Bargain Books Home > Bargain Smuggling Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
The Falcon Sting
|
|
|
Unknown: First Glance Books. Hardcover. 0027123200 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1988 First Glance Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Transit Point Moscow
|
|
|
Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1985. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. 296 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. pages are clean, tight, and unmarked-dust jacket shows some wear at the corners and spine ends more information
Offered by BD Enterprises (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Saved: a Novel
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 2002 Hard Cover. Good. Good. Good Dust Jacket Ex-Library Retired library book with normal library stamps, stickers or markings.. more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 4) |
Dog Soldiers
|
|
|
Mariner Books. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 5) |
Smugglers on Grizzly Mountain (Eric Sterling, Secret Agent, Book 4)
|
|
|
Zondervan, 1994. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.83
|
|
| 6) |
Articles of Faith
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312185324 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Midnight Come Again (A Kate Shugak Mystery)
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 2001. Paperback. Grade: A. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 310 pages. Kate, a former investigator for the Anchorage D.A. and now a p.i. for hire, is missing after a winter spent in mourning. Alaska State Troop... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.05
|
|
| 8) |
The Devil's Hawk: A Mystery (Jonathan Wilder Mysteries)
|
|
|
St. Martin's Minotaur. Hardcover. 0312244282 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 St. Martin's Minotaur Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Lovers Crossing
|
|
|
St. Martin's Minotaur. Hardcover. 0312315309 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET . Good. more information
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Irish Whiskey
|
|
|
Edge wear. Spine creasing. Good reading copy.. Acceptable. more information
Offered by Kismet (Alabama, United States) |
Price: $0.40
|
|
| 11) |
One Bad Thing
|
|
|
Forge. Hardcover. 0312876467 First Edition / Light shelf wear / edge wear cover/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 12) |
The Devil's Redhead
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 2003-06-03. Mass Market Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Remote Man
|
|
|
Dell Yearling, 2004-01. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Smugglers
|
|
|
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages and cover contain writing and a few library markings. Dustjacket has wear and tearing and mylar covering. Binding solid and not tight. Softly worn around corners and edges. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing and yellowing. Spine cocked. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
One Point Safe
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 1.1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 304 pages; When the Soviet Union collapsed, the cold war may have come to an end.  But the deadly Soviet nuclear arsenal--thousands of warheads and hundreds of tons of plutonium--continues to sit virtually unguarded, presenting the world with a new and even more terrifying nuclear threat.  And it's not just criminals, extremists, or terrorists who are now in a position to place us all at risk.<br><br>It is also Russia's high military command, who see their colleagues in other departments making millions off the privatization of industry; and it's the officers in charge of underguarded weapons stockpiles, unable to compete with the post-Communist new rich; and it's the very guards manning the night watch, whose bellies ache from hunger. . .<br><br>From the vaults of the National Security Council to the headquarters of the mysterious Twelfth Department in the Russian Ministry of Defense, veteran journalists Andrew and Leslie Cockburn take the reader on a tour of deadly potentialities: couriers crossing Central Europe with suitcases full of materials more lethal than any virus; a Siberian warehouse littered with the raw material of twenty-three thousand Hiroshimas; the fanatical terrorist who has already built one radioactive bomb.  Then it is revealed how U.S. intelligence has realized with horror that among those involved in the business of nuclear smuggling is an organization born out of the old KGB, headed by a man described by one high-ranking official as "the most dangerous man in the world."<br><br>Based on firsthand reporting, classified documents, and the personal stories of the men and women on the front lines, <i>One Point Safe</i> makes it frighteningly clear that we're nowhere near as safe as we'd like to think. more information
Offered by Prexis Books (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
Techno-Bandits
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984 Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Good jacket With dust jacket,. more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 17) |
Bay of Souls
|
|
|
[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Pub Date: 4/22/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 256 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] more information
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
High on a Hill
|
|
|
Warner Books, 2000. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. a faint spine crease. more information
Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 19) |
The Marble Mask (Joe Gunther Mysteries)
|
|
|
Unknown: Grand Central Publishing. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446610291 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Grand Central Publishing Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Reluctant Smuggler
|
|
|
Signet Regency Romance, 2001. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good to Fine 0451202201 Tight spine, minor cover and edge wear and no markings. Regency Romance Fiction. (#40410) more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 21) |
Customs Service (Green, Michael, Law Enforcement.) (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Capstone Press. LIBRARY BINDING. 1560657561 Pub date: 1998. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 1998. more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
Price: $1.60
|
|
| 22) |
The Pet Shop Mystery (Boxcar Children Special)
|
|
|
Albert Whitman & Company. PAPERBACK. 0807565288 . Very Good. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 23) |
Inca Gold
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1994. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Thriller General Synopsis: Editions vary. 577 pages. Nearly five centuries ago a fleet of five boats landed mysteriously on an island in an inland sea. There, an ancient Andean... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.64
|
|
| 24) |
Bare Bones : A Novel
|
|
|
Scribner. Hardcover. 0743233468 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 25) |
Stillpoint (Portraits Series #15)
|
|
|
Thorndike Press. Hardcover. 0786226986 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 26) |
A Whisper of Suspicion (Five Star First Edition Romance Series)
|
|
|
Five Star (ME), 2002-09. Hardbound, with the DJ, BRAND NEW. more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 27) |
Trial: The Inside Story
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
Distorted Development (Series in political economy and economic development in Latin America)
|
|
|
Westview Press Inc, 1989-04. Paperback. Good. Pages unmarked, moderate wear. more information
Offered by esbbooks (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 29) |
La Mordida
|
|
|
An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding somewhat weak and slanted. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 30) |
Never Pass This Way Again
|
|
|
Adler & Adler Pub. Hardcover. 0917561384 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 31) |
Ocean City M.D
|
|
|
Palmer & Stewart Pub, 1998-05. Paperback. Good. x-lib w/ library markings, wear to cover, scuffing to edges, clean pgs,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 32) |
Love to the Highest Bidder
|
|
|
Covenant Communications. Used - Very Good. used - very good Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. more information
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
Price: $1.39
|
|
| 33) |
Shell Games: A John Marquez Crime Novel
|
|
|
Chronicle Books. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. more information
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 34) |
The great Bank of America Telex heist
|
|
|
Unknown: Putnam. Hardcover. 0399110836 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1973 Putnam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1973. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Ethics of Smuggling
|
|
|
Wheaton, Ill: Tyndale House, 1978 . Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
