Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Prophecies (Occultism) Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Nostradamus 2 into the twenty-first century
Jean Charles De Fontbrune, Jean-Chas De Fontbrune, Alexis Lykiard, Nostradamus


Henry Holt & Co. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. 1st American ed. ISBN:0030044332. Edgewear Light Cover;Edgewear Light Cover;Sticker/Residue Light Title Page;Sticker/Residue Light Jacket Front; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
2) Prophecies for the New Millennium : Psychics, Seers, and Oracles Tell You What to Expect from the Next 1000 Years
James Manning


Collins. Used - Good. Published: 1997. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Nostradamus: Prophecies Fulfilled and Predictions for the Millennium and Beyond
King, Francis X


St. Martin's Griffin. PAPERBACK. 0312136951 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. no sale is ever final.100% satisfaction guaranteed may have a remaider mark . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by bookscorner1 (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Passage to the Millennium: Edgar Cayce and the Age of Aquarius (Passage to Millenium)
Mary Ellen Carter


St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1998. Used - Very Good. A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Further Prophecies of Nostradamus Nineteen Eighty-Five and Beyond
Cheetham, Erika


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1985. Sequel to the The Prophecies of Nostradamus 1985 and beyond.. Gently read/edge rubs/clean & Tight. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
6) Nostradamus: The Next 50 Years : A New Translation
Lemesurier, Peter


New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishi, 1994, 1994. Soft Cover. 0.82 x 8.42 x 5.46. Very good condition. Ingram: Drawing on Nostradamus's centuries-old predictions, the author of The Great Pyramid Decoded forecasts disturbing events for the next half century including the rise of a Middle East miliary power, several natural disasters, and more.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 0.82 x 8.42 x 5.46. (more information)

Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Nostradamus: final reckoning
Lemesurier, Peter


Berkley Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0425156109 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1997 Berkley Publishing Group Trade PaperBack . Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) End Times, The:: Prophecies of Coming Changes
John Van Auken


Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Prophecies of Nostradamus
Nostradamus


Avenel Books. Very Good/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1980. Hard Cover. 051730984X t. (more information)

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
10) The Complete Prophecies of Nostradamus
Roberts, Henry C.; Nostradamus; Amsterdam, Lee Roberts; Amsterdam, Harvey


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1982 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Memory Keepers (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
11) 5/5/2000
Richard W. Noone


Three Rivers Press, 1988-03-30. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
12) 5/5/2000 Ice: The Ultimate Disa
Crown


Harmony. Hardcover. 0517564084 Clean pages. Prompt and Professional Service. . Good. (more information)

Offered by sddall.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
13) The Complete Prophesies of Nostradamus
Henry C. Roberts


Three Rivers Press. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear. DJ has minor edgewear and rubbing. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
14) THE MILLENNIUM PLANNER YOUR PERSONAL GUIDE TO THE YEAR 2000
PETER LORIE


VIKING STUDIO BOOKS. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Nostradamus: The End of the Millennium Prophecies 1992-2001
Hewitt, V. J.; Lorie, Peter


Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Black Dawn, Bright Day : Indian Prophecies for the Millennium That Reveal the Fate of the Earth
Sun Bear, Wabun Wind


Fireside. Used - Good. 1st Fireside Ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
17) Fateful Forebodings (Secrets of the Unexplained, Group 1)
Blackwood, Gary L


Benchmark Books (NY), 1998-09. Library Binding. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with some edgewear and library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Prophecies: Visions of the World's Fate : Truths, Possibilities, or Fallacies?
Hans Holzer


Contemporary Books, 1995-12. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
19) Visions and Prophecies (Mysteries of the Unknown)
Time-Life Books


Time Life Education. Hardcover. 0809463202 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/no dj /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
20) Visions and prophecies for a new age: guidelines for the future from Edgar Cayce and other psychics and visionaries
Thurston, Mark A


Virginia Beach, Va: A.R.E. Press, 1981. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Pages are clean and tight with usual library markings. Cover and spine ends show some shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by BD Enterprises (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
21) Our Origin and Destiny: An Evolutionary Perspective on the New Millennium
Callahan, Kathy L


A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlig, 1996-11. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
22) The Prophetic Revelations of Paul Solomon: Earthward Toward a Heavenly
Wheeler, W. Alexander


York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.: Red Wheel/Weiser, 1994. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stain on edge of book.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Oracles of Nostradamus
Ward, Charles A


Dorset Press. Hardcover. 0880290919 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book: Clean, bright and tight. Ex-libris sticker on free page. 375 pages. 1J3-1 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Alotofbooks.com (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
24) Nostradamus: The Future Foretold


Peter Pauper Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Nostradamus: Attack on America & More Amazing Prophecies
Comfort, Ray


Bridge-Logos Publishers. Mass Market PaperBack. 0882708821 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Bridge-Logos Publishers Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Vials of the Seven Last Plagues
Elizabeth Clare Prophet


Summit University Press, 1977-06. Paperback. Good. Light overall wear on cover. Pages clean, binding tight. (tpb, chr-P) (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) Saint Germain on Prophecy
Prophet, Mark L.; Prophet, Elizabeth Clare


Summit Beacon Intl. Mass Market PaperBack. 0916766748 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Summit Beacon Intl Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Saint Germain's Prophecy for the New Millennium: Includes Dramatic Prophecies from Nostradamus, Edgar Cayce, and Mother Mary
Murray L. Steinman; Patricia R. Spadaro


Summit University Press, 1999-04-01. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Nostradamus 1999
Stefan Paulus


Llewellyn Publications, 1999-04-01. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Complete Book of Superstition, Prophecy and Luck
Ashley, Leonard R. N


Natl Book Network. New. Condition: New, unused book.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Millennium Prophecies: Predictions for the Year 2000
Mann, A. T


Element Books Ltd. Mass Market PaperBack. 1852306858 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Element Books Ltd Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Nostradamus: The Man Behind the Prophecies
Ian Wilson


St. Martin's Press, 2003-12-18. 1st Us. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) The Mammoth Book of Prophecies: The Predictions of Nostradamus and Other Prophets, Visionaries and Seers
Damon Wilson


Carroll & Graf. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
34) A Grain of Mustard
Jeanne Gardner


New York: Trident Press, 1969. 1969 hardback edition; pages excellent; blue cloth cover has minor fading along edges; dust jacket has minor edge wear. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by ehantiques (Kansas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) The book of prophecy
Edward Edelson


Doubleday. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1974. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Dust jacket has tape on it. Cover has substantial wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) THE ANATOMY OF PROPHECY
DANIEL LOGAN


ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS, N.J: PRENTICE HALL, 1975. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Type: USED 144 PAGES. (more information)

Offered by Ripple Brain Books (North Dakota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus