Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Bargain Books Home > Bargain Dictators Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Modern Dictators: Third World Coup Makers, Strongmen, and Populist Tyrants
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Empire Builders (The Grand Tour)
|
|
|
Unknown: Tor Science Fiction. Mass Market PaperBack. 0812511654 A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1995 Tor Science Fiction Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1995. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Spirit Team
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge, 1996. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book is clean and tight. more information
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Stricken Field (A Handful of Men, Part 3)
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
FLYING TO VALHALLA
|
|
|
AVONOVA, [1994]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 6) |
Sweet and Sour Milk (Farah, Nuruddin, Variations on the Theme of An African Dictatorship.)
|
|
|
Graywolf Press. Used - Very Good. Very good condition for used book.Ancillary items such as Cds etc not included unless we note it here. Satisfaction guranteed! more information
Offered by Book Drives Inc. (Connecticut, United States) |
Price: $1.76
|
|
| 7) |
Talk of the Devil: Encounters with Seven Dictators
|
|
|
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Walker & Company Pub Date: 3/1/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 224 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] more information
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
Price: $1.21
|
|
| 8) |
Sardines: A Novel (Variations on the Theme of An African Dictatorship)
|
|
|
Graywolf Press, 2006-08-22. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.51
|
|
| 9) |
Close Sesame: A Novel (Farah, Nuruddin, Variations on the Theme of An African Dictatorship.)
|
|
|
Graywolf Press, 2006-08-22. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.83
|
|
| 10) |
Absolute Rulers (Pioneers in History)
|
|
|
Unknown: Garrett Publishing. Hardcover. 1560740345 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1991 Garrett Publishing Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1991. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Twenty Tyrants
|
|
|
Unknown: Marshall Cavendish Corp. Hardcover. 1854352555 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1990 Marshall Cavendish Corp Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Mussolini's March on Rome, October 30, 1922; A Dictator in the Making Achieves Political Power in Italy (A World focus book)
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Tyrants: The World's 20 Worst Living Dictators
|
|
|
Harper Paperbacks, 2006-09-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
BETRAYERS, THE
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 15) |
Against the Tide (The Council Wars)
|
|
|
Baen. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
