Bargain Books Home > Bargain Cats / Pictorial works Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Purr: Children's Book Illustrators Brag About Their Cats
Harcourt Childrens Books. 06/01/1996. Well-known illustrators of children's books share stories and pictures of their favorite felines. Contributors include David Diaz, Roxie Munro, Lane Smith, and Ashley Wolff. Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 2) |
Cats and Their Women
Little Brown & Co. 05/01/1992. Reprint. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Little, Brown. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Paperback. Rep. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Catwise
Random House Inc. 10/01/1979. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Knopf. Trade PaperBack. 0394737865 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1979 Knopf Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1979. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
Claude
Putnam Pub Group. 11/01/1992. Photographer Randy Moravec takes us into the whimsical world of his cat, Claude, a chubby black-and-white foundling. Claude lives life to the fullest in this collection of wonderful photographs! Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399137920 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
Cats' Kingdom
Warner Books Inc. 11/01/1987. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446513679 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1987 Warner Books Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
The Illustrated Cat's Life
Ballantine Books. 09/01/1990. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Fawcett, 1990-09-29. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. The top corner of the front inside flap of the dust cover is cut off. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. International orders ship Global Priority except for oversized books. Multiple item discount. additional items ship for $2.00 for standard shipping. (more information)
Offered by gehlbh (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
Cats
Random House Value Pub. 01/01/1999. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Crescent, 1978-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. NICE HARDCOVER IN NICE DJ.,2 PREV. OWNER NAMES IN FRONT.ANY PROBLEM MINOR,SELF HELP (more information)
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) |
| 8) |
Kittens: Color Nature Library
Random House Value Pub. 06/01/1987. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Crescent. Hardcover. 0517275481 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1988 Crescent Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
Crescent Color Guide To Cats
Random House Value Pub. 09/01/1980. Originally published at $4.99 You save 61% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Crescent. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 10) |
C Is for Cat: An Alphabet Album
Random House Childrens Books. 10/01/1992. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harmony. Hardcover. 0517585634 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Harmony Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Cats
Simon & Schuster. 03/01/1987. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1987. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has substantial wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Ultimate Cat Book: A Unique Photographic Guide to More Than 100 International Breeds and Variations
Simon & Schuster. 09/01/1989. Illustrated. 192 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Country Living Country Cats/Slipcase
Harpercollins. 07/01/1992. Originally published at $14.00 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Hearst Books. Hardcover. 0688111823 Slipcase has minor shelfwear. Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Fountain Street Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 14) |
The Secret Life of Cats
Barrons Educational Series Inc. 08/01/1997. Miniature. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Barrons Educational Series Inc. Hardcover. 0764150340 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Barrons Educational Series Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
40 Most Wanted Cats
Smithmark Pub. 04/01/1998. Originally published at $7.98 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Smithmark Publishers. Hardcover. 0765190621 Book absent of markings. It's jacket shows light shelf wear but has 3 short tears, repaired. Pages inside look as when new. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 16) |
ABC Cats
St Martins Pr. 09/01/1998. 32 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Walker & Company. Good in Good dust jacket 1998. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 0.5 x 10.75 x 9.5 Inches; 32 pages . (more information)
Offered by Remarkable Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 17) |
Animal Attractions
Harry N Abrams Inc. 04/01/1995. One hundred photographs by 52 contemporary photographers, including William Wegman, Robert Mapplethorpe, Tina Barney, Elliot Erwitt,and several others. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harry N Abrams. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 18) |
The Contented Cat
Chronicle Books Llc. 06/01/1991. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books. Trade PaperBack. 0811800148 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Chronicle Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 19) |
Les Chats de Paris
Chronicle Books Llc. 06/01/1996. 68 pgs. Parisian cats embody the sensuous spirit of the city, and this charming volume presents a gallery of black-and-white photos by such masters as Lartigue, Doisneau and Boubat. Includes musings on the subject of cats by Chateaubriand, Baudelaire, Colette, and other French luminaries. Originally published at $14.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 20) |
What Cats Are
Chronicle Books Llc. 05/01/1997. Thirty witty and playful cat photos illustrating their characteristics, from "dangerous" to "charming." Originally published at $8.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.95 for each additional book from this seller)! San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 1997. Just slightly shelf-cocked spine with Fine text. Illustrated with cat photographs. Reviewer: I must admit to some prejudice about this book in that my two cats -- Fluffy and Tuffy -- appear in it. Fluffy is the "comfortable" cat; Tuffy is "possessed". Fluffy recently died, and it gives me great comfort to know that his memory lives on in this very sweet book. If you love cats, you'll enjoy this book quite a bit. . ISBN: 0811816605. Hard Cover. Very Good (+) Book/Near Fine (-) Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. CATS PICTORIAL WORKS ART GENERAL. (more information)
Offered by Rose City Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 21) |
In The Company Of Cats
Andrews McMeel Pub. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Andrews McMeel Publishing. Hardcover. 0836279867 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Andrews McMeel Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 22) |
The Mini-Atlas of Cats
Tfh Pubns Inc. 07/01/1991. Originally published at $23.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! TFH Publications. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 23) |
Legacy of the Cat
Chronicle Books Llc. 07/01/1990. Originally published at $16.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books. PAPERBACK. 087701695X MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States) |
| 24) |
The Japanese Cat at Home
Chronicle Books Llc. 10/01/1989. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1989 like new. Paperback. As New. (more information)
Offered by Mccaleb Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 25) |
Best Loved Cats of the World
Book Sales. 01/01/1980. Originally published at $6.98 You save 86% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Chartwell. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1980. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 26) |
Cool Cats
Welcome Books. 09/01/1998. 80 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Stewart, Tabori, & Chang. Hardcover. 0941807215 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 27) |
Best Friends: Portraits of Rescued, Sheltered, and Adopted Companion Animals
Voice & Vision Pub. 03/01/1997. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Voice & Vision Pub, 1997-03. Paperback. Very Good. Soft-cover. A gently used book, with very mild edge-wear. Pages/text are crisp, clean and unmarked. (more information)
Offered by Fog City Books (California, United States) |
| 28) |
Cats in Love
Harry N Abrams Inc. 10/01/1996. 80 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)! Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1996. Pictorial Hardcover. 1996 Stewart Tabori. Good condition. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 1556705077. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Good Idea`s Media (California, United States) |
| 29) |
The Literate Cat: A Photographic Celebration
Browntrout Pub. 10/01/1995. 111 pgs. Originally published at $25.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Browntrout Publishers. Hardcover. 1563137402 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Browntrout Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 30) |
Cat people (A Dolphin book)
Doubleday. 01/01/1978. Illustrated. 163 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! DoubleDay. Hardcover. 0385143133 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Doubleday Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1978. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 31) |
Beautiful Cats
Crescent Books. 01/01/1980. Illustrated. 96 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Crescent. Hardcover. 0517305593 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1980 Crescent Hard Cover . Very Good. 1980. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 32) |
The Photographed cat (A Dolphin book)
Doubleday. 01/01/1980. Illustrated. 128 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! DoubleDay, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Jinobe Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 33) |
Fat Cats
Harper & Row. 01/01/1981. Illustrated. 159 pgs.
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! NY: Harper & Row Publishers. Large Paperback. 0060908971 Large Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First Edition. . Very Good. 1981. F. (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 34) |
ABC Cat (Qty: 2)
Harry N Abrams Inc. 09/01/2004. 64 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Stewart, Tabori and Chang, 2004-09-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |




