Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Charms Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Jambalaya: The Natural Woman's Book of Personal Charms and Practical Rituals
Luisah Teish

Harpercollins. 01/01/1988. Reprint. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperOne. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Goddess in My Pocket: Simple Spells, Charms, Potions, and Chants to Get You Everything You Want
Telesco, Patricia

Harpercollins. 04/01/1998. 189 pgs. For the busy goddess, a delightful treasury of charms, chants, and spells (and other magical strategies) for the home and office, from a self-avowed pagan. Originally published at $10.00 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1998 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
3) Spellcraft: Practical Spells for Modern Life
Gallagher, Ann-Marie

Penguin USA. 10/01/2001. Illustrated. 127 pgs. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Penguin (Non-Classics). Trade PaperBack. 0142196010 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Penguin (Non-Classics) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Knight's Kiss (Soulmates #1663)
Burnham, Nicole

Harlequin Books. 05/01/2003. 192 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 73% off the cover price!

$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

Silhouette Books, 2003. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Silhouette General Synopsis: 185 pages. He lived in once upon a time! When beautiful Princess Isabella of San Rimini needed an expert to probe the secrets of the royal palace, all... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.09
Add to cart 
5) The Charm Stone
Kauffman, Donna

Bantam Books. 07/01/2002. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$2.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A: Bantam Books, 2002. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
6) Monster Blood (Goosebumps Series)
Stine, R.L

Scholastic Paperbacks. 08/01/2003. 144 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439568390 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Spellcraft For Teens: A Magickal Guide to Writing & Casting Spells
Gwinevere Rain

Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd. 09/01/2002. Illustrated. 160 pgs. Written for teenagers, this introductory guide to Wicca includes instructions for 55 chants and incantations as well as information on the magical properties of colors, herbs, and charms. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. There are creased pages. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Girl's Book of Enchantments: Everyday Magic for Modern Life (Qty: 2)
Lucy Summers

Barrons Juveniles. 08/01/2002. Illustrated. 128 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Barron''s Educational Series, 2002-08-10. 1st ed. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Candlelight Spells: The Modern Witch's Book of Spellcasting, Feasting, and Healing
Gerina Dunwich

Kensington Pub Corp. 10/01/1988. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Citadel. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Spells & Charms: 52 Charms And Spells to Help Get the Best Out of Life
Nicola de Pulford

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 10/01/1999. Illustrated. 128 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling, 1999-12-31. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
11) Love Charms: Spells, Potions, Tokens, and Incantations (Qty: 41)
Jennifer Knapp, Annika Smajic

Chronicle Books Llc. 09/01/2003. 131 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Chronicle Books, 01-Sep-2003. Paperback. REMAINDER. May contain remainder marks. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20081009095227M (more information)

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) "Charmed, I'm Sure"
Ireland, Liz

Kensington Pub Corp. 03/01/2003. 352 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 76% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

NY: Zebra Books, 2003. Paperback 1st Edition 1st Printing F 365 pp. Book is crisp and clean - unread. ISBN: 0-8217-7474-3 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.46
Add to cart 
13) The Little Book of Hexes for Women
Sophia

Andrews McMeel Pub. 10/01/1997. 103 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a small sticker on cover. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Little Book of Love Spells
Sophia

Andrews McMeel Pub. 10/01/1997. 120 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Andrews McMeel Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Secrets of Gypsy Love Magick (Llewellyn's New Age Series)
Buckland, Raymond

Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd. 04/01/1990. Originally published at $4.99 You save 60% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Llewellyn Publications. Paperback. 0875420532 MASS MRKT SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 9/1/2002. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) How to Make an Easy Charm to Attract Love into Your Life
Buckland, Tara

Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd. 06/01/1990. Originally published at $3.95 You save 67% off the cover price!

$3.70 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1990. Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; spine creased; bumped corners. Clearly a used book read more than once, but in very decent shape.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.30
Add to cart 
17) The Crone's Book of Words
Valerie Worth

Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd. 06/01/1980. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Llewellyn Publications. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Crone's Book of Wisdom
Valerie Worth

Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd. 08/01/1988. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

A superb copy all around. Clean text throughout, sturdy body, and clean covers. (more information)

Offered by THE WELL-WORN PAGE (Maine, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Love Potions a Book of Charms and Omens
Josephine Addison, Diana Winkfield

Harpercollins. 10/01/1987. Originally published at $9.95 You save 81% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Salem House Pub. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Back of DJ was torn in half but repaired. 1987. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
20) Tokens of Love
Etter, Roberta Bromley

Client Distribution Services. 11/01/1990. Originally published at $14.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abbeville Press. Minimal Wear Present. 1558591001 Hardcover Book.In Very Good Condition with prior owner inscription 0000007563 _ . Very Good. 1990. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.77
Add to cart 
21) Lovespells: An Authentic Collection of Victorian Spells
Claire Nahmad; Illustrator-Juliette Pearce

Running Pr Book Pub. 03/01/1993. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Running Pr, 1993-03. Hardcover. Very Good. clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
22) Spells for Teenage Witches: Get Your Way with Magical Power (Qty: 3)
Marina Baker

Pub Group West. 11/01/2000. Illustrated. 96 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ulysses Press, 2000-12-30. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
23) The Everything Kids' Witches and Wizards Book: Amaze Your Friends, Astound Your Parents, and Outwit Your Enemies! (Everything Kids Series)
Laura Tyler Samuels

Adams Media Corp. 10/01/2000. 137 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Adams Media Corporation. Used - Good. Former Library book.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Hex and the City: Sophisticated Spells for the Urban Witch (Qty: 14)
Lucy Summers

Barrons Educational Series Inc. 08/01/2003. 128 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Barron's Educational Series, 2003-08-15. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) WAKING THE PRINCESS
KING, SUSAN

New Amer Library. 09/01/2003. 352 pgs. When Sir Aedan MacBride discovers historic ruins on his lands, he is forced to contact the National Museum whose directors send over a representative in the form of the ever-so-proper Christina Blackburn. Despite the fact that they have both sworn off romance, neither Aedan and Christina can not deny their attraction to each other. Will these two be able to overcome their pasts and find each other in love? Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Signet Romance, Sep 2003. C+. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
26) Magic symbols of the world
Binder, Pearl

Hamlyn. 01/01/1972. Illustrated. 127 pgs.

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

United Kingdom: Hamlyn. Hardcover. 0600025454 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall book in very nice condition; interior bright, clean, and unmarked; dj has some edgewear and a couple of tears; unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; . Very Good. 1972. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Book of Charms
Villers, Elizabeth

Simon and Schuster. 01/01/1974. Illustrated. 144 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0671217755 Light shelf wear. We ship next business day! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus