Bargain Books Home > Bargain Impeachments Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Impeachment: A Handbook (Yale Fastback Series)
Yale Univ Pr. 10/01/1998. Reissue. 80 pgs. Originally published at $12.50 You save 84% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Yale University Press. PAPERBACK. 0300079508 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (Maryland, United States) |
| 2) |
Presidential Impeachment
Yale Univ Pr. 03/01/1978. Originally published at $60.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New Haven, CT, U.S.A.: Yale University Press. 1978. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ISBN: 0300022131 Back corners bumped. DJ rubbed. . (more information)
Offered by Calhoun Book Store (Minnesota, United States) |
| 3) |
An Affair of State: The Investigation, Impeachment, and Trial of President Clinton
Harvard Univ Pr. 09/01/1999. 276 pgs. Originally published at $27.50 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harvard University Press. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
The Impeachment Process (Your Government: How It Works)
Facts on File. 05/01/2000. 64 pgs. Originally published at $25.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Chelsea House Publications, 2000-05. Library Binding. Good. Former library book usual markings, hardcover,no dust jacket,minor wear, clean and tight, ships fast!!!! (more information)
Offered by acsbooks (Ohio, United States) |
| 5) |
The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton (Qty: 4)
Random House Inc. 07/01/1999. 490 pgs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Times Books, 1999-03. Paperback. Very Good. Remainder mark on edge of book. Minimal edge wear, an excellent copy. NOT an ex-library book. No spine creasing. Appears unread. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed - Thank you for your service. (more information)
Offered by DogServant (New Jersey, United States) |
| 6) |
Impeachment: Restraining an Overactive Judiciary
Wallbuilders Pr. 09/01/1996. Illustrated. 62 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 81% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Wallbuilders Pr. PAPERBACK. 0925279552 Some Underlining . Good. (more information)
Offered by MediaBazaar (Virginia, United States) |
| 7) |
Without Honor: Crimes of Camelot and the Impeachment of Richard Nixon
Pub Group West. 03/01/1996. 262 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Thunder's Mouth Pr, 1996-03. Hardcover. Good. This book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Email sent when book shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. (more information)
Offered by Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) |
| 8) |
Case Against Lameduck Impeachment
Consortium Book Sales & Dist. 02/01/1999. 77 pgs. Originally published at $8.00 You save 78% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Seven Stories Press. PAPERBACK. 1583220046 New unread book in stock and on sale - some books may have remainder mark. We often have multiple copies per title - and have over 20,000 discounted titles available. Symposium Books is an Independent Bookstore with locations near Boston University and Brown University & RISD. We are dedicated to providing our customers with the widest selection of scholarly, literary and quality art books. Expedited shipping is available, and we include free delivery confirmation. Reliable customer service, and a no hassle return policy. . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Symposium Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 9) |
Impeachment: trials and errors
Knopf. 01/01/1972. 202 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Knopf. Hardcover. 0394473264 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1972 Knopf Hard Cover . Very Good. 1972. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
The Impeachment of Richard Nixon
Berkley Pub Corp. 01/01/1973. 208 pgs.
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkeley Publishing Corporation, 1973 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, mild creasing, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
Impeachment: A Handbook
Yale University Press. 01/01/1974. 80 pgs.
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Yale University Press, 1974-07-05. Hardcover. Good. ex library has library markings.Large selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 12) |
High crimes and misdemeanors;: Selected materials on impeachment
Funk & Wagnalls. 01/01/1974. 272 pgs.
$3.69 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Funk & Wagnalls, 1974. Unknown Binding. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
Mission Impeachable: the House Managers and the Historic Impeachement of President Clinton
Allegiance Pr Inc. 05/01/2001. 405 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Vienna, Virginia, U.S.A.: Allegiance Pr Inc, 2001 Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
The Case for Impeachment: The Legal Argument for Removing President George W. Bush from Office
St Martins Pr. 06/30/2006. 275 pgs. Originally published at $23.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A very nice ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. Softly worn around corners and edges. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |




