Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain GARDENING / Herbs Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Herbs: A Garden Workbook
Segall, Barbara

Warner Books Inc. 09/01/1996. Spiral. 96 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Warner Treasures. Hardcover. 0446911615 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Warner Treasures Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
2) Growing and Using Herbs and Spices (Dover Books on Herbs, Farming and Gardening)
Milo Miloradovich

Dover Pubns. 03/01/1986. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Dover Publications, 1986-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (Georgia, United States)
$1.00
3) Country Home Book of Herbs
Home", "Country

Meredith Books. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $24.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Meredith Books. Hardcover. 0696000830 Small stains on book edge, Dust cover has edge wear, Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading ware.Small price sticker on front dust cover.Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
$1.95
4) Step-By-Step Herbs: Catriona Tudor Erler (Step-By-Step Series)
Catriona Tudor Erler

Meredith Books. 01/01/1997. 132 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Meredith Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
$1.00
5) Herbs: Their Cultivation And Usage
Hemphill, John; Hemphill, Rosemary

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 10/01/1984. Illustrated. 128 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling. PAPERBACK. 0713714514 New and unread book, pages are clean and bindings are intact - paper back edition (g13) . New. (more information)

Offered by Debooklady (Virginia, United States)
$1.00
6) Pay Dirt, Revised and Updated 2nd Edition: How to Raise and Sell Herbs and Produce for Serious Cash
Luebbermann, Mimi

Random House Inc. 03/01/1997. Revised. 233 pgs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Prima Lifestyles. Trade PaperBack. 0761508449 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Prima Lifestyles Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
7) Garden of Tea
Pallan Nancy Shumaker

Cedco Pub. 02/01/2001. Originally published at $8.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Cedco Publishing Company, 2001-02. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Like new condition. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
$1.24
8) Growing Herbs
Bown, Deni

Dk Pub. 10/01/1995. 79 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dk Pub, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States)
$1.88
9) Herbal Remedies in Pots
Hawkey, Sue; Romain, Effie

Dk Pub. 05/01/1996. Originally published at $16.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

DK ADULT. Hardcover. 0789404311 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
$1.79
10) The Herb Garden : Malcolm Hillier (Hardcover, 1996)
Malcolm Hillier

Dk Pub. 10/01/1996. 119 pgs. Projects for every kind of garden, including portraits of 50 herbs, cultivation details, and uses. Illustrated in full color. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

DK ADULT, 1996-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice book no marks (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States)
$1.02
11) Pocket Garden Herbs (American Horticultural Society Practical Guides)
Lesley Bremness

Dk Pub. 04/01/1997. 96 pgs. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

DK ADULT, 1997-05-05. 1. Hardcover. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
12) American Horticultural Society Practical Guides: Herb Gardens
Richard Rosenfeld

Dk Pub. 03/01/1999. Originally published at $8.95 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

DK ADULT, 1999-04-26. 1st American ed. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.33
13) Ginkgo: Increase Intellect & Improve Circulation
Pedersen, Stephanie

Dk Pub. 02/01/2000. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dk Pub. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
$1.00
14) Growing & Using Herbs (Qty: 3)
Sanecki, Kay N

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 10/01/1998. 127 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling Pub Co Inc. PAPERBACK. 0806937742 We ship daily! . New. (more information)

Offered by Snez and Johnson Books (New York, United States)
$1.80
15) Lemon Herbs: How to Grow and Use 18 Great Plants
Ellen Spector Platt

Stackpole Books. 03/01/2002. Illustrated. 132 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Stackpole Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
$1.66
16) Using Herbs in the Landscape: How to Design and Grow Gardens of Herbal Annuals, Perennials, Shrubs, and Trees
Debra Kirkpatrick

Stackpole Books. 03/01/1992. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Stackpole Books, 1992. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Few creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
17) Herbs (Teach Yourself)
White, Susie

McGraw-Hill. 10/01/1993. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Teach Yourself. Trade PaperBack. 0844239283 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1993 Teach Yourself Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
18) Herbs Through the Seasons at Caprilands
Simmons, Adelma Grenier; Bishop, Randa

St Martins Pr. 10/01/1987. Originally published at $19.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 1987 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. Signed (not by author).. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States)
$1.75
19) Herbs: 1001 Gardening Questions Answered (Guild America Books)

Workman Pub Co. 03/01/1990. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Garden Way Pub. Co.. Hardcover. 0882665707 VG/G - Very Good condition Hardcover Book in Good Dust Jacket with mild to moderate edgewear . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
$1.00
20) Ortho's All About Herbs (Ortho's All About Gardening)
Ortho Books

Meredith Books. 12/01/1998. 96 pgs. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ortho. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
21) Uncommon Scents: Growing Herbs & Spices in Florida
Hank Bruce

Winner Enterprises. 12/01/1996. 224 pgs. Originally published at $13.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Winner Enterprises. PAPERBACK. 0932855504 soft cover, clean pages. Prompt and Professional Service. . Good. (more information)

Offered by sddall.com (Florida, United States)
$1.50
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus