Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Marine mammals Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) dolphins whales and porpoises - an encyclopedia of sea mammals
coffey, d.j

Simon & Schuster. 05/01/1978. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.30 for each additional book from this seller)!

Trade Paperback. Collier 1978. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) West Coast Whale Watching: The Complete Guide to Observing Marine Mammals by
Richard C. Kreitman; Mary Jane Schramm

Harpercollins. 08/01/1995. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins, 1995-08. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback - Spine, Pages Very Good condition. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Killer Whales and Dolphin Play
Torgersen, Don Arthur

Scholastic Library Pub. 09/01/1982. 47 pgs. Originally published at $13.27 You save 92% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Childrens Pr, 1982. Pictorial Cover. Good. Good Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blemish to top of spine; edge wear; corners rubbed.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Marine Mammals of California, New and Revised edition (California Natural History Guides, 29)
Orr, Robert T.; Helm, Roger C.; Schoenwald, Jacqueline

Univ of California Pr. 04/01/1989. 93 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

University of California Press. Trade PaperBack. 0520065158 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 University of California Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Mammals in the Sea (The Ocean world of Jacques Cousteau ; 10)
Jacques Yves Cousteau

World Pub Co Ltd. 06/01/1973. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. If you choose standard shipping, it could take up to 14 BUSINESS days and in rare cases 21. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Familiar Marine Mammals of North America
Amos, Stephen H

Random House Inc. 07/01/1990. 191 pgs. Originally published at $9.00 You save 78% off the cover price!

$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Alfred A. Knopf Inc., 1990. Trade Paperback - Very Good - Other than slight cover crease, book is clean and bright with lightest of wear. Indexed and color photography throughout. Stated First Printing.. ISBN: 0679729836. Trade Paperback. Very Good. MARINE ANIMALS NORTH AMERICA NATURE. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
7) Hunted Mammals of the Sea
Robert M. McClung

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 05/01/1978. 191 pgs. Originally published at $12.50 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

William Morrow & Co. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1978. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Driftwhistler: A Story of Daniel Au Fond
Shachtman, Tom

Henry Holt & Co. 11/01/1991. 176 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Henry Holth & Co (J). Hardcover. 0805012850 First edition, first printing, full number line, book and dust jacket in very good condition, hardbound. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.83
Add to cart 
9) The Sierra Club Handbook of Seals and Sirenians
Reeves, Randall; Folkens, P. A.;Stewart, B.;Leatherwood, S

Univ of California Pr. 10/01/1992. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Univ of California Pr. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Atlas of Marine Mammals
Arseniev, V. A

Tfh Pubns Inc. 09/01/1986. Originally published at $39.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0876668104 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1986 TFH Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.08
Add to cart 
11) Dolphins & Whales, Including Other Sea Mammals and the Manatee
Brown, Larry N

Finney Co. 04/01/2001. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Windward Publishing (FL). Trade PaperBack. 0893170399 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Windward Publishing (FL) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Marine Mammals of Eastern North Pacific and Arctic Waters
Delphine Haley

Pacific Search Pr. 06/01/1978. Originally published at $32.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Pacific Search Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1978. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Sea Mammals (All the world's animals)
Perrins

Smithmark Pub. 11/01/1990. Originally published at $5.98 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Torstar Books. Hardcover. 0920269753 Crisp and clean inside and out. Prompt shipping Prompt and Professional Service. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by sddall.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
14) A Guide to Marine Mammals of Greater Puget Sound
Richard Osborne; John Calambokidis; Eleanor M. Dorsey

Island Pub. 05/01/1988. Originally published at $14.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.95 for each additional book from this seller)!

Island Pub, 1988-05. Paperback. Good. Softcover. X-library with usual id. Unmarked. Square spine. Age tanned. (more information)

Offered by My Gathering Place (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
15) Dolphins, seals and other sea mammals (Animal world series)
Unknown Author

Collins. 01/01/1973. Illustrated. 87 pgs.

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages and cover contain writing and a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and not tight. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing. Library binding. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Some mammals live in the sea
Waters, John Frederick

Dodd, Mead. 01/01/1972. Illustrated. 96 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Dodd, Mead. Hardcover. 0396064906 A former school book with the usual identifiers. 1972 Dodd, Mead Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1972. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The World of the California Gray Whale
Miller, Tom

Baja Trail Publications. 01/01/1975. Illustrated. 191 pgs.

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Baja Trail Publications, 1975. ISBN:0914622021. Unknown Very Good some cover wear old tag on front cover . Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Mammals of the oceans
Richard Mark Martin

Putnam. 01/01/1977. Illustrated. 208 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Putnam. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Amazing Animals of the Sea : Marine Mammals
Rinard, Judy



$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

National Geographic Society. Hardcover. 0870443828 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 National Geographic Society Hard Cover . Very Good. 1981. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus