Bargain Books Home > Bargain Radio broadcasting Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
DJS, RATINGS, AND HOOK TAPES, POP MUSIC BROADCASTING
Simon & Schuster. 10/01/1993. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster Children, 1993-10-31. Hardcover. Very Good. General reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 2) |
Fundamentals of Radio Broadcasting
McGraw-Hill. 03/01/1980. Originally published at $18.75 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Scratches, dirt and some small creases on front and back cover. Pages throughout book have highlighted sections and ink markings. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
The Technique of Radio Production: A Manual for Broadcasters (Library of Communication Techniques)
Butterworth-Heinemann. 05/01/1988. Originally published at $37.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
Radio Production: The Art and Science
Butterworth-Heinemann. 10/01/1990. Originally published at $39.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.69 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Focal Pr, 1990-10. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
Charlie All Night
$2.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.25 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, USA: Mira Books, 2004. Book is clean, tight and bright.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) |
| 6) |
Radio Robert
Putnam Pub Group. 03/01/1985. 128 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dodd Mead. Hardcover. 0396085032 Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. First Printing. . Good. 1985. F. (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 7) |
Strictly for Laughs
Berkley Pub Group. 10/01/1986. Reprint. Originally published at $2.50 You save 60% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Pub Group (Mm), 1986-10. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 8) |
Television's Transformation by De Luca, Stuart M
Smithmark Pub. 11/01/1987. Reprint. Originally published at $2.98 You save 33% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! A S Barnes & Co, 1987-11. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Broadcasting Careers for You
Penguin USA. 05/01/1983. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Dutton Juvenile. Used - Good. 1983 Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Broadcasting and the Public
Thomson Learning College. 06/01/1978. Originally published at $23.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Wadsworth Pub Co, 1968. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. A couple of small edge tears to dust jacket. Binding tight and totally free of marks; very clean copy.Media rate (4 days to 4 weeks) $3.50; Priority (3-5 days) is $5.50. For additional books, please add $1.00 per title. International customers, please inquire about shipping and send us the name of your country. USPS tracking emailed for US domestic orders. Please watch for our email and use the tracking number to check on your package. Make Paypal payments to Bookplanet@suddenlink.net on Pay Pal. Send money orders, cashier's checks to : Book Planet, P.O. Box 65022, Lubbock, Texas 79464-5022. Any item is returnable within seven days for full refund. Thank you! (more information)
Offered by Book Planet (Texas, United States) |
| 11) |
Modern Radio Station Practices
Thomson Learning College. 06/01/1978. Originally published at $27.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Wadsworth Pub Co, 1978. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Highlighting.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 12) |
Radio Station Operations: Management and Employee Perspectives (Wadsworth Series in Mass Communication)
Thomson Learning. 09/01/1988. Originally published at $49.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.45 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Wadsworth Pub Co, 1988-09. Paperback. Good. Pages are clean. There is a black mark on the first page. Soft cover binding is square and secure. Cover is sturdy but has wear. Used book store stickers are present. We are happy to answer your questions about any item we sell. We pack carefully & ship daily. US buyers receive confirmation emails with tracking numbers. International and APO orders are welcome! (more information)
Offered by Highfield Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 13) |
Modern Radio Production (Wadsworth Series in Mass Communication)
Thomson Learning College. 03/01/1993. Originally published at $36.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Wadsworth Pub Co. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Media: Hardcover. 3 Sub. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Small price sticker on front cover. Third Edition (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Radio Fifth Grade (Qty: 39)
Scholastic Paperbacks. 05/01/1995. Reprint. Originally published at $3.99 You save 62% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590419277 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. (more information)
Offered by Sort Floor Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 15) |
Willie Bea and the Time the Martians Landed
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 06/01/1983. 208 pgs. Set in Ohio in 1938, this is the story of how Orson Wells's radio drama "The War of the Worlds" throws an African-American girl and her family into confusion. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Greenwillow. Used - Good. Published: 1983. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Johnny on the Spot
Simon & Schuster. 09/01/1998. Illustrated. 32 pgs. Originally published at $16.00 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Margaret K. McElderry, 1998-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. May have minor shelf wear or small tears around edges. Book itself is in great shape. (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |
| 17) |
505 Radio Questions Your Friends Can't Answer
St Martins Pr. 11/01/1983. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Walker & Company. Trade PaperBack. 0802772110 A good reading copy only. 1983 Walker & Company Trade PaperBack . Good. 1983. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 18) |
Broadcast Management (Communication Arts Books)
Midpoint Trade Books Inc. 06/01/1976. Originally published at $15.00 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Hastings House. PAPERBACK. 0803807643 2nd ed, Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
A Day in the Life of a Disc Jockey
Troll Communications Llc. 01/01/1988. Originally published at $12.50 You save 92% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Mahwah, New Jersey: Troll Assoc., 1985. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-8167-1125-9 Ex-Library.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 20) |
Careers With a Radio Station (An Early Career Book)
Xs Books. 01/01/1983. 36 pgs. Originally published at $3.98 You save 62% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Lerner Pub Group (L), 1983-01. Hardcover. Good. 1983 Lerner hard cover. Library discard with minimal markings. Moderate reading wear. Ship same or next day. More children's reference books in our store. Matching ISBN. (more information)
Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States) |
| 21) |
The Program Director's Handbook
McGraw-Hill. 07/01/1983. Originally published at $16.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Tab Books. PAPERBACK. 0830613633 Very Good Condition PBK , cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, , Text has age tone, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 22) |
The Silence: The End Is Near
Barbour Pub Inc. 02/01/2004. Reprint. 368 pgs. Originally published at $9.97 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. Paperback. 1593101627 SOFTCOVER ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . 2/1/2004. (more information)
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) |
| 23) |
What Goes on at a Radio Station?
Granite Impex Ltd. 04/01/1984. Originally published at $2.98 You save 66% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A very good looking ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover are clear and bright except for a few library markings. The mylar over dustjacket is in great shape and is quite glossy, but it has a little bit of wear in some places. Binding solid and tight. There is just a little bit of wear along the bottom edges of the cover. No creases, but there is a little bit of rippling on the front fly leaf. There is a small spot or two visible from the edge of the pages. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 24) |
Behind the Radio Scene (Behind the Scenes)
Silver Burdett Pr. 08/01/1980. 47 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Crestwood House. Hardcover. 0896860612 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1980 Crestwood House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1980. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 25) |
Now Hiring: Radio (Now Hiring)
Silver Burdett Pr. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $21.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Crestwood House, 1995-01. Library Binding. Good. BIND: hardback. ED: ex-library copy 01/01/95. DJ: [not applicable]. COVER: [very good], clean, straight, accept for typical library identifiers. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight, accept for typical library identifiers. PAGES: [very good], clean, straight, unmarked, accept for typical library identifiers. PUB: Crestwood House. AUTHOR: Crisfield Debbie. KRC (more information)
Offered by affinnallc (Utah, United States) |




