Bargain Books Home > Bargain Dogs / Training Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Henry And Mudge Take The Big Test: Ready-To-Read Level 2 (Paper)
Aladdin. PAPERBACK. 0689808860 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) |
| 2) |
Complete Idiot's Guide to Choosing, Training, & Raising a Dog (The Complete Idiot's Guide)
Unknown: Alpha. Trade PaperBack. 0028610989 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Alpha Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
Shaper (Golden Kite Honors (Awards))
Greenwillow, 2002-05-01. 1st ed. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 4) |
That'll Do, Moss
A nice used ex-library copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Dustjacket clear. Mylar covering dustjacket. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
Okay, Good Dog
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1978 used. Hard Cover. Acceptable. Book. (more information)
Offered by Mccaleb Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 6) |
Supertraining Your Dog
Prentice Hall Trade. Hardcover. 0138767300 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1980 Prentice Hall Trade Hard Cover . Very Good. 1980. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
A Guide Dog Puppy Grows Up
Harcourt. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Why Does My Dog Drink Out of the Toilet: Answers and Advice for All Kinds of Dog Dilemmas
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312156928 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
When Good Dogs Do Bad Things
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown and Company, 1986 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has moderate shelf & edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Second Dip Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 10) |
Paws for a Minute: People Training for Dog Owners
Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0380804786 Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
| 11) |
Pack of Two : The Intricate Bond Between People and Dogs (Qty: 2)
Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)
Offered by TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States) |
| 12) |
Rosie: A Visiting Dog's Story
An ex-library used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Dustcover is lightly stained, faded and worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
A Basic Guide to Dog Training & Obedience
Perigee Trade. Trade PaperBack. 039950804X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1979 Perigee Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1979. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
Dog Training My Way
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425081087 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
Understanding the Dog You Love
Berkley Publishing Group, 1996-05. Paperback, 230 pages, VERY GOOD. (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 16) |
Teacher's Pets
NY: Scholastic, 2001. Immaculate Inside!. ISBN: 0439283361. Trade Paperback. Very Good. CHILDREN FICTION DOGS CLIFFORD BIG. (more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
| 17) |
Clifford Goes to Dog School
Cartwheel Books, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. FREE.1st.Class.Mail.Upgrade.for.Media.Mail * Bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, no name entries, cover has minor wear. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
| 18) |
101 Training Tips for Your Dog
Bantam Dell Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 19) |
Childproofing Your Dog: A Complete Guide to Preparing Your Dog for the Children in Your Life
Unknown: Grand Central Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0446670162 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Grand Central Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 20) |
How to Get Your Dog to Do What You Want: A Loving Approach to Unleashing Your Dog's Astonishing Potential
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449909565 PBK trade cover has wear to include creases, tears, and stains, spine has a torn corner, age discoloration, text has folded corners, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 21) |
Good Dog Bad Dog
Signet , 1974. Used, Good. 714 PB 1974. Book VG except back cover has corner crease. ISBN: 0451155211. (more information)
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) |
| 22) |
Pat Widmer's Dog Book
Signet. Mass Market PaperBack. 0451166310 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1980 Signet Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1980. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 23) |
The Invisible Leash: 2
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451168127 Pub date: 1986. Condition: Good. Has moderate shelf wear & may contain writing/ highlighting. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delive . Good. 1986. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 24) |
Dog Training by Bash: The Tried and True Techniques of the Dog Trainer to the Stars
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451171667 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 25) |
Teach Your Dog to Behave
Signet, 1994-03-01. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
| 26) |
Catch Your Dog Doing Something Right: How to Train Any Dog in Five Minutes a Day (Qty: 3)
The Lyons Press. PAPERBACK. 1592285643 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. May have shelf wear and remainder mark. . New. 2004-11-01. (more information)
Offered by bookscorner1 (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 27) |
Obedience Training for Your Dog
Dover Pubns. Used - Very Good. Published: 1955. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 28) |
Friendship: You and Your Dog
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 29) |
Tyrone Goes to School (Dutton Childrens Book)
Dutton Juvenile, 1992-11-01. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 30) |
Dog Training Made Easy
Howell Books. PAPERBACK. 0876055404 k27___SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Fine. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 31) |
Behavior and Training of Dogs and Puppies
Arco Pub. Trade PaperBack. 0668041625 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 Arco Pub Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1977. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 32) |
Training and Care Looking after Your Dog:
ARCO. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Unabridged Edition. Trade paperback. 0668052716 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good, good binding clean pages; 95 p. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
| 33) |
Your Dog: An Owner's Manual
ARCO Publishing Co., 1984. Good Softcover Octavo, 1984, presumed 1st edition, 1st printing. Has remainder mark on foot page edges, also some edgewear.. Presumed First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Squirrel Away Books (Colorado, United States) |
| 34) |
The Heart of the Matter : Breaking Codes and Making Connections Between You and Your Dog or Your Cat
Atria. Hardcover. 0671027905 HC4D. Near pristine. Binding tight. No marks. Dustjacket is VG. . Very Good. 7/1/1999. (more information)
Offered by Best Bookshelf (California, United States) |
| 35) |
no bad dogs - the woodhouse way
Hard Cover. Summit Books 1982. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States) |
| 36) |
No Good Dogs
Pocket Books. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 37) |
I Just Got a Puppy, What Do I Do?
Simon & Schuster, 1992. Trade Paperback. Good. FAST SHIP with Delivery Tracking * No tobacco odor, some pages have pencil underlining, cover film has slight delaminating along bottom edge. NOT A Library Book (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
| 38) |
Good Dogs, Bad Habits
Fireside, 1995-04-28. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Pages age tanned. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 39) |
Danger Dog
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1986 used good. Hard Cover. Good. Book. (more information)
Offered by Mccaleb Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 40) |
DogSpeak: How to Learn It, Speak It, and Use It to Have a Happy, Healthy, Well-Behaved Dog (Qty: 14)
Fireside, 2001-09-04. 1st Fireside Ed. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 41) |
Uncle Matty's Guide to Dog Training
Simon & Schuster, 1998. Illustrated. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. (more information)
Offered by Starblind Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 42) |
How to Teach Your Dog to Talk: 125 Easy-To-Learn Tricks Guaranteed to Entertain Both You and Your Pet (Qty: 3)
Fireside Books, 05-May-2000. Paperback. REMAINDER. May contain remainder marks. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20081126105030M (more information)
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) |
| 43) |
Solutions: For Your Dog--And You
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Very Good/Very Good. 2001. Hard Cover. 068486472X EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, NICE CLEAN TEXT, MINOR DJ WEAR, PRICE STICKER REMAINDER ON DJ FRONT, BLACK MARKER MARK ON TOP EDGE, 271 PGS. . (more information)
Offered by READFORTHEFUNOFIT (Minnesota, United States) |
| 44) |
The Good Life: Your Dog's First Year
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 45) |
Dolby and the Woof-Off
William Morrow & Co, 1991-04. School & Library Binding. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
| 46) |
Bad Dog, Dodger!
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |


