Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Motion picture actors and actresses Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Hollywood Cats


Collins Pub San Francisco. Hardcover. 0002552175 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Collins Pub San Francisco Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Hollywood Dogs


Collins Pub San Francisco. Hardcover. 0002552493 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Collins Pub San Francisco Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Peter Sellers the Authorized Biography
Walker, Alexander


New York: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc., 1981. Cloth. Good. Fine/Fine 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-02-622960-9 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
4) Finch, Bloody Finch: The Life of Peter Finch
Elaine Dundy


Holt Rinehart & Winston. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1980. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) My Stroke of Luck (Qty: 3)
Douglas, Kirk


Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0060014040 Good Condition. Reasonable wear - still very useable. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. . Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Place (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
6) She Went All the Way
Meg Cabot


Avon, 2002-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Some wavy pages (more information)

Offered by FictionDB.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
7) WALKING WITH GARBO: Conversations & Recollections
DAUM, Richard


NY: HarperCollins, 1991. 224 pages. 1st edition. Hardback. Profusely illustrated. Edited and annotated, and preface, by Vance Muse. Intro by Richard Daum. Fine in Fine dustjacket but for two pages near the end of the book where printers allowed sheets with light ink scum, after cleaning their printing plates, to get mixed in and bound. Annoying, but still readable; nice reading copy. ISBN: 0060164921 (more information)

Offered by Recollection Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
8) Queen of Desire
Toperoff, Sam


HarperCollins, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-016611-8.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) Rebel: The Life and Legend of James Dean
Donald Spoto


A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) One Man Tango
Quinn, Anthony; Paisner, Daniel


HarperCollins, 1995. Hardcover with dustjacket, book itself is clean, tightly bound is undamaged. dj has minor scuffing, edgewear & minor fading; Price corner is NOT clipped on dj.. Stated "First Edition". (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
11) The Sexiest Man Alive: A Biography of Warren Beatty
Ellis Amburn


HarperEntertainment, 7/1/2002. Hardbound, illustrated, VERY GOOD+. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
12) The Most Beautiful Woman in the World: Obsessions, Passions, and Courage of Elizabeth Taylor, The
Amburn, Ellis


HarperEntertainment. Hardcover. 006019376X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 HarperEntertainment Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) "My Story, My Dream"
Dion, Celine translated by Bruce Benderson


NY: Harper Collins Publishers, 2000. Hardcover Book Club Edition NF/F Sml 8vo - 293 pp. Light edge aging else clean and tight with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-06-019797-8 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
14) Riding Lessons: Everything That Matters in Life I Learned from Horses
Bo Derek


HarperEntertainment. Used - Good. Former Library book.1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Indecent Exposure: A True Story of Hollywood and Wall Street (Collins Business Essentials)
Mcclintick, David


Collins Business. PAPERBACK. 0060508159 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
16) Natural History
Howard, Maureen


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Incorporated, 1999 Very light shelfwear, text clean.. Paperback. Very Good+. (more information)

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.83
Add to cart 
17) Greta & Cecil
Diana Souhami


Harpercollins, 1995-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
18) Hollywood Bad Boys : Loud, Fast, and Out of Control (Qty: 2)
Parish, James Robert


McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0071381376 LIKE NEW may have a remainder mark . New. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
19) What a Bunch of Characters: An Entertaining Guide to Who Played What in the Movies
Tom Scott Cadden


A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Cary Grant: The Lonely Heart
Charles Higham, Roy Moseley


Harcourt. Used - Very Good. First Edition. Spine bumped slightly at head. Text unmarked, with photographs. Jacket with minimal shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
21) The Million Dollar Mermaid: An Autobiography (Qty: 2)
Williams, Esther


Harvest Books. PAPERBACK. 0156011352 Excellent condition. Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. We select best book available. May contain some highlighting. Original supplements not guaranteed. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A Book Company (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $1.05
Add to cart 
22) Debrett Goes to Hollywood
Charles Kidd


St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. 1st U.S. ed. ISBN:0312005881. Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket;Edgewear Light Cover;Rubbing Very Light Throughout; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
23) Taking Care of Mrs. Carroll
Monette, Paul


Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1988. Cant to spine. PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Binding tight, pages clean.. Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good -/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Ava's Men: The Private Life of Ava Gardner
Jane Ellen Wayne


St Martins Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.93
Add to cart 
25) Movie Talk: Who Said What About Whom in the Movies
Shipman, David


Pub Overstock Unlimited Inc. Trade PaperBack. 0312051301 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Pub Overstock Unlimited Inc Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Greta Garbo Murder Case
Baxt, George


St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 031206988X Hardcover. Nice copy, ex-library, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) A Hell of a War
Fairbanks, Douglas Jr


Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1993 EX-LIBRARY, NICE CLEAN COPY. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) Jimmy Stewart: a Life in Film
Pickard, Roy


Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: ST MARTINS PRESS, 1993 Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library NICE CLEAN COPY.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
29) Cary Grant
Lionel Godfrey


St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Welcome to Temptation
Crusie, Jennifer


St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2000. Paperback First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. light spine creases, a slight bow. corners bumped. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
31) James Ulmer's Hollywood Hot List: The Complete Guide to Star Ranking
James Ulmer


St. Martin's Griffin. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. SOFTCOVER. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
32) Film Crazy: Interviews With Hollywood Legends
Patrick McGilligan


St. Martin's Press. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2008. Hardcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Lost Hollywood
David Wallace


a good exlibrary copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Great Hollywood Wit
Shalit, Gene


New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2003. ISBN: 0312282737. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HUMOR GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Madonna (Qty: 2)
Andrew Morton


Brilliance Audio Unabridged, 2001-11-06. Unabridged. Audio Cassette. New. Audio Cassette (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Hollywoodland
David Wallace


A very nice ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. Softly worn around corners and edges. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) The Secret Letters: of Marilyn Monroe and Jacqueline Kennedy
Leigh, Wendy


Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312303688 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Thomas Dunne Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) James Dean: The Mutant King
Dalton, David


Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1983. ISBN: 0312439598. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by B/W Photos. DEAN JAMES 1931 1955 BIOGRAPHY. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
39) Twilight
Billy Dee Williams And Elizabeth Atkins Bowman


Forge Books, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by bookwebpages (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
40) Ewan McGregor: An Unauthorized Biography
Nickson, Chris


Unknown: St. Martin's Paperbacks. Mass Market PaperBack. 0312969104 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 St. Martin's Paperbacks Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Katharine Hepburn
Morley, Sheridan


Little Brown & Co (T). Hardcover. 0316583685 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1984 Little Brown & Co (T) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Cary Grant: A Celebration
Richard Schickel


Little Brown & Co (T). Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1983. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) I Just Kept Hoping
Stuart, Gloria


Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316815713 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Haunted Idol: The Story of the Real Cary Grant
Wansell, Geoffrey


Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 034532093X a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Happily Ever After: The Drew Barrymore Story
Leah Furman, Elina Furman


Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) The Center of Things (Ballantine Reader's Circle) (Qty: 2)
Mcphee, Jenny


Ballantine Books. TRADE PAPERBACK. 0345447654 Trade Paperback - Ballantine Books. Trade Paperback. VG small mark on edge [MCPHEE, JENNY] CENTER OF THINGS, THE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus