Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Bargain Books Home > Bargain Nuclear disarmament Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace: The Sensible Argument about the Greatest Peril of Our Age
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Co (P). PAPERBACK. 0030640296 faint staining to edge of some pages, fast shipping . Good. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Fragile Flag (Hall Family Chronicles (Numbered))
|
|
|
HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064403114 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Weapons and Hope
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1984-03. Hardcover. Good/good. ex-lib with expected markings but otherwise clean and unmarked within more information
Offered by Cameron Park Books (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.43
|
|
| 4) |
Uncommon Martyrs: The Berrigans, the Catholic Left, and the Plowshares Movement
|
|
|
Addison Wesley Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0201522314 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Nuclear Predicament
|
|
|
Unknown: Bedford/St Martins. Trade PaperBack. 0312579721 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Bedford/St Martins Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Economic Consequences of a Nuclear Freeze
|
|
|
Council on Econ Priorities, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Abolition
|
|
|
Avon Books. PAPERBACK. 0380699125 K68A___ ** UNREAD ** . Fine. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Sinister Forces
|
|
|
Doubleday Books. Hardcover. 0385199325 I15__SAME ISBN___PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER___EX-LIBRARY WITH MINIMUM OF MARKINGS___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Fair. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Stop Nuclear War! : A Handbook
|
|
|
Grove Press, 1982. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback, Good. No dust jacket as issued. price sticker on frt., very slight wear, has a few paragraph marks, pages bright, tight, name light on frt. cvr., 396 p.non-fiction more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Beyond the Cold War
|
|
|
Pantheon Books. Good/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1982. Soft Cover. 0394712188. more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
Nuclear Delusion
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pantheon. Trade Paperback. 0394713184 Clean text. . Very Good. 1983. Probably First Edition. more information
Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Nuclear Arms Race-Can We Survive It?
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1983. Hard Cover. Good. Good/Fair 0395349281 Ex-Library.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Disarmament Now
|
|
|
Wm Collins & Sons & Co, 1982-05. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Nuclear Freeze Movement
|
|
|
Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Franklin Watts, Inc., 1984 Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Good jacket Ex-Library Retired library book, may have usual library markings, text is clean and intact,. more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
Hope in Hard Times: America's Peace Movement and the Reagan Era
|
|
|
Lexington Books. PAPERBACK. 0669130222 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition/ am/h /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 16) |
Disarmament: The Road to Peace
|
|
|
Unknown: Julian Messner. Hardcover. 0671554956 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover.A former school book with the usual identifiers. 1986 Julian Messner Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Living with Nuclear Weapons [Hardcover] by Carnesale, Albert; Doty, Paul
|
|
|
Harvard University Press, 1983-06-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Hardbound with dust jacket. Moderate wear, about 40% of pages with restrained highlighting. more information
Offered by esbbooks (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
The First Nuclear World War: A Strategy for Preventing Nuclear Wars and the Spread of Nuclear Weapons
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co. Used - Good. more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.32
|
|
| 19) |
Nuclear Deterrence and International Security: Alternative Nuclear Regimes
|
|
|
Longman Group United Kingdom. Paperback. 0801303869 Paperback Edition . Very Good. 1/1/1991. more information
Offered by KP BOOKS (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Price of Peace: Living With the Nuclear Dilemma
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Co. Hardcover. 0805000410 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1988 Henry Holt & Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Gift of Timehe Rock
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Company. New in New dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0805059601 . New in new dust jacket. ; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Conquest of War: Alternative Strategies for Global Security
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: Westview Pr (Short Disc). Trade Paperback. 0813307872 Some underlining. Corners bumped. . Good. 1989. more information
Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 23) |
Security in the Nuclear Age: Developing U.S. Strategic Arms Policy
|
|
|
Brookings Inst Pr. Used - Acceptable. Well-worn copy. Binding broken along page 62; pages still in tact. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
