Bargain Books Home > Bargain Animal tracks Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Tracks in the Wild
Houghton Mifflin. 09/01/1998. 32 pgs. A look at the tracks of 13 different animals native to the northwoods of Minnesota. Included with each set of tracks is basic information about the animal who made them. Woodcut illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $6.95 You save 78% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 2) |
A Field Guide to Animal Tracks (Peterson Field Guides)
Houghton Mifflin. 01/01/1975. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
Whose Footprints
Putnam Pub Group. 03/01/1985. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Philomel. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Identifying Animal Tracks: Mammals, Birds, and Other Animals of the Eastern United States
Dover Pubns. 03/01/1983. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Dover Publications. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Stella and Roy Go Camping
Penguin USA. 05/01/1999. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding is loose. Many creased pages. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
Land Predators of North America (Animals in Order)
Scholastic Library Pub. 03/01/1999. 47 pgs. Originally published at $26.50 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Franklin Watts, 1999. Very Good Condition....Has note written or marking inside front cover . Library Binding. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
Footprints in the Sand (Hello Science Reader! , Level 1. )
Scholastic. 06/01/1999. Originally published at $3.99 You save 70% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! 1999. Paperback. 1999 PAPERBACK good ex-library tagged cover light creasing Illustrated by Jacqueline Rogers HA13 ISBN: 059044087X. (more information)
Offered by Last Century Used Books (Nebraska, United States) |
| 8) |
Footprints in the Snow: Hello Reader Level 1
Scholastic. 12/01/1994. Originally published at $3.99 You save 51% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.25 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Scholastic, 1994. ISBN: 0590466631. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Jacqueline Rogers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens. (more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (Texas, United States) |
| 9) |
By Lakes & Rivers (Animal Trackers Series)
Crabtree Pub Co. 04/01/1997. Originally published at $25.20 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some small dirt smudges on cover. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
On Safari (Animal Trackers (Around the World) , No 1)
Crabtree Pub Co. 05/01/1998. 32 pgs. Originally published at $25.20 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
Tracks, Scats & Signs (Take-Along Guide)
T & N Childrens Pub. 11/01/1996. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! NorthWord Books for Young Readers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
The Woods Scientist (Scientists in the Field)
Houghton Mifflin. 02/01/2003. Illustrated. 7 pgs. Originally published at $16.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 13) |
National Audubon Society Pocket Guide to Familiar Animal Tracks (The Audubon Society Pocket Guides) (Qty: 3)
Random House Inc. 02/01/1993. Originally published at $9.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Knopf, 1993-02-09. Paperback. Very good. Slightly warped (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 14) |
Follow Those Feet! (Dora the Explorer Ready-to-Read, Level 1)
Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. 05/01/2003. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Simon Spotlight. Trade PaperBack. 0689852398 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Simon Spotlight Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
The Eternal Trail: A Tracker Looks at Evolution
Lightning Source Inc. 08/01/2000. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Lightning Source Inc. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsd (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 16) |
Pocahontas Looking for Meeko: A Follow-The-Tracks Book
Disney Pr. 04/01/1996. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Hyperion (Juv). Hardcover. 0786830948 . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Animal Tracks and Signs of North America
Stackpole Books. 10/01/1982. Originally published at $18.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.77 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.97 for each additional book from this seller)! Harrisburg: Stackpole, 1982 Utterly clean, tight text; page edges a shade faded; covers may have light fading. B&w photos, illustrations.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) |
| 18) |
Field Guide to Tracking Animals in Snow
Stackpole Books. 08/01/1988. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$2.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.79 for each additional book from this seller)! Stackpole Books, 1988. Softcover. Poor. Poor condition. A rescued ex-library book. Usual library markings (stamps, stickers, and such markings). The title page is very sticky from where a library envelope flap may have been. Library stamps and general mark/dirt on the outer pages. 'Carded on the next page' written on the first page. The main, reading pages are void of writings. Normal, everyday shelf-wear. A poor condition, due to the aforementioned library markings :-) (more information)
Offered by Adonai Shield Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 19) |
The Snowy Path: A Christmas Journey
Simon & Schuster. 10/01/1991. Reissue. 26 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.80 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster (Juv). Hardcover. 0887081215 . Good. (more information)
Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) |
| 20) |
Animal Tracks of the Pacific Northwest
Mountaineers Books. 02/01/1989. Reissue. Originally published at $6.95 You save 82% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Mountaineers Books, 1989-02. Paperback. Good. Very Good: BIND: Paperback ED: DJ: [none] COVER: [good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC (more information)
Offered by affinnallc (Utah, United States) |
| 21) |
Animal Tracks of the Rocky Mountains: Idaho, Montana, Wyoming, Utah, Colorado, Arizona and New Mexico
Mountaineers Books. 05/01/1989. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. This copy has sustained some use. The pages and cover are generally clear except for a few library markings, but there are a few small light spots on just a few pages. There is some wear along the corners and edges, but it is mostly on the cover. The spine is cocked. The binding is mostly solid and tight, but there are a few places that open a little easier than others. There are some creases, but most are at the corners. There are a few spots on the surface of the edge of the pages. There is some moderate damage to the corners of the cover. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 22) |
The Complete Tracker
Globe Pequot Pr. 03/01/1997. 288 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! An ex-library used copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 23) |
Disney's Bambi the Winter Trail: The Winter Trail [Hardcover]
Random House Childrens Books. 08/01/1996. 20 pgs. Originally published at $8.98 You save 89% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! |
| 24) |
Track watching
F. Watts. 01/01/1972. Illustrated. 89 pgs.
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! NY: F. Watts. Hardcover. 0531020304 Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; mildly foxed; wonderfully illustrated and photographed; green and brown cloth boards; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, soiled and mildly frayed; rubbed boards; An Honorable Mention Children's Science Book Award; beautiful; unique; very very scarce. . Good. 1972. (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |




