Bargain Books Home > Bargain Lakes Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Grandmas At The Lake
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 06/01/1990. While sharing a lakeside cabin with laid-back Grandma Sal and strict Grandma Nan, Pip and Ski don't know how to behave. Color illustrations accompany the text of this beginning reader book. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.65 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! This is a Used Book but in Very Good Condition. Has one bumped corner, otherwise Like New. First Edition. (more information)
Offered by Snooks67 (Tennessee, United States) |
| 2) |
Gone-Away Lake (Gone-Away Lake Books) (Qty: 35)
Harcourt Childrens Books. 03/01/2000. Illustrated. 256 pgs. While spending the summer together cousins Portia and Julian explore a colony of abandoned summer houses on the shore of a swampy lake. Originally published at $6.00 You save 70% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Odyssey Classics. PAPERBACK. 0152022724 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. (more information)
Offered by Sort Floor Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 3) |
Dillon Dillon
Farrar Straus & Giroux. 08/01/2002. 160 pgs. On his 10th birthday, a boy named Dillon Dillon asks his parents why they gave him such an unusual name. Their answer changes everything Dillon has ever believed about his life and sends him on a personal journey which explores the qualities of acceptance, family, and love. Originally published at $16.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2002-08-01. Hardcover. Good. hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dj, edge wear, overall clean, post office 7:00 am daily (more information)
Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) |
| 4) |
Rivers and Lakes (Our World)
Silver Burdett Pr. 10/01/1987. Originally published at $20.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Silver Burdett Pr. LIBRARY BINDING. 0382094999 Pub date: 1987. Condition: Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May have writing and highlighting. May be an Ex-Library copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choos . Good. 1987. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 5) |
Rivers and Lakes (Step-By-Step Geography)
Scholastic Library Pub. 03/01/1997. Illustrated. 32 pgs. Originally published at $19.50 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some pages are a little wrinkled. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
Lakes and Rivers (Where Are We?)
Rand McNally. 09/01/1993. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Rand McNally & Company. Trade PaperBack. 0528835726 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Rand McNally & Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
Rivers and Lakes (Picture Library Series)
Scholastic Library Pub. 02/01/1990. Originally published at $20.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Franklin Watts. SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING. 0531108406 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States) |
| 8) |
Lakes
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 06/01/1973. 64 pgs. Originally published at $20.01 You save 95% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! William Morrow, 1973. Illus. by Rosier, Lydia. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 9) |
Skinny-Dipping at Monster Lake
Simon & Schuster. 06/01/2003. 209 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
Oceans and Rivers
Cook Communications Ministries. 09/01/1998. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Chariot Victor Publishing. Hardcover. 0781430682 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Chariot Victor Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Eye Wonder: Rivers and Lakes (Eye Wonder) (Qty: 4)
Dk Pub. 12/01/2002. Illustrated. 48 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! DK CHILDREN, 2002-12-01. Hardcover. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 12) |
Lake & Pond
Lerner Pub Group. 04/01/1996. Originally published at $26.60 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! 21st Century. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Rivers and Lakes (Planet Earth)
Warner Books Inc. 05/01/1985. Originally published at $18.60 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Time-Life Books. Hardcover. 0809445085 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Time-Life Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
Rivers (Facts About)
Heinemann/Raintree. 04/01/1990. Originally published at $24.26 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Steck-Vaughn Library Div. Hardcover. 081142510X A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1990 Steck-Vaughn Library Div Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
Lakes and Ponds
Troll Communications Llc. 09/01/1985. Originally published at $9.49 You save 79% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Troll Communications. SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING. 0816702063 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 16) |
Rules of the Lake: Stories
Texas A & M Univ Pr. 10/01/1999. Fourteen interconnected stories, set in a pre-Disney Florida, recount the early life of Annie Bartlett, who grows from an impetuous girl determined to turn herself into a mermaid to a focused, passionate observer of the often rocky world around her. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Southern Methodist University Press. Hardcover. 087074447X A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Southern Methodist University Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
The MOON LAKE (Pixies, No 24) (Qty: 9)
Simon & Schuster. 09/01/1993. Originally published at $4.95 You save 60% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster Children, 1993-04-01. Hardcover. New. Excellent condition! (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
| 18) |
Trace of Desert Waters the Great Basin Story
Howe Brothers. 06/01/1985. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Howe Brothers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Phantom Waters: Northwest Legends of Rivers, Lakes, and Shores
Pub Group West. 05/01/1996. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Sasquatch Books. Very Good. 1996. Soft Cover. 1570610185 minor wear clean. . (more information)
Offered by Birds Nest Books inc. (Montana, United States) |




