Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Psychic ability Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Prism: A Novel
Bay, Austin


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060175257 Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good: Collectible/Very Good. First Printing. Mylar Protected. . Very Good. 1996. F. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) At Peace in the Light: The Further Adventures of a Reluctant Psychic Who Reveals the Secret of Your Spiritual Powers
Dannion Brinkley, Paul Perry


Harpercollins. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1995. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Second Sight
Diamond, Rickey Gard


Cliff Street Books. Hardcover. 0060192038 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $1.35
Add to cart 
4) Your Sixth Sense: Unlocking the Power of Your Intuition
Naparstek, Belleruth


HarperOne. Paperback. 0062513605 SOFTCOVER, GOOD READING COPY w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR,**(HAS LITTLE BIT HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING/NOTES),STILL USEFUL . Good. 5/19/1998. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
5) The Dreadful Future of Blossom Culp
Richard Peck


Puffin, 2001-04-23. Paperback. Very Good. softcover book in very good condition (more information)

Offered by Books Plus (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
6) Gravelight ("Light")
Bradley, Marion Zimmer


Tor Books, 2003-06-16. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Ex-Library copy with usual markings. We've got stickers, but are still in GREAT shape! (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
7) Heartlight ("Light")
Marion Zimmer Bradley


Tor Books, 2003-11-17. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ANY PROBLEM MILD,see your site help pages to combine shipping. (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Unforgivable
Wainscott, Tina


New York, New York, U.S.A: Saint Martins Press, 2001. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) Now You See Me
Wainscott, Tina


St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312979096 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) To Ride Pegasus
McCaffrey, Anne


Ballantine Del Rey, 1985. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 0345336038 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction (#1411) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
11) Dry Water
Nylund, Eric S


Harper Perennial. Paperback. 0380785420 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. 2/1/1997. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) How to Read Your Mother's Mind
Deem, James M


Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0395624266 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Houghton Mifflin Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Dream-Weaver
Louise Lawrence


A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Cold Fire
Koontz, Dean


Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425199584 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Thinning the Predators
Graziunas, Daina; Starlin, Jim


New York: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1996. First Edition, First Printing. Cloth. Good/Very Good. Hinge weakened. Water damage to the title page and the first ten pages after. Solid reader. (more information)

Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.91
Add to cart 
16) Get Psychic!: Discover Your Hidden Powers
Wolf, Stacey


Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446677973 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
17) After Caroline
Hooper, Kay


Bantam. Mass Market Paperback. 0553571842 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Of Two Minds
Matas, Carol; Nodelman, Perry


Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1998 plastic on cover. has normal library markiongs and card holder. pages and spine firm and intact.crease on cover. cover is a lrough has a lot of wear. . Mass Market Paperback. Poor. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) More Minds (Point Fantasy)
Matas, Carol; Nodelman, Perry


Scholastic Inc.. PAPERBACK. 059039469X a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.33
Add to cart 
20) The Lost Girl
Enderle, Dotti


Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2002 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Playing With Fire (Fortune Tellers Club) (Qty: 2)
Dotti Enderle


Llewellyn Publications, 2003-03-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Heaven and Earth : Making the Psychic Connection (Qty: 5)
Praagh, James Van


Free Press. Hardcover. 0743223586 Pub date: 2001. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. Publisher mark. Slight shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 . New. 2001. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
23) When Lightning Strikes (1-800-Where-R-You)
Carroll, Jenny


Simon Pulse, 3/1/2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Code Name Cassandra
Carroll, Jenny


Simon Pulse. Mass Market PaperBack. 0743411404 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Simon Pulse Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Safe House
Jenny Carroll


Simon Pulse, 2002-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Former library Paperback with all the normal library markings and stickers. Interior clean. Cover has a crese and cover corner is missing front and back. (more information)

Offered by World Net Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Sanctuary
Carroll, Jenny


GOOD+X LIBRARY COPY WITH EDGEWEAR;SHIPS 1ST CLASS;PB (more information)

Offered by Books Once Used (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Forever and Always
Deveraux, Jude


Pocket Books, 2003. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Contemporary Synopsis: 330 pages. Darci's psychic abilities have always guided her through hardship...and into a once-in-a-lifetime love with her rich, powerful husband, Ada... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
28) Stacey Wolf's Psychic Living: A Complete Guide to Enhancing Your Life With Universal Energy
Stacey Wolf


Tarcher. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
29) Meditation and Human Growth: A Practical Manual for Higher Consciousness
Paulson, Genevieve Lewis


Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1994. ISBN: 0875425992. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by CARLO BARONCINI (California, United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
30) Everyone's Guide for Using Psychic Ability
Betty F. Balcombe


Samuel Weiser, 1995. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Good. Shelf wear on cover, library stamps on edge. ISBN: 0877288356. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
31) Centering: A Guide to Inner Growth
Laurie, Sanders G.;Tucker, Melvin J


Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Destiny Books, 1983 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Are You Psychic?: Unlocking the Power Within : A Guide to Developing, Controlling, and Using Your Psychic Abilities
Holzer, Hans; Tecklenburg, Amy C


Avery. PAPERBACK. 0895297884 penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page,Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
33) Funny You Should Say That--: A Lighthearted Awakening to Psychic Awareness
Coburn, Chuck


Redway, CA; USA: Seed Center, 1995 Trade Paperback, 240 pages; Very Good; clean, tight & square.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by James Sroda, Bookseller (California, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
34) A True Story of Love, Death, and Lessons Learned on the Other
The Lightbearer


Like New. New hardcover with dust jacket, blue line on bottom, sku nr393 (more information)

Offered by Pathbooks (California, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
35) Beyond Boundaries: The Adventures of a Seer
Hauck, Louise Platt


Blue Dolphin Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0931892511 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Blue Dolphin Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Intuition Magic: Understanding Your Psychic Nature: Understanding Your Psychic Nature (Qty: 11)
Linda Keen, Hal Zina Bennett


Hampton Roads Publishing, 01-Sep-1998. Paperback. REMAINDER. May contain remainder marks. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20081201111934M (more information)

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
37) Your Psychic Potential
Abadie, Marie-Jeanne


Adams Media Corp. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) The Complete Book of Psychic Arts: Divination Practices From Around the World
Morwyn


Llewellyn Publications. Trade PaperBack. 1567182364 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Llewellyn Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) Dear Psychic: A New Perspective on Life's Everyday Problems
Pat McAnaney


Victory Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) The Everything Psychic Book: Tap into Your Inner Power and Discover Your Inherent Abilities (Everything Series) (Qty: 3)
Michael R. Hathaway


Adams Media Corporation, 2003-08. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.61
Add to cart 
41) Greed (Smallville, Bk. 8)
Bennett, Cherie


Little Brown and Company, 2003-12-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
42) Awakening Your Psychic Skills: Using Intuition to Guide Your Life (Qty: 2)
Joanne E. Brunn


Barron's Educational Series, 2004-06-01. Paperback. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
43) Psychic Workshop, The: A Complete Program for Fulfilling Your Spiritual Potential
Chestney, Kim


Holbrook, MA: Adams Media Corporation,U.S., 2004. Soft Cover. NEW. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprinted.. (more information)

Offered by Vedas Marketing Agencies (India)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
44) Don't Die, Dragonfly:
Singleton, Linda Joy


Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2004 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus