Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Cats / Training Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) No Naughty Cats
Pirotin, Debra; Cohen, Sherry Suib


Harpercollins (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0061009024 clean, a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Train Your Cat
Jester, Terry


Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380764857 F31 , paperback . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Catspeak: HT Learn It Speak It Use It Have Happy Healthy Well Mannered Cat
Dibra, Bash; Randolph, Elizabeth


Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147411 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
4) Understanding the Cat You Love
Siegal, Mordecai


Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425144984 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Berkley Publishing Group Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) 101 Training Tips for Your Cat
Smith, Carin A


New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Understanding and Training Your Cat or Kitten
Whitley, H. Ellen


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1994 EXCELLENT CONDITION, NICE CLEAN TEXT, SLIGHT TANNING OF PAGES, MINOR COVER WEAR, 276 PGS.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by READFORTHEFUNOFIT (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
7) The Educated Cat
Ney, George; Fadem, Susan S


Plume. Trade PaperBack. 0525483454 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Plume Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Heart of the Matter : Breaking Codes and Making Connections Between You and Your Dog or Your Cat
Loeb, Paul; Hlavacek, Suzanne


Atria. Hardcover. 0671027905 HC4D. Near pristine. Binding tight. No marks. Dustjacket is VG. . Very Good. 7/1/1999. (more information)

Offered by Best Bookshelf (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) You Can Train Your Cat
Loeb, Jo


Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Fair. 1979. Paperback. 0-671-25147-3 Small tear on cover. Several pages coming out of book. . (more information)

Offered by Simple Life Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Good Cats, Bad Habits: The Complete A To Z Guide For When Your Cat Misbehaves (Qty: 8)
Alice Rhea


Fireside, 1995-12-29. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Kitten Training and Critters, Too!
Petersen-Fleming, Judy; Fleming, Bill


HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 068813386X GOOD-USED . Good. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
12) Kitten Training For Kids (Qty: 3)
Sarah Whitehead


Barron''s Educational Series, 2002-02-28. 1st. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
13) Smart Cats: How to Understand & Train Them
Theilig, Sigrid; Theilig, Harald


Unknown: Sterling Pub Co Inc. Trade PaperBack. 0806905387 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Sterling Pub Co Inc Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Cat Tricks: 29 Silly Stunts You and Your Cat Can Co Together
Barbara Siegel


Contemporary Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Adopting Cats and Kittens
Jankowski, Connie


Howell, 1993. Trade. VG+/no Dj Light shelfwear, cover faded, otherwise as new (more information)

Offered by Remains to be Seen (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
16) 50 Ways to Train Your Cat
Sally Franklin


Howell Book House, 1996. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Tricks Your Cat Can Do
Langley, Gilbert W


Book Sales. Hardcover. 1555217559 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/inscription on first page /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
18) How To Say It to Your Cat: Understanding and Communicating with Your Feline (How to Say It...) (Qty: 65)
Janine Adams


Prentice Hall Press, 2003-10-28. Prentice Hall Press Ed. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Behavior; Development; and Training of the Cat: a Primer of Feline Psychology
Frederic J Sautter


Arco Pub. Co, 1978. Good. Ex-library./PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)

Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) You Can Train Your Cat (Touchstone Books)
Loeb, Jo; Loeb, Paul


Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671225782 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1977 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Mordecai Siegal's Happy pet/happy owner book: How to recognize and handle the emotional problems of your pet
Mordecai Siegal


Rawson Associates Publishers. Used - Good. 1978 Unknown Binding. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Outwitting Cats: Tips, Tricks and Techniques for Persuading the Felines in Your Life That What YOU Want Is Also What THEY Want (Outwitting) (Qty: 16)
Christensen, Wendy


The Lyons Press. Paperback. 1592282407 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Remainder mark . New. 12/1/2004. (more information)

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Good Cat!: A Proven Guide to Successful Litter Box Use and Problem Solving
Shirlee Kalstone, John Martin


Howell Book House. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
24) StarPet: How to Make Your Pet a Star (Qty: 4)
Bash Dibra


Pocket, 2005-04-26. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus