Bargain Books Home > Bargain Spring Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Wake Up, It's Spring!
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 02/01/2004. As winter comes to an end, various creatures and plants welcome the first days of spring. Pastel illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $16.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! An ex-library used copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
The Little Witch's Spring Holiday Book
Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1983. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1983. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 3) |
Big As Life: Three Tales for Spring
Penguin USA. 05/01/2002. Reprint. 225 pgs. The three tales collected here are united by the theme of regeneration characteristic of springtime. Naturalist artist John James Audubon is featured in the central story. A New York Times Notable Book for 2001. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin USA. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 4) |
North With the Spring: A Naturalist's Record of a 17,000-Mile Journey With the North American Spring (American Seasons, 1st Season)
St Martins Pr. 04/01/1990. Reprint. 358 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Pr, 1990-04. Paperback. Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some edegewear and bumping. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings.Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. (more information)
Offered by Bluegrass Book Supply (Kentucky, United States) |
| 5) |
Spring Fever (Jellybean Books(R))
Random House Childrens Books. 02/01/2001. Originally published at $3.99 You save 63% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0375811508 . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Exploring Spring
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 03/01/1992. Reprint. Originally published at $2.99 You save 67% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Camelot. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 7) |
Easter Treasures
Random House Childrens Books. 01/01/1989. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Doubleday Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0385244010 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1989 Doubleday Books for Young Readers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
Close Looks in a Spring Woods
Putnam Pub Group. 02/01/1982. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Putnam Pub Group Library. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1982. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Binding is hardcover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
It's Spring
Scholastic. 02/01/2003. 30 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Cartwheel. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
Spring Is Here (Hello Reader Level 1)
Scholastic. 03/30/2005. Illustrated. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439320976 PAPERBACK-GC-Ex-library with card pocket and usual library markings, stamps, labels, etc. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
| 11) |
Springtime in Chubby Town (Chubby Puppies, 1)
Scholastic. 05/01/2002. 32 pgs. Originally published at $3.50 You save 71% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439355664 K51___ALMOST NEW USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Fine. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 12) |
Pee Wee Scouts : #09 : Spring Sprouts
Random House Childrens Books. 02/01/1990. Reissue. 72 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 62% off the cover price!
$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Yearling, 1989. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade Paperback Series: Pee Wee Scouts #9 1989 (more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 13) |
What's Hatching?
Price Stern Sloan. 01/01/2003. 14 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Grosset & Dunlap. Trade PaperBack. 044843122X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Grosset & Dunlap Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
Flowers for All Seasons: Spring
Ballantine Books. 03/01/1989. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding is a little loose. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
Spring (Get Set...Go!)
Scholastic Library Pub. 10/01/1994. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A decent ex-library copy. All pages and cover legible except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding slightly loose. There are a few creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
When Will It Be Spring?
Penguin USA. 02/01/1998. Determined to see the first signs of spring, a young bear cub refuses to settle down for his winter hibernation. The cub is so anxious about spring's arrival that even as his mother is tucking him into bed, he's sure he's seeing the spring debut of butterflies and birds. Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Dutton Juvenile. Hardcover. 0525458816 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Easter and Other Spring Holidays (First Book)
Scholastic Library Pub. 01/01/1983. Originally published at $10.40 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Franklin Watts. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1983. Hardcover.Library Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Spring (The Seasons)
Scholastic Library Pub. 04/01/1987. Originally published at $12.90 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)! The Bookwright Press, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
| 19) |
Spring Festivals (Seasonal Festivals)
Scholastic Library Pub. 03/01/1991. Originally published at $17.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Bookwright Pr. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Substantial rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 20) |
Blue's Egg Hunt (Blue's Clues (8x8))
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon. PAPERBACK. 0689838735 K20___Same edition as pictured____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 21) |
Paperwhite
Houghton Mifflin. 08/01/2000. Illustrated. 32 pgs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 22) |
Spring (Exploring Nature Around the Year)
Silver Burdett Pr. 02/01/1990. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 23) |
Cold Little Duck, Duck, Duck
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 03/01/2000. Illustrated. All Little Duck wants are warm days full of fun and sunshine so that she can swim and play in the pond, but it looks like winter is still hanging around. One day, Little Duck walks toward the pond in hopes of being able to take a small swim. But what she's not prepared for is that it's still icy, and now her tiny webbed feet are stuck to the ice. Little Duck's in a real mess! As she starts thinking warm thoughts, something very strange starts happening....Will Little Duck get Spring to spring into action? Originally published at $16.99 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Greenwillow. Hardcover. 0688161782 owners name inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Wood Smoke Books (Vermont, United States) |
| 24) |
Four Friends in Summer
Simon & Schuster. 06/01/2003. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2003-06-01. 1st ed. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 25) |
Hello, Spring! (Pictureback(R))
Random House Childrens Books. 01/01/2001. 24 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! RH/Disney. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 26) |
Sunny Day in the Hundred-Acre Wood (Super Tab Books)
Random House Childrens Books. 04/01/2001. Illustrated. 12 pgs. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! RH/Disney. Hardcover. 0736411321 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 RH/Disney Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 27) |
Spring Across America (Seasons Across America)
Disney Pr. 03/01/1996. An exploration of the changes that take place in nature as spring arrives in the United States. Color photographs illustrate the text. Originally published at $16.49 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A beautiful ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 28) |
Pooh's Favorite Things About Spring (My Very First Winnie the Pooh)
Disney Pr. 03/01/2000. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Disney Pr (Juv Trd). Hardcover. 0786832517 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 29) |
Sixteen Miles to Spring
Albert Whitman & Co. 03/01/2002. Illustrated. Originally published at $16.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Albert Whitman & Company. Library Binding. 0807573884 Brand new! . New. 3/1/2002. (more information)
Offered by Bradley's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 30) |
Poems for Spring (Seasonal Poetry)
Heinemann/Raintree. 03/01/1991. Originally published at $24.26 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 31) |
Spring Evenings, Summer Afternoons: A Collection of Warm Weather Recipes
Chronicle Books Llc. 04/01/1994. Originally published at $9.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.95 for each additional book from this seller)! FIRST EDITION (Unstated) has minute shelf wear.
Book is clean, crisp and near flawless inside! (more information)
Offered by Linda's Library (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 32) |
Springtime Surprises!: Things to Make and Do
Troll Communications Llc. 09/01/1986. Originally published at $12.50 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Troll Communications, 1986-09. Library Binding. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 33) |
Splish, Splash, Spring
Holiday House. 03/01/2001. A rhyming text celebrates the joys of spring such as flying kites, splashing in puddles, and picking flowers. Illustrated with colorful paper collages. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Holiday House, 2001-03. 1st ed. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 34) |
An Easter Parade of Verse
Ideals Pubns. 02/01/1991. Originally published at $3.95 You save 60% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Ideals Childrens Books, 1991. Very nice copy. Text is clean and unmarked. Some slight cover wear and creases. Price sticker on front.. Pictorial Softcover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (Texas, United States) |
| 35) |
Mary Engelbreit's Spring
Andrews McMeel Pub. 03/01/1997. 78 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 82% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Andrews McMeel Publishing. used-mint. used-mint. hardcover with dustjacket, very light dustjacket wear, remainder mark, contents clean and tight. (more information)
Offered by Greenview Book Depository (Illinois, United States) |
| 36) |
Spring: A Time to Grow (Seasons of Life Meditations)
Thomas Nelson Inc. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $4.99 You save 71% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Thomas Nelson Inc. PAPERBACK. 0840792778 a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 37) |
We Celebrate Spring
Crabtree Pub Co. 09/01/1986. Originally published at $21.28 You save 95% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crabtree Pub Co, 1986. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Corners & top of spine rubbed.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 38) |
What Happens in the Spring
Random House Inc. 06/01/1977. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! National Geographic Society. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Hardcover.Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover.Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 39) |
Spring (Discovering the Seasons)
Troll Communications Llc. 02/01/1985. Reprint. Originally published at $2.95 You save 66% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Troll Communications Llc. PAPERBACK. 0893759104 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 40) |
Projects for Spring & Holiday Activities (Seasonal Projects)
Garrett Educational Corp. 06/01/1989. 31 pgs. Originally published at $15.93 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Garrett Educational Corp. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |




