Bargain Books Home > Bargain Motion picture actors and actresses Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Hollywood Cats
Collins Pub San Francisco. Hardcover. 0002552175 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Collins Pub San Francisco Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
Hollywood Dogs
Collins Pub San Francisco. Hardcover. 0002552493 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Collins Pub San Francisco Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
Peter Sellers the Authorized Biography
New York: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc., 1981. Cloth. Good. Fine/Fine 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-02-622960-9 Ex-Library.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 4) |
Finch, Bloody Finch: The Life of Peter Finch
Holt Rinehart & Winston. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1980. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 5) |
My Stroke of Luck (Qty: 3)
Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0060014040 Good Condition. Reasonable wear - still very useable. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. . Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Place (Illinois, United States) |
| 6) |
She Went All the Way
Avon, 2002-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Some wavy pages (more information)
Offered by FictionDB.com (California, United States) |
| 7) |
WALKING WITH GARBO: Conversations & Recollections
NY: HarperCollins, 1991. 224 pages. 1st edition. Hardback. Profusely illustrated. Edited and annotated, and preface, by Vance Muse. Intro by Richard Daum. Fine in Fine dustjacket but for two pages near the end of the book where printers allowed sheets with light ink scum, after cleaning their printing plates, to get mixed in and bound. Annoying, but still readable; nice reading copy. ISBN: 0060164921 (more information)
Offered by Recollection Books (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
Queen of Desire
HarperCollins, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-016611-8.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 9) |
Rebel: The Life and Legend of James Dean
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
One Man Tango
HarperCollins, 1995. Hardcover with dustjacket, book itself is clean, tightly bound is undamaged. dj has minor scuffing, edgewear & minor fading; Price corner is NOT clipped on dj.. Stated "First Edition". (more information)
Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (New York, United States) |
| 11) |
The Sexiest Man Alive: A Biography of Warren Beatty
HarperEntertainment, 7/1/2002. Hardbound, illustrated, VERY GOOD+. (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 12) |
The Most Beautiful Woman in the World: Obsessions, Passions, and Courage of Elizabeth Taylor, The
HarperEntertainment. Hardcover. 006019376X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 HarperEntertainment Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
"My Story, My Dream"
NY: Harper Collins Publishers, 2000. Hardcover Book Club Edition NF/F Sml 8vo - 293 pp. Light edge aging else clean and tight with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-06-019797-8 (more information)
Offered by ABI Books (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
Riding Lessons: Everything That Matters in Life I Learned from Horses
HarperEntertainment. Used - Good. Former Library book.1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
Indecent Exposure: A True Story of Hollywood and Wall Street (Collins Business Essentials)
Collins Business. PAPERBACK. 0060508159 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
| 16) |
Natural History
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Incorporated, 1999 Very light shelfwear, text clean.. Paperback. Very Good+. (more information)
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) |
| 17) |
Greta & Cecil
Harpercollins, 1995-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 18) |
Hollywood Bad Boys : Loud, Fast, and Out of Control (Qty: 2)
McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0071381376 LIKE NEW may have a remainder mark . New. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 19) |
What a Bunch of Characters: An Entertaining Guide to Who Played What in the Movies
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
Cary Grant: The Lonely Heart
Harcourt. Used - Very Good. First Edition. Spine bumped slightly at head. Text unmarked, with photographs. Jacket with minimal shelf wear. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 21) |
The Million Dollar Mermaid: An Autobiography (Qty: 2)
Harvest Books. PAPERBACK. 0156011352 Excellent condition. Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. We select best book available. May contain some highlighting. Original supplements not guaranteed. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by A Book Company (Kentucky, United States) |
| 22) |
Debrett Goes to Hollywood
St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. 1st U.S. ed. ISBN:0312005881. Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket;Edgewear Light Cover;Rubbing Very Light Throughout; (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 23) |
Taking Care of Mrs. Carroll
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1988. Cant to spine. PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Binding tight, pages clean.. Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good -/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 24) |
Ava's Men: The Private Life of Ava Gardner
St Martins Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 25) |
Movie Talk: Who Said What About Whom in the Movies
Pub Overstock Unlimited Inc. Trade PaperBack. 0312051301 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Pub Overstock Unlimited Inc Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 26) |
The Greta Garbo Murder Case
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 031206988X Hardcover. Nice copy, ex-library, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
| 27) |
A Hell of a War
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1993 EX-LIBRARY, NICE CLEAN COPY. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) |
| 28) |
Jimmy Stewart: a Life in Film
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: ST MARTINS PRESS, 1993 Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library NICE CLEAN COPY.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) |
| 29) |
Cary Grant
St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 30) |
Welcome to Temptation
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2000. Paperback First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. light spine creases, a slight bow. corners bumped. (more information)
Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States) |
| 31) |
James Ulmer's Hollywood Hot List: The Complete Guide to Star Ranking
St. Martin's Griffin. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. SOFTCOVER. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 32) |
Film Crazy: Interviews With Hollywood Legends
St. Martin's Press. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2008. Hardcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 33) |
Lost Hollywood
a good exlibrary copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 34) |
Great Hollywood Wit
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2003. ISBN: 0312282737. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HUMOR GENERAL. (more information)
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) |
| 35) |
Madonna (Qty: 2)
Brilliance Audio Unabridged, 2001-11-06. Unabridged. Audio Cassette. New. Audio Cassette (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 36) |
Hollywoodland
A very nice ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. Softly worn around corners and edges. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 37) |
The Secret Letters: of Marilyn Monroe and Jacqueline Kennedy
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312303688 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Thomas Dunne Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 38) |
James Dean: The Mutant King
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1983. ISBN: 0312439598. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by B/W Photos. DEAN JAMES 1931 1955 BIOGRAPHY. (more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
| 39) |
Twilight
Forge Books, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. (more information)
Offered by bookwebpages (Florida, United States) |
| 40) |
Ewan McGregor: An Unauthorized Biography
Unknown: St. Martin's Paperbacks. Mass Market PaperBack. 0312969104 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 St. Martin's Paperbacks Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 41) |
Katharine Hepburn
Little Brown & Co (T). Hardcover. 0316583685 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1984 Little Brown & Co (T) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 42) |
Cary Grant: A Celebration
Little Brown & Co (T). Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1983. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 43) |
I Just Kept Hoping
Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316815713 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
| 44) |
Haunted Idol: The Story of the Real Cary Grant
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 034532093X a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 45) |
Happily Ever After: The Drew Barrymore Story
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 46) |
The Center of Things (Ballantine Reader's Circle) (Qty: 2)
Ballantine Books. TRADE PAPERBACK. 0345447654 Trade Paperback - Ballantine Books. Trade Paperback. VG small mark on edge [MCPHEE, JENNY] CENTER OF THINGS, THE . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |


