Bargain Books Home > Bargain Costume Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Easy Costumes You Don't Have to Sew
Simon & Schuster. 03/01/1977. Costumes for Halloween and other occasions. All the designs included can be made from such items as garbage bags and cardboard. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages worn with stains. Cover worn with stains. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
The Looks Book: A Whole New Approach to Beauty, Body Image, and Style
Penguin USA. 11/01/2002. Illustrated. 151 pgs. Originally published at $17.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin USA. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 3) |
Guess Who? (Pat the Bunny)
Random House Childrens Books. 09/01/2000. Illustrated. Originally published at $6.99 You save 81% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Golden Books. Used - Acceptable. Bk&Acces.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
Disguises for Your Dog
St Martins Pr. 10/01/2000. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Press, 10/12/2000. Hardbound, VERY GOOD+. (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 5) |
Prime Time Style: The Ultimate TV Guide to Fashion Hits-- And Misses by
Berkley Pub Group. 12/01/1996. Originally published at $12.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Paperback. good. 1996 paperback, light corner curl, crease on back cover (more information)
Offered by fastfastfast (California, United States) |
| 6) |
The Halloween Costume Book
Berkley Pub Group. 08/01/1994. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425158314 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
Word By Word First Reader: Mud Monster's Halloween, The
Scholastic. 09/01/2002. Illustrated. Originally published at $3.99 You save 63% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Cartwheel, 2002-09-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 8) |
Costumes (Make and Play)
Scholastic Library Pub. 10/01/1990. Originally published at $2.95 You save 66% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! An ex-library copy. Used. All pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover has some creases. Worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
I Wish I Were...a Princess (I Wish I Were) [Hardcover] by Bulloch, Ivan; James
World Book Inc. 04/01/1997. 22 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 82% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! World Book Inc, 1997-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover NO dust jacket, minor edge/cover wear, corner bumps, overall clean, unmarked, post office daily (more information)
Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) |
| 10) |
What Will You Be for Halloween?
Houghton Mifflin. 08/01/2001. Illustrated. A collection of poems describes such Halloween disguises as a mummy, a pirate, and a werewolf. Color illustrations accompany the verses. Originally published at $9.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 11) |
Scary Halloween Costume Book
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 09/01/1983. Originally published at $15.00 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)! |
| 12) |
Halloween Fun for Everyone
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 09/01/1997. 79 pgs. A collection of games, jokes, and riddles intended to "enliven" any Halloween party. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. All sides of the cover are creased. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Quick and Easy Holiday Costumes
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 10/01/1977. Originally published at $9.25 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! William Morrow & Co. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. Minor rubbing of cover (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Disguises You Can Make by Barwell, Eve
Harpercollins. 10/01/1977. Originally published at $11.88 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! William Morrow & Co Library, 1977-10. Library Binding. Acceptable. Acceptable, ex-library copy. Borders on Good condition. (more information)
Offered by Dharma Emporium (Indiana, United States) |
| 15) |
The Halloween Costume Hunt
Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. 09/01/2001. Illustrated. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon. Used - Good. 1st Edition.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
My Dress-Up Party
Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. 01/01/2003. Illustrated. 24 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon. Trade PaperBack. 0689852290 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
I Wish I Were...A Princess
World Book Inc. 04/01/1997. Originally published at $4.95 You save 60% off the cover price!
$2.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.79 for each additional book from this seller)! World Book, 1997. Softcover. Very Good. Normal, everyday shelf-wear. Pages are void of writings. A very good copy :-) (more information)
Offered by Adonai Shield Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 18) |
Teddy's Halloween Secret [Hardcover] by Wiencirz, Gerlinde; Lunelli, Giuliano
North South Books. 08/01/2001. Illustrated. 32 pgs. Originally published at $16.50 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! North-South, 2001-08-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary markings; No writing within text; Top corner rubbed from shelf wear; Sealed in Protective Shrinkwrap.International or upgraded shipping available by special arrangement.Shipping upgrades available. Contact us immediately (we ship within hours.) (more information)
Offered by Southeastern Book Brokers (South Carolina, United States) |
| 19) |
Costumes
Capstone Pr Inc. 01/01/1999. 24 pgs. Originally published at $15.93 You save 94% off the cover price!
$2.98 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Capstone Press, 1999. Hardcover. minor wear XLib Photographs and simple text describe various costumes including a monkey lion witch and angel (more information)
Offered by SandraSoft (Florida, United States) |




