Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Unidentified flying objects / Sightings and encounters Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Breakthrough: The Next Step
Strieber, Whitley

Harpercollins. 06/01/1995. Something of a sequel to his best-selling and controversial book "Communion", this book is a further examination of Strieber's belief that he has been presented with proof of the existence of alien beings. Originally published at $23.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060176539 F38 ,paperaback . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.15
Add to cart 
2) Little Green Men: A Novel
Christopher Buckley Random Hou

Harpercollins. 03/01/2000. A 1999 New York Times Notable Book. Originally published at $13.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Sale of this item benefits Friends of the Deming Library. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
3) The Silly Season: An Entr'Acte
Susan Holtzer

St Martins Pr. 02/01/1999. 261 pgs. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Science of Ufos
William R. Alschuler

St Martins Pr. 02/01/2001. Illustrated. 211 pgs. Originally published at $23.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for torn blank page. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.04
Add to cart 
5) Night Siege: the Hudson Valley Ufo Sightings
Hynek, J. Allen; Pratt, Bob; Imbrogno, Philip J

Ballantine Books. 10/01/1987. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1987. Good. Good Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page corner clipped.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Project Blue Book
Steiger, Brad

Ballantine Books. 04/01/1995. Reissue. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345345258 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Intruders: The Incredible Visitations at Copley Woods
Hopkins, Budd

Ballantine Books. 06/01/1992. Reprint. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book and Spy Shop (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Abduction: Human Encounters with Aliens
John E. Mack

Ballantine Books. 05/01/1995. Reprint. This paperback edition includes a new preface in which the author, Harvard psychiatrist John Mack, addresses his plentiful and vociferous critics. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) UFO Odyssey
Brad Steiger, Sherry Hans Steiger

Ballantine Books. 01/01/1999. 294 pgs. Originally published at $6.50 You save 69% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ballantine Books, 1999. First Edition, Ex-Library. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Moderate shelf wear & clear tape along edges of cover. Lightly aged pages, library stamps, no marks in text. Inside Flap Copy: How much does the government know about UFOs? What is the connection between the increase in UFO sightings and the coming millennium? Is there a strange energy in the universe drawing extraterrestrials to our planet--with the power to transform our species? Brad Steiger and Sherry Hansen Steiger, both respected researchers of the paranormal and the UFO enigma, present a cutting-edge, scientifically grounded account of this eternally fascinating subject for the informed, the curious, and discerning readers everywhere. Based on eyewitness accounts, decades of evidence, and a probing examination of all the available data, UFO ODYSSEY will provoke and inspire with profound insights into tantalizing questions: Where do UFOs come from? What do they want? Why are they here? And perhaps most intriguing: What are they and how will their existence effect our own in the new millennium? ISBN: 0345421272. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
10) Communion : A True Story
Strieber, Whitley

Harpercollins. 04/01/1995. Revised. COMMUNION is Strieber's account of his own alien abductions, which he believes began when he was a child and continued on through his adult life. Originally published at $7.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1988. Most astonishing true-life odyssey ever recorded -- one man's riveting account of his extraordinary experiences with visitors from"elsewhere"... how they found him, where they took him, what they did to him and why.... Spine line/edge rubs/No stamps/clean. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
11) Transformation : The Breakthrough
Strieber, Whitley

Harpercollins. 01/01/1997. Reissue. In Strieber's second book detailing his perceptions of aliens among us--the first was COMMUNION--he reports on his own continued abductions, as well as those of others. Originally published at $6.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Morrow/Avon, 1989. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
12) UFO CRASH AT ROSWELL
Randle, Kevin D

Harpercollins. 07/01/1991. Reissue. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

William Morrow & Company, Inc., 1991 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
13) Ufo Abductions in Gulf Breeze: the Amazing Story of Ufo's and the Real Visitors From Outer Space
Walters, Ed, And Walters, Frances

Harpercollins. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $4.99 You save 60% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Avon Books, 1994. Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket good. No Jacket good. No DJ Issued good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 294 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Pete's Better Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
14) The Truth About the Ufo Crash at Roswell
Randle, Kevin D. & Schmitt, Donald R

Harpercollins. 03/01/1997. Reissue. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Avon Books. G+. 1997. Paperback. Book is a little musty; ; generally clean and tight. ; 1.04 x 6.89 x 4.17 Inches . (more information)

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) WHITE BANNERS
DOUGLAS

Harpercollins. 02/01/1997. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Field Guide To UFOs: A Classification Of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based On Eyewitness Accounts (Field Guides to the Unknown)
Dennis W. Stacy Patrick Huyghe

Harpercollins. 05/01/2000. 180 pgs. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Fire Came by: The Riddle of the Great Siberian Explosion
John Baxter

Random House Childrens Books. 06/01/1976. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Doubleday. Used - Good. Published: 1976. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Memories of Tomorrow
Greta Woodrew

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 07/01/1988. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Dustjacket worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Fellowship
Brad Steiger

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 02/01/1988. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Doubleday. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) A Close Look at Close Encounters
Cohen, Daniel

Putnam Pub Group. 03/01/1981. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dodd Mead. Hardcover. 039607927X HARDBACK- Good condition. Ex-library copy with no dust jacket and usual library markings. Pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Worlds Great/ufo Myst
Nigel Blundell

Berkley Pub Group. 12/01/1990. Reprint. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Spine has creases and/orsmall tears. slight aging/yellowing of pages, (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) From Out Of The Blue
Jenny Randles

Berkley Pub Group. 04/01/1993. Reprint. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Secret Vows
Twiggs Denise

Berkley Pub Group. 04/01/1995. Reprint. Originally published at $5.50 You save 82% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley, 4/1/1995. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Abducted!
Debbie Jordan

Bantam Books. 10/01/1995. Reprint. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dell, 1995-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Uninvited
Pope, Nick

Bantam Books. 05/01/1999. 400 pgs. An overview of the alien abduction phenomenon by a former investigator for the British government's Ministry of Defense. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dell, 1999-04-13. Mass Market Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Roswell UFO Crash: What They Don't Want You to Know
Kal K Korff

Bantam Books. 04/01/2000. Reprint. 318 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Dell. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Taken
Cook, Thomas

Bantam Books. 10/01/2002. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.30 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dell, 2002. NOT an ex-library; some spine indent due to center crease but pp well attached and spine not cracked through;some edge wear on clean,shiny cov;nice,unmarked pages. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) UFO Casebook
Kevin D. Randle

Warner Books Inc. 10/01/1994. Reissue. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Very Good. Published: 1989. Media: Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Seperation of front cover from spine starting. Pages have yellowed from age, also a Ex Library book (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Out of the Blue
Deauxville, Katherine

Leisure Books. 02/01/2002. 346 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$2.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Co., Inc, 2002. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Watchers
Raymond Fowler

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 06/01/1990. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bantam. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Secret Life: Firsthand Accounts of UFO Abductions
Jacobs, David M.; MacK, John E

Simon & Schuster. 03/01/1992. Originally published at $21.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671748572 Ex-Library / Clean Text / Tight Binding / Page Edges Stamped / No Dust Jacket / 1992 1st Edition . Good. 1992. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
32) Almanac of Alien Encounters (Great Big Board Book)
Elfman, Eric

Random House Childrens Books. 06/01/2001. Illustrated. 168 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679872884 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Sightings
Michaels, Susan

Simon & Schuster. 05/01/1996. 269 pgs. Originally published at $11.00 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0684823691 9-Brand New/Never Read >^. .^< . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Report on Communion: an Independent Investigation of and Commentary on
Conroy, Ed

Harpercollins. 11/01/1989. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) The Gulf Breeze Sightings: The Most Astounding Multiple Sightings of Ufos in U.S. History
Walters, Ed; Walters, Frances

Harpercollins. 03/01/1990. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688090877 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 William Morrow & Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Alien Contact: Top-Secret Ufo Files Revealed
Timothy Good

Harpercollins. 05/01/1993. Revised. Originally published at $22.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

William Morrow & Co. Used - Good. Revised. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Making Contact: A Serious Handbook For Locating And Communicating With Extraterrestrials
Fawcett, Bill

Harpercollins. 08/01/1997. 367 pgs. Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688144861 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 William Morrow Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Ufo Retrievals: The Recovery of Alien Spacecraft
Jenny Randles

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 08/01/1995. Originally published at $10.95 You save 82% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Blandford Pr, 1995-08. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
39) Alien Landing
Deary, Terry

Houghton Mifflin. 09/09/2004. 89 pgs. Originally published at $4.95 You save 76% off the cover price!

$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

Kingfisher Books, 1996. Trade Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Non-Fiction General Synopsis: 89 pages. Fact or fiction? You decide! Classifieds blend a fictional account with fact files, biographies, statements from witnesses, and debriefings... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
40) The Roswell Files
Shawcross, Tim

Motorbooks Intl. 07/01/1997. 250 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Motorbooks Intl. Hardcover. 0760304718 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1997 Motorbooks Intl Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) My Favorite Martian (Disney's Junior Novel)
Dona Smith

Disney Pr. 03/01/1999. 96 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Disney Pr (Juv Pap). Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1999. Softcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear.Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Ufos and Aliens (The Unexplained)
Colin Wilson

Dk Pub. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A beautiful ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Binding loose. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) DK Readers: Invaders From Outer Space (Level 3: Reading Alone)
Brookes, Philip

Dk Pub. 05/01/1999. 48 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

DK CHILDREN. PAPERBACK. 0789439980 Nice copy, ex-library, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Direct Encounters: Personal Histories of Ufo Abductees
Judith Gansberg, Alan Gansberg

St Martins Pr. 01/01/1980. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Walker & Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1980. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) UFOs AND HOW TO SEE THEM
Randles, Jenny

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 02/01/1993. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.45 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

NY, Sterling, 1992. 144 pp., illus. in color and b/w. Paperback. Very good copy of first edition. (more information)

Offered by Q.M. Dabney & Co., Inc. (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
46) Strange but True Ufos (Strange But True Series)
Wilson, Rowan

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling Pub Co Inc. PAPERBACK. 0806905778 K2___Same edition as pictured____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) Alien Contacts and Abductions: The Real Story from the Other Side
Randles, Jenny

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 11/01/1994. Originally published at $9.95 You save 81% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1994 Clean, tight & square.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by James Sroda, Bookseller (California, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
48) World's Best "True" Ufo Stories
Randles, Jenny;Hurst, Jason;Hough, Peter A

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 10/01/1994. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1994 Twenty stories from the 20th Century of encounters with space aliens, flying saucers, and other extraterestrial phenomena. Bw drawings; color hoto on glossy cover. Hardcover, 96 pages; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; minor handling wear. First Printing of First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) The Unexplained: Alien Encounters (Qty: 2)
Peter Hepplewhite

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 06/01/1998. 48 pgs. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling, 1998-12-31. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) Ufo!: Danger In The Air (Qty: 3)
Jenny Randles

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 04/01/1999. Illustrated. 192 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling, 1999-06-30. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) Ufo
Sellier, Charles E

McGraw-Hill. 04/01/1998. Reissue. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Contemporary Books. Trade PaperBack. 0809229463 A good reading copy only. 1998 Contemporary Books Trade PaperBack . Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
52) Ufo Kids
Zullo, Allan

Troll Communications Llc. 11/01/1994. Originally published at $2.95 You save 66% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Troll Associates, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-8167-3566-2.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus