Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Haunted houses Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) The House of the Seven Gables
Hawthorne, Nathaniel

Penguin USA. 06/01/1986. Reprint. 326 pgs. An intense psychological drama devoted to the burden of inherited guilt and the work of retribution. As always in Hawthorne, the greatest sin is the violation of the integrity of another person's soul. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Penguin, 1981. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small tear along spine.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) This Book Is Haunted
Rocklin, Joanne; Adinolfi, Joann

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 08/01/2003. Reprint. 46 pgs. A collection of Halloween-themed poems and stories. Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $3.99 You save 50% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins Childrens Books. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
3) Full House: Dear Michelle #1: Help! There's a Ghost in My Room: (Help! There's a Ghost in My Room) (Full House: Dear Michelle)
Judy Katchke

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 09/01/2003. 96 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperEntertainment, 2003-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Haunting of Hill House
Shirley Jackson

Penguin USA. 05/01/1984. Reissue. 246 pgs. Aside from her short story, "The Lottery", "The Haunting of Hill House" is probably Shirley Jackson's most famous work. Dr. Montague is a scholar of the occult, looking for evidence of haunting. He has recruited three volunteers to spend a summer investigating the paranormal phenomena at Hill House. Only Eleanor, a lonely young women all too well acquainted with poltergeists, strikes a peculiar affinity with Hill House, one that may well prove dangerous... Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover somewhat worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Haunting (tie-in)
Jackson, Shirley

Penguin USA. 07/01/1999. 246 pgs. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140287434 K25__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Halloween at Creepy Castle: A Muppet Lift-the-Flap Book (Muppets)
Inches, Alison

Penguin USA. 09/01/1996. 13 pgs. In this lift-the-flap book Kermit the Frog's nephew, Robin, has to explore a creepy old haunted castle while searching for his friends. Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140558608 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Scooby-Doo - The Beast of Blueberry Heights

Random House Childrens Books. 11/01/2000. Originally published at $9.99 You save 85% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Golden Books Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0307101436 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
8) Don't Go Up Haunted Hill...or Else! (Pictureback(R))
House, Random

Random House Childrens Books. 07/24/2007. Illustrated. Originally published at $3.99 You save 51% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0307133095 some creasing to cover; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
9) Ghosts
Plass, Adrian

Zondervan. 10/01/2002. 240 pgs. After David Herrick's wife dies, he travels to the home of her best friend for a reunion of some of their old schoolmates, and finds in the process that some of his grief is assuaged. Originally published at $10.99 You save 91% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan. Trade PaperBack. 0310249171 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Zondervan Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Mistletoe And Murder (Daisy Dalrymple Mysteries) (Qty: 12)
Carola Dunn

Kensington Pub Corp. 11/07/2006. Reprint. 256 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Kensington, 2004-10-01. Rei Rep. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.47
Add to cart 
11) Historic Haunted America [Mass Market Paperback]
Norman, Michael; Scott

Tor Books. 10/01/1996. Reissue. 672 pgs. Arranged alphabetically, state by state, accounts of hauntings in both the U. S. and Canada. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Excellent overall condition with no marks or tears, but downgraded because some ruflling of text from water damage, but still fine reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Annie Was Warned
Jarrett J. Krosoczka

Random House Childrens Books. 08/01/2003. 24 pgs. Annie's parents warn her not to go near the Montgomery Mansion on Halloween night, but Annie decides that she's brave enough to visit the spooky-looking house. What will happen when Annie dares to darken the doorstep of the dastardly domicile? Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2003-08-26. Hardcover. Very good. Dust jacket damage (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Tiles and Tribulations (Den of Antiquity Mysteries)
Myers Tamar

Harpercollins. 04/01/2003. 352 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Avon, 4/1/2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Ghost
Steel, Danielle

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 11/01/1997. 352 pgs. A young architect fleeing a troubled marriage finds himself at a small chateau in Massachusetts that had once been inhabited by an unhappy countess. Upon reading her journals, the architect begins to feel very close to the countess, and even believes he can see her ghost. Originally published at $25.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1997. HARD COVER 8vo | GOOD | Jacket GOOD: scuffing, soiling, creasing, small chipping, edge wear and slightly darkened. Boards: small chipping, minor soiling, edge wear and slight darkening. Backstrip: rubbing. Binding: creasing and bumped ends. Text: almost bright pages. Page-Edges: slightly soiled. {Keywords} LARGE TYPE BOOKS ROMANCE FICTION CONTEMPORARY MASSACHUSETTS GHOST MYSTERY SUSPENSE. ISBN: 038531695x. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. LARGE TYPE BOOKS ROMANCE FICTION CONTEMPORARY MASSACHUSETTS GHOST MYSTERY SUSPENSE. (more information)

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
15) The Haunting
Joan Lowery Nixon

Random House Childrens Books. 10/01/2000. Reprint. 184 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 67% off the cover price!

$2.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

Laurel Leaf, 2000-09-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback Book. Complete number line 1-10. NO Marks. No spine Creasing. NO Bent Corners. No Tears. Includes Delivery Tracking Numbers. Ships whithin 24 Hours in New Mailers. (more information)

Offered by M6Group (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) The Haunting of Hip Hop
Berry, Bertice

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 08/01/2002. Reprint. 229 pgs. A New York City hip-hop mogul buys a house in Harlem and discovers that it may be haunted, and that an ancient African drum may hold a secret that will change his life, and possibly the direction of music in the hip-hop world. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York: Harlem Moon Broadway Books, 2002. ISBN: 0767912128. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Deathday Party
Carter, Paula

Berkley Pub Group. 10/01/1999. 197 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 69% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Prime Crime, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
18) The White Room
Matthews, A. J

Berkley Pub Group. 07/01/2001. 359 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425180727 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
19) Ten Timid Ghosts
O'connell, Jennifer

Scholastic. 09/01/2000. Illustrated. In this Halloween-themed book readers can learn about counting backwards as, one by one, a scary witch frightens a group of ten ghosts out of her haunted house. Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $3.50 You save 43% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York: Cartwheel. Very Good 2000. Paperback. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Read With Me Paperbacks; 0.16 x 7.72 x 7.64 Inches; 32 pages; 6 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
20) Shiny Spooky Knights
Herman, Gail

Scholastic. 03/01/2001. 32 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2001 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Five Haunted Houses (Hello Reader! Ser.)
Stamper, Judith Bauer

Scholastic. 09/01/2001. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated ( Sunfire Ser. ), 2001 First printing trade paperback, Scholastic, 2001. Excellent. . First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Raglin, Tim (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Haunted Pumpkins : Scooby Doo Picture Clue Book #8 ( Level 1 Reader )
Nagler Michelle H

Scholastic. 10/01/2001. 22 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 50% off the cover price!

$7.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scholastic, 2001 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Duendes Del Sur. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
23) The Headless Cupid
Snyder, Zilpha Keatley

Bantam Books. 12/01/1994. David is curious about meeting Amanda, the daughter of his new stepmother, Molly. When Amanda arrives, David is immediately intrigued. Amanda is a student of the occult--complete with a ceremonial costume and a crow named Rolor. Before long, Amanda has recruited David and his younger siblings into joining her in her studies. When she sets out to prove that there's a ghost in the house, David can't be sure if she's serious. Could the ghost be the real thing, or is it just Amanda's rather strange sense of humor? A 1972 Newbery Honor Book. Originally published at $6.50 You save 72% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Publishing, 1985. When the four Stanley children meet Amanda, their new stepsister, they're amazed to learn that she studied witchcraft. They're stunned to see her dressed in a strange costume, carrying a pet crow, and surrounded by a pile of books about the supernatural. It's not long before Amanda promises to give witchcraft lessons to David, Janie, and the twins. But that's when strange things start happening in their old house.. Very Clean/gently read/diff ISBN. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Raible, Alton (illustrator). (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
24) In a Dark, Dark House (All Aboard Reading)
Jennifer Dussling

Price Stern Sloan. 09/01/1995. Originally published at $3.99 You save 56% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Grosset & Dunlap, 1995-09-28. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, minor edge & cover wear, unmarked, overall clean, post office daily (more information)

Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
25) Ghost in the House
Cohen, Daniel

Penguin USA. 09/01/1993. Originally published at $13.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dutton Juvenile, 9/1/1993. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Monsters Next Door (The Bailey City Monsters Ser., No. 1)
Jones, Marcia Thornton; Dadey, Debbie

Scholastic Paperbacks. 10/01/1998. Illustrated. 80 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 55% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic Incorporated, 1998. Previous owner's name written on title page.. ISBN: 0590107879. Acceptable. Illus. by Gurney, John Steven (illustrator). HUMOROUS STORIES MONSTERS FICTION CHILDREN S BAILEY CITY FICTITIOUS CHARACTERS JUVENILE GENERAL HORROR GHOST. (more information)

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
27) Ghost of Graydon Place, The
Francis, Dorothy



$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Paperback. Very Good. ISBN 0-590-32545-0 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (New York, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
28) Scooby-Doo on Zombie Island
Herman, Gail

Scholastic. 09/01/1998. 32 pgs. Originally published at $3.50 You save 71% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1998. ISBN: 0590386522. Trade Paperback. Good/Clean Reading Pages. CHILDREN FICTION HORROR STORIES MYSTERY. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Ghosts Don't Eat Potato Chips
Dadey, Debbie; Jones, Marcia Thornton

Scholastic Paperbacks. 06/01/1997. Reissue. 67 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Little Apple, 1997 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Jade Green : A Ghost Story [Hardcover]
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds; Elliott

Simon & Schuster. 02/01/2000. 168 pgs. Judith, a young orphan, finally has a home at her Uncle Geoffrey’s. He tells her that there’s only one stipulation while she’s living with him--she can’t bring anything green into the house. Judith is truly puzzled, but soon learns the horrifying secret about what happened in her uncle’s house. When she finally uncovers the secret, she realizes that maybe some things are better left alone... Originally published at $16.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ex-library w/ pocket under back cover. But dj and text in Excellent condition. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
31) Tuck's Haunted House
Martha Weston

Houghton Mifflin. 09/01/2002. Illustrated. 32 pgs. Originally published at $14.00 You save 89% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Clarion Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
32) Whambamboozle
Jason Page; Illustrator-Sebastian Quigley

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 08/01/2000. Illustrated. Originally published at $11.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperFestival, 2000-09-30. Paperback. Good/no. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
33) Grave's End [Paperback]
Elaine Mercado

Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd. 05/01/2001. 174 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Like New. Softcover, Llewellyn, 2005, Stated First Edition, 6th printing, cover has slight edge and corner wear, text is clean and spine is tight, sku 5009 (more information)

Offered by Pathbooks (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Ghost Hunt at Trembly Towers (A Puzzle Storybook)
Williams, Molly

Candlewick Pr. 06/01/1998. 25 pgs. In this combined story and puzzle book, readers can help Ivan, Ellie, and Midge as they attempt to get rid of the ghost that haunts their Aunt Lavender's house. Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $5.99 You save 68% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Candlewick. PAPERBACK. 0763602698 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
35) Scream Queen
Van Belkom, Edo

Pinnacle Books. 04/01/2003. Originally published at $5.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

Kensington Books, 2003. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Horror Synopsis: 300 pages. TV's Hottest Show... The idea is a guaranteed ratings winner: a reality TV show where six contestants audition for a part in a horror movie... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
36) The Mammoth Book of Haunted House Stories

Pub Group West. 11/01/2000. Originally published at $11.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Carroll & Graf Publishers. Paperback. 0786707917 Front cover is torn and has moderate wear to edges. May have a remainder mark. . Fair. 11/30/2000. (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
37) World's Scariest "True" Ghost Stories
Rau, Margaret; Sharpe, Jim

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 09/01/1994. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling Pub Co Inc. PAPERBACK. 0806907967 K82___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) The Mystery of the Tiger's Eye (Boxcar Children Special) (Qty: 2)
Gertrude Chandler Warner

Albert Whitman & Co. 10/01/2001. 144 pgs. Originally published at $4.50 You save 78% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Albert Whitman & Company, 2001-10. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) The Ghostly Gazetteer : America's Most Fascinating Haunted Landmarks (Qty: 2)
Myers, Arthur

McGraw-Hill. 08/01/1990. Illustrated. 306 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0809242044 LIKE NEW SLIGHT COVER DAMAGE . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
40) 102 Haunted House Jokes
Michaels, Ski

Troll Communications Llc. 02/01/1992. Originally published at $2.95 You save 66% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Watermill Press, 1992. Paperback. Used, Like New . PB Watermill Press 1992. ISBN: 0816725780. (more information)

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Silly Haunted House Jokes
Perkins, Gary

Troll Communications Llc. 09/01/1994. Originally published at $1.95 You save 49% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Watermill Press. PAPERBACK. 0816729638 First edition, first printing with full number line. (First Edition, First printing) Waterman Press 1993 Pages are slightly yellowed. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Ghosts and Poltergeists (Unsolved Mysteries (Rosen Publishing Group).) (Qty: 2)
Graham Watkins

Rosen Pub Group. 01/01/2002. Illustrated. 48 pgs. Originally published at $26.50 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Rosen Publishing Group, 2002-01. Library Binding. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) Boots and the Spooky House
James, Sara

Smithmark Pub. 09/01/1993. Originally published at $3.98 You save 75% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Smithmark Publishers. Hardcover. 0831706058 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Smithmark Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) The Infinite
Douglas Clegg

Leisure Books. 09/01/2001. 377 pgs. Three psychics, each with different specialties, are hired to investigate the towering, haunted Harrow Academy, a boys' boarding school. This the third volume in a loose trilogy. Originally published at $20.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Leisure Books, 2001-09. Hardcover. Good. Very good: BIND: hardback ED: ex-library with typical identifiers. DJ: [good] clean, straight with light user wear, mylar covered. COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (Utah, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
45) Ghost Stories from the Pacific Northwest (American Storytelling) (Qty: 6)
MacDonald Margaret

Natl Book Network. 11/01/1995. Originally published at $14.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

August House, 1996-12-25. Paperback. New. Never used. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
Price: $1.22
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus