Bargain Books Home > Bargain Motion pictures / Vocational guidance Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
How to Sell Your Idea to Hollywood
Harpercollins. 05/01/1991. Reprint. Originally published at $12.50 You save 84% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; good condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings; 1/2 inch black remainder mark on bottom edge of book. No spine creasing; binding is still tight; very minor shelf wear to edges, corners, and covers. Paperback. Reprint. 1991 Trade paperback (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 2) |
Careers for Film Buffs & Other Hollywood Types
McGraw-Hill. 03/01/2003. 160 pgs. Originally published at $13.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill, 2003-03-26. Paperback. Very Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary markings; No writing within text;Shipping upgrades available. Contact us immediately (we ship within hours.) (more information)
Offered by Southeastern Book Brokers (South Carolina, United States) |
| 3) |
Getting Started in Film
Macmillan General Reference. 05/01/1992. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan General Reference. PAPERBACK. 013352907X light shelf wear/edge wear /pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 4) |
Working in Film The Marketplace in the '90s
St Martins Pr. 06/01/1993. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Griffin. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Paperback. 0312094183 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green! ; 0.75 x 8.25 x 5.5 Inches; 224 pages . (more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
| 5) |
The Hollywood Way: A Young Movie Mogul's Savvy Business Tips for Success in Any Career
St Martins Pr. 06/01/2002. Illustrated. 270 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Griffin. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Getting into Film
Ballantine Books. 01/01/1986. Originally published at $14.00 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1986. Ex library in very good condition. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) |
| 7) |
Selling Your Screenplay
Random House Inc. 11/01/1988. 208 pgs. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Three Rivers Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Behind the Filmmaking Scene
Presbyterian Pub Corp. 05/01/1982. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster John Knox Pr. Hardcover. 0664326919 A former library book with the usual identifiers. Sunfaded Spine 1982 Westminster John Knox Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
All You Need to Know About the Movie and TV Business
Simon & Schuster. 02/01/1996. 335 pgs. Originally published at $14.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! [ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Fireside Pub Date: 2/6/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
| 10) |
What Can She Be?: A Geologist (Lothrop what can she be ? series)
Harpercollins. 09/01/1976. Originally published at $5.25 You save 81% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! William Morrow & Co. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Great Careers for People Interested in Film, Video, & Photography
Gale Group. 08/01/1994. Originally published at $35.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! UXL, 1994. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 12) |
Choosing a Career in Film, Television, or Video (World of Work)
Rosen Pub Group. 10/01/1996. Originally published at $23.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Rosen Publishing Group. LIBRARY BINDING. 0823922715 Ex-library . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Cool Careers Without College for Film and Television Buffs (Cool Careers Without College)
Rosen Pub Group. 12/01/2001. Illustrated. 144 pgs. Originally published at $33.25 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Rosen Publishing Group, 2001-12. Library Binding. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 14) |
Opportunities in Film Careers (Opportunities in)
McGraw-Hill. 03/01/2004. Revised. 160 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A very nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. A few light creases. Softly worn around edges and corners. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
Breaking Through, Selling Out, Dropping Dead
Hal Leonard Corp. 06/01/1989. Revised. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Hal Leonard Corp. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 16) |
Now Hiring: Film (Now Hiring)
Silver Burdett Pr. 11/01/1994. Originally published at $21.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Crestwood House. LIBRARY BINDING. 0896867846 Light wear, 1/8" tear in cover, smooth surface lifted on part of endpg, light stain on 1pg, no dog-ears, no writing; Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 17) |
Making it in Hollywood behind the success of 50 of today's favorite actors, screenwriters, producers, and directors
Sourcebooks Inc. 10/01/1994. Originally published at $24.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Sourcebooks Inc. Used - Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 18) |
Surviving Hollywood: Your Ticket to Success
St Martins Pr. 10/01/2002. 224 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Allworth Press, 2002-10-01. Paperback. Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |
| 19) |
Film: Technology, People, Process (Media Wise)
Creative Co. 08/01/2003. Originally published at $28.50 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Smart Apple Media. Hardcover. 158340256X A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2003 Smart Apple Media Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 20) |
How to break into motion pictures, television, commercials, and modeling
Doubleday. 01/01/1978. Illustrated. 240 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! DoubleDay. Used - Good. Published: 1978. Media: Unknown Binding. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of pages. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 21) |
Making it in film
Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1985. Illustrated. 218 pgs.
$3.93 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.51 for each additional book from this seller)! |
| 22) |
Working in Film and Television (My Future Career)
Gareth Stevens Pub. 07/01/2004. 64 pgs. Originally published at $26.60 You save 96% off the cover price!
$2.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! GS Pub, 2004-07. Library Binding. Good. Ex-library with typical markings. Clean pages. Shiny cover. Good+ condition. (more information)
Offered by Melrose Books (Arizona, United States) |




