Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Devil Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) The Devil & Mother Crump
Valerie Scho Carey

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 10/01/1987. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins Childrens Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) THE DEVIL AND DR. CHURCH - A GUIDE TO HELL FOR ATHEISTS AND TRUE BELIEVERS
Church, F. Forrester

Harpercollins. 05/01/1986. 93 pgs. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins,, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover, clean text, good dj. Examines the devil's activity in human affairs. Sources, 91 pages. (more information)

Offered by Peacock Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Enemy Territory: The Christian Struggle for the Modern World
Andrew Walker

Zondervan. 10/01/1988. 287 pgs. Originally published at $11.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan. Used - Acceptable. UNDERLININGACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Satan Syndrome: Putting the Power of Darkness in Its Place
Nigel P. Wright

Zondervan. 12/01/1990. 198 pgs. Originally published at $10.99 You save 91% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Fury and the Power
John Farris

St Martins Pr. 02/01/2003. 400 pgs. Originally published at $25.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Forge Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Satan's Little Instruction Book
Desena, Carmine

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 10/01/1996. Carmine DeSena offers hundreds of wicked suggestions to enliven any situation. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Main Street Books. Paperback. 0385482175 Standard used condition___quick shipping . Very Good. 9/1/1996. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) How to Respond to...Satanism
Frederickson, Bruce G

Concordia Pub House. 11/01/1988. 31 pgs. Originally published at $2.79 You save 64% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Concordia, 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-570-04522-3.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Satanism (How to Respond)
Bruce G. Frederickson

Concordia Pub House. 07/01/1995. Revised. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Concordia Publishing House, 1995-07. Paperback. Very Good. pgs clean & tight, light scuff to coverDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Chronicles of the Host: Exile of Lucifer (Chronicles of the Host)
Shafer, D. Brian

Destiny Image Pubs. 05/01/2002. Originally published at $13.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Destiny Image Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0768420997 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
10) 2000 A. D. : Are You Ready?
Lalonde, Peter; Lalonde, Paul

Thomas Nelson Inc. 07/01/1997. 190 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1997. ISBN: 0785271880. Trade Paperback. Fine-. CHRISTIAN LIFE RELIGION CHRISTIANITY. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Overcoming the Enemy (The In Touch Study Series)
Stanley, Charles F

Thomas Nelson Inc. 05/01/1997. 103 pgs. Originally published at $7.99 You save 81% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0785272771 Brand New , Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear, Fast Shipping! . New. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
12) Know Light, No Fear [Paperback] by Anderson, Miller
Miller Anderson

Lightning Source Inc. 10/01/1995. 225 pgs. Originally published at $12.98 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Nelson, 1996-01-12. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, and no creases to the binding, and very good. SKU 221#2 (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Devil at Noon Day: Battling Temptation in Daily Life
Maxie D. Dunnam

Thomas Nelson Inc. 06/01/1996. 185 pgs. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1996-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Guaranteed to be in Very Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) New Age, the Occult, and Lion Country
Price, Nelson L

Baker Pub Group. 06/01/1989. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Fleming H Revell Co. PAPERBACK. 0800753003 F172___OVERSIZE VERSION -READ ONCE . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Adversary: The Christian Versus Demon Activity
Bubeck, Mark I

Moody Pub. 06/01/1975. 160 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1975 has highlighting. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (Kansas, United States)
Price: $0.99
Add to cart 
16) Overcoming the Adversary: Warfare Praying Against Demon Activity
Mark Bubeck

Moody Pub. 04/01/1984. 141 pgs. Originally published at $11.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover is lightly stained, faded and worn. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is a little loose and broken in a few places. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Kingdom Conflict: Triumph in the Midst of Testing
Stowell Joseph

Moody Pub. 10/01/1996. Revised. 160 pgs. Originally published at $11.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Moody Publishers, 1996-10-09. Paperback. Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
18) Satan Is No Myth
Sanders, Oswald J

Moody Pr. 06/01/1983. 141 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 81% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Moody Pr. PAPERBACK. 0802475256 Pub date: 1983. Condition: Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May have writing and highlighting. May be an Ex-Library copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choos . Good. 1983. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
19) Satans Ten Most Believable Lies
David Breese

Moody Pr. 01/01/1987. Reprint. 144 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Moody Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Why Do Things Wrong? (Childrens Bible Basics)
Carolyn Nystrom

Moody Pub. 04/01/1994. Revised. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Moody Publishers. Used - Good. Revised. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Great Deceiver: Unmasking the Lies of Satan
Kenneth Copley

Moody Pub. 03/01/2001. 252 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Moody Publishers. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Cosmic Conflict Between Christ and Satan
Fowler, John M

Adventist Book Center New Jersey. 09/01/2001. 127 pgs. Originally published at $55.01 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Pacific Press Publishing Association. Paperback. 0816318670 Very good softcover, light edge and corner wear but no notable damage to book. This is from a private collection out of a non-smoking home. . Very Good. 9/1/2001. (more information)

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Satan's Secrets Exposed (Life Point) by Fletcher, Kingsley A
Kingsley A. Fletcher

Gospel Light Pubns. 12/01/2001. 125 pgs. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Regal Books, 2001-12. Paperback. Good. Light corner crease on top right covers and pages. (Book was dropped.) Otherwise clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Affordable Books & Crafts (Wyoming, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Real Battle
Beeson, Ray

Tyndale House Pub. 04/01/1988. 244 pgs. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Tyndale House Pub. Trade PaperBack. 0842352732 A good reading copy only. 1988 Tyndale House Pub Trade PaperBack . Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Seal of Gaia: A Novel of the Antichrist
Maddoux, Marlin

Thomas Nelson Inc. 08/01/1998. 476 pgs. Originally published at $25.01 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

W Publishing Group, 1998-08-01. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
26) COUNTERATTACK: TAKING BACK GROUND LOST TO SIN
Carty, Jay

Multnomah Pub. 07/01/1988. Illustrated. 208 pgs. Originally published at $8.99 You save 78% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Multnomah Publishers, Inc., 1988 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) Winning the Real War: Overcoming the Power of Darkness by Robison, James
James Robison

Strang Communications Co. 04/01/1991. 150 pgs. Originally published at $14.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Creation House, 1991-04. Hardcover. Good. Publisher: Creation House Date of Publication: April 1991 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Good condition Description: 0-88419-287-3 Item in good condition from non-smoking home. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) Exposing Witchcraft in the Church
Godwin, Rick

Strang Communications Co. 07/01/1997. 169 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 85% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Charisma House. PAPERBACK. 088419454X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
29) I Saw Satan Fall Like Lightening: A Divine Revelation of How to Take New
Sue Curran

Strang Communications Co. 04/01/1998. 107 pgs. Originally published at $11.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Charisma House, 1998-04. Paperback. Acceptable. ***READER'S COPY***Clean pages & nice cover, but entire book bulges upward in the middle. Somediscolor on borders & some dogears. 528/46 (more information)

Offered by Shopcents (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) God's Man in the Family
Floyd McClung Jr

Harvest House Pub. 02/01/1997. 211 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harvest House Pub. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus