Bargain Books Home > Bargain Human ecology / Religious aspects Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
The Coming of the Cosmic Christ: The Healing of Mother Earth and the Birth of a Global Renaissance
Harpercollins. 11/01/1988. 278 pgs. Originally published at $17.00 You save 88% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1988 Cover moderately scuffe and lightly bumped around edges. Pages yellowed. Several dog-earred pages. Some light creases and curls.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (California, United States) |
| 2) |
Hinduism and Ecology Seeds of Truth
Continuum Intl Pub Group. 07/01/1992. Originally published at $18.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Cassell. Good 1992. Paperback. World Religions and Ecology; Ex-Library; 0.5 x 9.25 x 6 Inches; 128 pages . (more information)
Offered by Remarkable Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 3) |
Standing Ground: A Personal Story of Faith and Environmentalism
Zondervan. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Zondervan. Trade PaperBack. 0310537916 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Zondervan Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
Temporary Homelands
$3.77 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.97 for each additional book from this seller)! NY: Picador, 1996 Completely clean, very tight text in glossy covers.. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) |
| 5) |
God Is Green: Ecology for Christians
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 03/01/1992. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Image. PAPERBACK. 0385422792 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Green Space, Green Time: The Way of Science
Springer Verlag. 12/01/1997. 329 pgs. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
Wisdom of the Elders
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 08/01/1992. Originally published at $22.50 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
The Predicament of the Prosperous (Biblical Perspectives on Current Issues)
Presbyterian Pub Corp. 06/01/1978. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster John Knox Press. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
For Creation's Sake: Preaching, Ecology, and Justice
Presbyterian Pub Corp. 10/01/1985. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster John Knox Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Softcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Turn Toward Life : The Bible and Peacemaking
Augsburg Fortress Pub. 07/01/1985. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fortress Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 11) |
After Nature's Revolt: Eco-Justice and Theology
Augsburg Fortress Pub. 06/01/1992. Originally published at $21.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Fortress Pr. Paperback. 0800625323 EW11 Used book in good condition. Binding good. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780800625320 Size: 5.5 x 8.5 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 06/01/1992. (more information)
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) |
| 12) |
God and the Nations (Creative Pastoral Care & Counseling)
Augsburg Fortress Pub. 04/01/1995. Originally published at $9.75 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Augsburg Fortress Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0800629000 K125___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Fine. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
Tending the Garden: Essays on the Gospel and the Earth
Eerdmans Pub Co. 03/01/1987. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Eerdmans Pub Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Ecology and Religion: Toward a New Christian Theology of Nature
Paulist Pr. 07/01/1983. Originally published at $6.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Paulist Pr. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Eco-Spirituality: Toward a Reverent Life
Paulist Pr. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $9.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Paulist Press, 1991-09. Paperback. Acceptable. Some underlining and margin notes. Some spine creasing and edge wear. Still a good readable copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed - Thank you for your service. (more information)
Offered by DogServant (New Jersey, United States) |
| 16) |
We Are Home A Spirituality of the Environment
Paulist Pr. 01/01/1993. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Paulist Press. 1993. Paperback. 0.51 x 8.02 x 5.4 Inches; 170 pages. Soft cover with minor wear. Clean pages. Binding in very good condition. Fast shipping! (more information)
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) |
| 17) |
Appreciating God's Creation Through Scripture (Illumination Books)
Paulist Pr. 07/01/1997. Originally published at $5.95 You save 67% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Paulist Press, 1997-07. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with tight binding. Light shelf/handling wear. Highlighting/notes on a few of the pages. Very little curling of pages. Fast shipping! (more information)
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) |




