Bargain Books Home > Bargain HEALTH & FITNESS / Sexuality Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Child No More: A Memoir
Harpercollins. 06/01/2002. Illustrated. 305 pgs. In this second memoir by the author of THE HAPPY HOOKER, Hollander recalls the wartime experiences of her parents, who were living in Indonesia when the Japanese imprisoned all Europeans there during World War II. Originally published at $23.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom
Harperaudio. 04/01/1995. A guide to lasting romance and passion from the bestselling author of "Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus". Originally published at $18.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperAudio. Audiobook Cassette. 1559948833 Quick shipping, great service . Very Good. 4/4/1995. (more information)
Offered by a1selections (Wisconsin, United States) |
$1.56
|
| 3) |
Pleasures: Women Write Erotica
Harpercollins. 09/01/1985. Originally published at $13.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1985. Light use. PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Binding tight, pages clean.. Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good to Fine*/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
$0.90
|
| 4) |
Kama Sutra: A Pillow Book (Pillow Books)
Harpercollins. 09/01/1993. Reprint. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperOne, 1993-09-10. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Speaking of Sex
Continuum Intl Pub Group. 03/01/1994. Reissue. Originally published at $24.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Cassell. Used - Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ISBN:0304326984. Edgewear Light Cover;Sticker/Residue Light Front Cover; (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 6) |
Love Life for Parents
Zondervan. 01/01/1998. 175 pgs. Originally published at $10.99 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Zondervan Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0310207150 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
The 10 Commandments of Pleasure: Erotic Keys to a Healthy Sexual Life
St Martins Pr. 05/01/1996. Originally published at $18.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Clean, crisp copy with dj, but downgraded because of some tanning of text, else very good. (more information)
Offered by Jonathan Friedman (Florida, United States) |
$1.43
|
| 8) |
Erotic Confessions: Real People Talk About Putting the Spark Back in Their Sex
St Martins Pr. 09/01/1998. Originally published at $22.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Pr, 1998-09. Hardcover. Like New. Used book. SHELF WORN EDGES. (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |
$1.97
|
| 9) |
The Ultimate Sex Test: Is He Cheating? Does He Lie? What Does He Want in Bed? Dare to Take the Test
St Martins Pr. 06/01/2000. 155 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Griffin. Hardcover. 0312254687 notation . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
Family Outing
Replica Books. 10/01/1998. 259 pgs. Originally published at $28.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Little Brown and Company. Used - Very Good. Clean front and rear cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 11) |
IS THR SX AFT MARR [Paperback] by Botwin
Pocket Books. 02/01/1986. Reprint. Originally published at $3.95 You save 50% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Pocket, 1986-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. CONDITION IS NEAR NEW. (more information)
Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 12) |
Human Sexual Response
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. 06/01/1966. Originally published at $79.95 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1966. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
The "Parentalk" Guide to Your Child and Sex (Parentalk Guides) (Qty: 26)
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 2000. Paperback. New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. (more information)
Offered by The Book Annex Limited (United Kingdom) |
$1.55
|
| 14) |
Love and Sex After Sixty (Long Life Book)
Ballantine Books. 11/01/1993. Revised. 321 pgs. Originally published at $11.50 You save 91% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Media: Paperback. Revised. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of pages. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 15) |
For Each Other [Paperback] by Barbach, Lonnie Garfield
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 09/01/1983. Reprint. Originally published at $14.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Anchor, 1983-09-16. Paperback. New. Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee! Condition: Brand New. Binding Tight No remainder mark Spine Unmarred. An excellent copy for a bargain priceShop with confidence! (more information)
Offered by The Vessel Project (South Carolina, United States) |
$1.58
|
| 16) |
A Lifelong Love Affair: Keeping Sexual Desire Alive in Your Relationship
W W Norton & Co Inc. 09/01/1989. Reprint. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! W. W. Norton & Company, 1989. paperback. Used - Good. A decent copy. All pages and cover legible. Worn around edges and corners. Binding slightly loose. There are a few creases in the cover and pages. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Let's Always: Promises to Make Love Last
Berkley Pub Group. 02/01/1995. Originally published at $8.00 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Perigee Trade, 1995-02-01. Paperback. Good. Very minor shelf wear, great buy! (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
The Best Love, the Best Sex
Berkley Pub Group. 10/01/1997. Reprint. According to Landolphi, everyone has the right to an incredibly satisfying sex life; everyone has the ability to become a great lover. Her book provides the facts and inspiration readers need to take control of their lives and become sexually proud and confident. Originally published at $13.50 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Perigee Trade, 1997-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Jinobe Books (Georgia, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 19) |
Somebody's Child: Stories from the Private Files of an Adoption Attorney
Berkley Pub Group. 10/01/2002. 256 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Pub Group. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
Dr. Ruth's Pregnancy Guide for Couples
Routledge. 04/01/1999. 251 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Routledge, 1999. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 21) |
The Book of Sex
Berkley Pub Group. 09/01/2002. Reprint. 464 pgs. It's more than a lexicon--it's a sexicon! Millman, a senior writer for Men's Health, provides the alphabetical low-down on an arsenal of sexual topics. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 22) |
More Ways to Drive Your Man Wild in Bed
New Amer Library. 05/01/1991. Reprint. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Signet Books: New York, NY, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 8th Printing. Wear, rubbing, creasing. More sexual advice from the author of 'The Manitou' and 'Charnel House'. (more information)
Offered by Steven Baughman (Montana, United States) |
$1.95
|
| 23) |
Making Love: A Man's Guide
New Amer Library. 07/01/1989. Reissue. Originally published at $4.99 You save 82% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Clean, crisp and tight, with light edgewear to covers only. (more information)
Offered by Jonathan Friedman (Florida, United States) |
$0.90
|
| 24) |
Whispered Secrets: The Couple's Guide to Erotic Fantasy
New Amer Library. 01/01/1990. Reissue. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451164016 MASS MKT PB SOFTCOVER , PAGES ARE GOOD READABLE CONDITION,EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR, STILL USEFULL, , , OF . Fair. (more information)
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 25) |
365 Ways to Improve Your Sex Life: From the Files of the Playboy Advisor (Qty: 3)
Penguin USA. 04/01/1996. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Plume, 1996-04-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 26) |
Great Sex After 40: Strategies for Lifelong Fulfillment
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/2000. 246 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Wiley. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 27) |
Sex Herbs (Qty: 3)
Random House Value Pub. 12/01/2002. Illustrated. 323 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.69 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.29 for each additional book from this seller)! Gramercy. Hardcover. 0517220032 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. May have a remaindermark and shelfwear. . New. 2002-12-03. (more information)
Offered by bookscorner1 (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 28) |
More Joy : A Lovemaking Companion to The Joy of Sex
Random House Inc. 10/01/1987. Originally published at $22.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Crown. Hardcover. 0517566907 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|




