Bargain Books Home > Bargain Occultism Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
On a Slide of Light
Simon & Schuster. 03/01/1981. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1981. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 2) |
Using Quartz Crystals As Tools for Self-Transformation by
Harpercollins. 09/01/1984. Originally published at $8.95 You save 78% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Acceptable. Softcover, Harper & Row, 1984, Stated First Edition, cover in poor condition with creases, notch, corner wear, ink inscription on first page, last ten pages of text have water damage but doesn't affect readibility, rest of text is clean but tanned, spine is tight, sku P 200 (more information)
Offered by Pathbooks (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Dictionary of Mysticism and the Occult
Harpercollins. 03/01/1985. Originally published at $14.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins, 1985-03. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, a crease in the binding, softcover, in great shape. (more information)
Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States) |
| 4) |
Mayan Vision Quest: Mystical Initiation in Mesoamerica
Harpercollins. 11/01/1991. Originally published at $16.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins, 1991-11. Paperback. Good. Rebound into a hardcover. ex library copy, with slight cover and edge wear, has stamps and stickers from library (more information)
Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (Texas, United States) |
| 5) |
Women's Rituals: A Sourcebook
Harpercollins. 03/01/1990. 230 pgs. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperOne, 1990-03-30. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Edgewear. Erasures on first page, No Marks in text. c16s04 (more information)
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Lightseeds: A Compendium of Ancient and Contemporary Crystal Knowledge
Simon & Schuster. 06/01/1988. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall Trade. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 7) |
The Miracle of Universal Psychic Power: How to Pyramid Your Way to Prosperity
Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1974. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid but not tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
Telecult Power; The Amazing New Way to Psychic and Occult Wonders,
Simon & Schuster. 06/01/1970. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster, 1970-06. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition. (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |
| 9) |
Zolar's Compendium of Occult Theories and Practices
Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1987. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster (Paper). Trade PaperBack. 0139839909 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Simon & Schuster (Paper) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
Inner Visions: Explorations in Magical Consciousness (Arkana)
Penguin USA. 02/01/1995. Reprint. Drawing on examples as varied as Salvador Dali and Pink Floyd, Nevill Drury shows how contemporary art and music feed on myth and ancient magic. Originally published at $10.95 You save 84% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Raising the Dead
Penguin USA. 09/01/1997. A factual look at movie images associated with raising the dead, such as Frankenstein and the Mummy, zombies and grave robbing. Also included is a list of 10 movies in which raising the dead plays an integral part. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings and some black markings over library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
Reason to Believe: A Practical Guide to Psychic Phenomena
Harpercollins. 03/01/1997. 215 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Parapsychology - General,New Age / Parapsychology,Body, Mind & Spirit,New Age / Body, Mind & Spirit,New Age,Extrasensory perception,Parapsychology, psychic powers, ESP,Occultism,Parapsychology. .85. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
Roots of Consciousness
Random House Inc. 10/01/1975. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House, 1975-10-12. Paperback. Good. Good softcover. Covers show light edge wear. Inscription on half-title page.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day. (more information)
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 14) |
Crystal Clear
Random House Inc. 09/01/1987. Originally published at $8.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1987. FINE condition.. Later Printing. Wraps,. FINE,. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paper Back. (more information)
Offered by Gilboe Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 15) |
Crystal Love: How to Use the Earth's Magic Energy to Fill Your Life With Love
Random House Inc. 01/01/1988. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Villard Books, 1988. Illus. by Gottlieb, Penelope. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-394-75786-6 Notations inside cover.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 16) |
Real Magic
Putnam Pub Group. 10/01/1982. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Putnam Pub Group Library. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Arthur C. Clarke's World of Strange Powers
Putnam Pub Group. 08/01/1985. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1984. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 18) |
Lighted path: a journey of transformation and transcendence
Berkley Pub Group. 12/01/1996. A New Age chronicle of spiritual growth, which began in the mid-1980s when Henrique met Hawk on the Wind, a medicine woman and the leader of the Thunderbeings--special representatives from the Pleiades here to help with the spiritual transformation of the earth. Originally published at $12.00 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425154564 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ding on bottom binding /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 19) |
The Psychic Sourcebook: How to Choose and Use a Psychic
Warner Books Inc. 07/01/1988. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Warner Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 20) |
Strangers Among Us
Ballantine Books. 06/01/1989. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Fawcett, 1984-11-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. softcover--has some spine creasing and edgewearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 21) |
Intruders
Ballantine Books. 12/01/1981. Originally published at $2.75 You save 64% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Fawcett, 1982-01-12. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Spine tight, pages mildly tanned. Previous owners name inside book. Cover scan of any book provided upon request. Reliable and accurate service. (more information)
Offered by gen2gen books (New Mexico, United States) |
| 22) |
Our Shared World of the Supernatural
New Amer Library. 08/01/2001. 260 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Signet. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Softcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |




