Bargain Books Home > Bargain Marine mammals Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
dolphins whales and porpoises - an encyclopedia of sea mammals
Simon & Schuster. 05/01/1978. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.30 for each additional book from this seller)! Trade Paperback. Collier 1978. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States) |
| 2) |
West Coast Whale Watching: The Complete Guide to Observing Marine Mammals by
Harpercollins. 08/01/1995. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins, 1995-08. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback - Spine, Pages Very Good condition. (more information)
Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (South Carolina, United States) |
| 3) |
Killer Whales and Dolphin Play
Scholastic Library Pub. 09/01/1982. 47 pgs. Originally published at $13.27 You save 92% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Childrens Pr, 1982. Pictorial Cover. Good. Good Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blemish to top of spine; edge wear; corners rubbed.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 4) |
Marine Mammals of California, New and Revised edition (California Natural History Guides, 29)
Univ of California Pr. 04/01/1989. 93 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! University of California Press. Trade PaperBack. 0520065158 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 University of California Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
Mammals in the Sea (The Ocean world of Jacques Cousteau ; 10)
World Pub Co Ltd. 06/01/1973. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. If you choose standard shipping, it could take up to 14 BUSINESS days and in rare cases 21. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
Familiar Marine Mammals of North America
Random House Inc. 07/01/1990. 191 pgs. Originally published at $9.00 You save 78% off the cover price!
$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Alfred A. Knopf Inc., 1990. Trade Paperback - Very Good - Other than slight cover crease, book is clean and bright with lightest of wear. Indexed and color photography throughout. Stated First Printing.. ISBN: 0679729836. Trade Paperback. Very Good. MARINE ANIMALS NORTH AMERICA NATURE. (more information)
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
Hunted Mammals of the Sea
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 05/01/1978. 191 pgs. Originally published at $12.50 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! William Morrow & Co. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1978. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Driftwhistler: A Story of Daniel Au Fond
Henry Holt & Co. 11/01/1991. 176 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Henry Holth & Co (J). Hardcover. 0805012850 First edition, first printing, full number line, book and dust jacket in very good condition, hardbound. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) |
| 9) |
The Sierra Club Handbook of Seals and Sirenians
Univ of California Pr. 10/01/1992. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Univ of California Pr. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 10) |
Atlas of Marine Mammals
Tfh Pubns Inc. 09/01/1986. Originally published at $39.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0876668104 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1986 TFH Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Dolphins & Whales, Including Other Sea Mammals and the Manatee
Finney Co. 04/01/2001. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Windward Publishing (FL). Trade PaperBack. 0893170399 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Windward Publishing (FL) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 12) |
Marine Mammals of Eastern North Pacific and Arctic Waters
Pacific Search Pr. 06/01/1978. Originally published at $32.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Pacific Search Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1978. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Sea Mammals (All the world's animals)
Smithmark Pub. 11/01/1990. Originally published at $5.98 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Torstar Books. Hardcover. 0920269753 Crisp and clean inside and out. Prompt shipping Prompt and Professional Service. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by sddall.com (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
A Guide to Marine Mammals of Greater Puget Sound
Island Pub. 05/01/1988. Originally published at $14.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.95 for each additional book from this seller)! Island Pub, 1988-05. Paperback. Good. Softcover. X-library with usual id. Unmarked. Square spine. Age tanned. (more information)
Offered by My Gathering Place (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
Dolphins, seals and other sea mammals (Animal world series)
Collins. 01/01/1973. Illustrated. 87 pgs.
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages and cover contain writing and a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and not tight. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing. Library binding. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
Some mammals live in the sea
Dodd, Mead. 01/01/1972. Illustrated. 96 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Dodd, Mead. Hardcover. 0396064906 A former school book with the usual identifiers. 1972 Dodd, Mead Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1972. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
The World of the California Gray Whale
Baja Trail Publications. 01/01/1975. Illustrated. 191 pgs.
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Baja Trail Publications, 1975. ISBN:0914622021. Unknown Very Good some cover wear old tag on front cover . Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
Mammals of the oceans
Putnam. 01/01/1977. Illustrated. 208 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Putnam. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
Amazing Animals of the Sea : Marine Mammals
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! National Geographic Society. Hardcover. 0870443828 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 National Geographic Society Hard Cover . Very Good. 1981. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |




