Bargain Books Home > Bargain Seashore ecology Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
A Beach for the Birds
Houghton Mifflin. 04/01/1993. Illustrated. 32 pgs. Originally published at $17.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 2) |
Shore Walker (Jim Arnosky's Nature Notebooks)
Random House Childrens Books. 04/01/1997. Originally published at $7.99 You save 76% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Books for Young Readers, 1997-04-22. Hardcover. New. Brand new copy. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 3) |
Rivers, Ponds, And Seashore (Discovering Nature)
Millbrook Pr. 08/01/1999. Illustrated. 32 pgs. Originally published at $22.90 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Copper Beech, 1999-08-01. Hardcover. New. BRAND NEW!!! (Hardcover) (more information)
Offered by The eSeller (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
Seashore
Lerner Pub Group. 10/01/1996. Originally published at $26.60 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. A few dents in covers. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
Seashores (Nature Club)
Troll Communications Llc. 03/01/1990. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Troll Communications. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
America's Seashore Wonderlands (Special Publications Series 20)
Random House Inc. 06/01/1985. 199 pgs. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! National Geographic Society, 1985. Hard Cover. Good. Good/No Jacket 087044543X.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 7) |
Treasures of the Tide
Natl Wildlife Federation. 09/01/1990. Originally published at $27.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Natl Wildlife Federation. Hardcover. 0945051212 First Few pages have a watermark near page edge/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 8) |
The Rocky Coast
McCall Pub Co. 01/01/1971. Illustrated. 118 pgs.
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: McCall Pub Co. G/G. 1971. Hard Cover. Dust jacket shows a little wear; book is a little musty; clean and tight. "A magical journey in words and pictures to the timeless world where sea and shore meet - a classic that will enchant and fascinate you." . (more information)
Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 9) |
A Day and a Night in a Tide Pool
Hastings House. 01/01/1972. Illustrated. 63 pgs.
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Hastings House, 1972. Illus. by Genevieve Vaughan-Jackson. Hard Cover. Good. Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-8038-1549-2 Ex-Library.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 10) |
Exploring New England shores;: A beachcomber's handbook
Stone Wall Press. 01/01/1974. Illustrated. 198 pgs.
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Stone Wall Press, 1974. Hardbound, With the DJ, VG/GOOD+ (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 11) |
Tideline
Viking Press. 01/01/1975. Illustrated. 144 pgs.
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Studio Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Illustrated. Hardcover. 0670712558 . Very good in very good dust jacket. ; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
| 12) |
America's Seashore Wonderlands
The Society. 01/01/1985. Illustrated. 199 pgs.
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! National Geographic. Hardcover. 0870445480 Ex-Library like new / with dust jacket / slight wear to dust jacket only . Fine. 1985. 1st Edition. (more information)
Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States) |




