1986. Illustrated. 128 pgs.
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Distributed by Kampmann and Co, 1986. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, fine line creasing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$0.75
|




