Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Trees Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Be a Friend to Trees (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out, Stage 2)
Lauber, Patricia


Unknown: HarperTrophy. Trade PaperBack. 0064451208 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 HarperTrophy Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Exploring City Trees and the Need for Urban Forests
Anderson, Margaret Jean


Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: School Specialty Childrens Pub, 1976. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Seeds, Flowers, and Trees: Science in Art, Song, and Play
Vansant, Rhonda


McGraw-Hill. Trade PaperBack. 0070179093 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 McGraw-Hill Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Air Pollution's Toll on Forests and Crops (World Resources Institute Book)
MacKenzie, James J


Yale Univ Pr. Hardcover. 0300045697 EX-LIBRARY, HAS USUAL STICKERS/CHECK OUT SLEEVE. MINIMAL WEAR, PAGES VERY GOOD CONDITION. FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
5) Trees: For Shelter and Shade, for Memory and Magic
Fenyvesi, Charles


St Martins Pr, 01 March, 1992. Hardback.. Excellent condition./Excellent dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.47
Add to cart 
6) In the Piney Woods
Roni Schotter; Illustrator-Kimberly Bulcken Root


Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2003-03-06. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER, Former library book with usual markings, has a clear protective mylar cover, Tracking number, KD6 (more information)

Offered by acsbooks (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
7) The Money Tree [Hardcover] by Stewart, Sarah; Small, David
Sarah Stewart; Illustrator-David Small


Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 1991-09-06. Hardcover. Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary markings; No writing within text; Has Coverwear.Shipping upgrades available. Contact us immediately (we ship within hours.) (more information)

Offered by BookConsignments, Inc (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.09
Add to cart 
8) How I Wonder What You Are
L.M. Lynch


Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2001. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) How to grow wildflowers and wild shrubs and trees in your own garden
Bruce, Hal


New York : Knopf : distributed by Random House, 1976., 1976. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
10) Tree (Eyewitness Books)
David Burne


Knopf Books for Young Readers. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Blossom on the Bough
Anne Ophelia Dowden


Houghton Mifflin, 1994-03-28. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Old Elm Speaks: Tree Poems (Golden Kite Award)
Kristine O'Connell George~Kate Kiesler


Clarion Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
13) Oak Tree
Gordon Morrison


Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.58
Add to cart 
14) Living Fossils
Howard E., Jr. Smith


Dodd Mead. Used - Good. 1982 School & Librar. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Tree Girl
Barron, T. A


Unknown: Philomel. Hardcover. 0399234578 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2001 Philomel Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Christmas Cub
Justine Korman Fontes


Cartwheel. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Franklin Plants a Tree (Franklin TV Storybook)
Sharon Jennings, Paulette Bourgeois


Scholastic. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus