Bargain Books Home > Bargain Loyalty Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Twisted Justice
St Martins Pr. 04/01/1993. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. Ex-Library Book. Published: 1993. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. HARDCOVER, Minor rubbing of cover, Spine slightly askew, (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 2) |
Paperboy
Houghton Mifflin. 03/01/1996. Illustrated. 31 pgs. Willie Brinkman, a paperboy working in Cincinnati in 1927, is a fan of boxer Jack Dempsey. Sure that the fighter will win his comeback bought for the heavyweight championship, Willie signs up to sell the post-fight special editions of the paper. When his hero loses the fight, Willie must find the power within himself to report to work and sell the unpopular news. Color illustrations accompany the story which is based on an event from the author's family history. Originally published at $17.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Clarion Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Media: Hardcover. Library Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Stickin': The Case For Loyality
Simon & Schuster. 01/01/2000. 222 pgs. Clinton loyalist and Sunday talk-show presence James Carville applies his own unique Southern wit and personal exuberance to this "meditation" on loyalty and betrayal. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! NY: Simon & Schuster, 2000. Hardcover 1st Edition 1st Printing F/F Sml 8vo - 222 pp. Book is crisp and clean - unread with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-684-85773-1 (more information)
Offered by ABI Books (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
The Blue Angel Ornament
Abingdon Pr. 06/01/2000. 32 pgs. Originally published at $17.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Abingdon Press. Hardcover. 0687081815 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Abingdon Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
They're Playing Our Song
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! 1988 used good. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Mccaleb Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 6) |
Company Loyalty, Earning It, Keeping It (AMA management briefing)
Amacom Books. 02/01/1987. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Amacom Books. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 7) |
The Value of Loyalty (The Encyclopedia of Ethical Behavior)
Rosen Pub Group. 06/01/1991. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Rosen Pub Group. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Miriam Watches Baby Moses : A Story of Faith and Loyalty (Prince of Egypt Ser.)
Thomas Nelson Inc. 10/01/1998. Originally published at $8.99 You save 88% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Tommy Nelson, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictoral Cover/No Jacket. FREE Delivery Tracking * Bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, cover has moderate edge and corner wear. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
| 9) |
Developing Loyalty in a Changing Workplace (The Fifty
Course Technology Ptr. 08/01/1991. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! |
| 10) |
The Countess's Calamity: Tales from the Box (Tales from the Box, Book 2)
Bloomsbury USA. 04/01/2003. Illustrated. 164 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Sale of this item benefits Friends of the Deming Library. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
Boolar's Big Day Out: Tales from the Box, Book 2 (Tales from the Box)
Bloomsbury USA. 11/01/2003. 120 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Bloomsbury USA Children's Books, 2003-11-03. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 12) |
Resignation in protest: Political and ethical choices between loyalty to team and loyalty to conscience in American public life
Grossman Publishers. 01/01/1975. 236 pgs.
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Grossman Publishers, 1975. Unknown Binding. Good. Hard cover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has minor swear (shelf wear, very small tear). Hard cover in very good condition. Clean pages. Binding in good condition. Fast shipping! (more information)
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) |
| 13) |
Empire's Daughter: (Chronicles of Kydan #1) (The Chronicles of Kydan)
New Amer Library. 03/01/2005. 440 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 79% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! DAW, 2005-03-01. Paperback. Like New. (more information)
Offered by FictionDB.com (California, United States) |




