Bargain Books Home > Bargain Jewish / Arab relations Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Jerusalem Mosaic: Young Voices from the Holy City
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
A Stranger in My House: Jews and Arabs in the West Bank
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Sands of Sorrow: Israel's Journey from Independence (Icon Editions) by Viorst
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 1987-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-library with mylar cover over dust jacket (mylar peeling in places) and library stamps and interior blackout marks. Hardcover. Very good overall condition. 080314B41 more information
Offered by Patricia Starteller (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.26
|
|
| 4) |
The Wrath of Jonah: The Crisis of Religious Nationalism in the Israeli-Palestinian Conflict
|
|
|
Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2002-03-01. Paperback. Good. Some underlining in pencil otherwise very good copy. more information
Offered by Squiresgirl (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Israel's Fateful Hour
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1989. Poor, has red ink underlining. Only a good reading copy. Softcover, 8vo, 1989. ISBN: 0060916133. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JEWISH ARAB RELATIONS POLITICAL SCIENCE. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Frog and the Scorpion (A Fiddler and Fiora Mystery)
|
|
|
Harper, 1993. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery Crime Synopsis: 312 pages. Fiddler is nothing if not a modern guy. Just look at the relationship he has with his ex-wife and sometime lover Fiora. Usually it's Fiora... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.73
|
|
| 7) |
To Jerusalem and Back (Penguin Classics)
|
|
|
Penguin Classics, 1998-05-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some shelf and reading wear. more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
Jerusalem, Jerusalem: A Memoir or War and Peace, Passion and Politics
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1987-12-06. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition. Absolutely no wear. more information
Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (Kansas, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Israel-Arab Reader : Documentary hist Middle East Conflict
|
|
|
[ Edition: sixth ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Pub Date: 8/1/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 592 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] more information
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
Price: $1.19
|
|
| 10) |
Slopes of Lebanon
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Still Small Voices
|
|
|
Harcourt. Used - Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
The West Bank Story
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1985. Light to moderate wear, no remainder marks. Binding tight, pages clean. (Store Display - History/Culture). Revised. Perfect Bound Paper. Good to Very Good+/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. more information
Offered by Way Station Books (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
World Orders Old and New
|
|
|
Columbia University Press, 1996-04-15. Paperback. Good. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. more information
Offered by Wood Smoke Books (Vermont, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 14) |
Comic Relief: Humor in Contemporary American Literature
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Israel, Egypt, and the Palestinians: From Camp David to Intifada (Everywoman)
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.65
|
|
| 16) |
A Political Biographyfirst American Edition Arafat:
|
|
|
Indiana University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Illustrated. Trade paperback. 0253205166 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small water stain. ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 17) |
The United States in the Middle East: Interests and Obstacles
|
|
|
Indiana University Press, 01 May, 1982. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.78
|
|
| 18) |
The Superpowers and the Syrian-Israeli Conflict (The Washington Papers)
|
|
|
Praeger Publishers. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. more information
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Peace or Armageddon?: The Unfolding Drama of the Middle East Peace Accord
|
|
|
Unknown: Zondervan. Trade PaperBack. 0310444012 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Zondervan Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Arab-Israeli Conflict (Studies in Contemporary History)
|
|
|
Palgrave Macmillan. Used - Like New. used - like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. more information
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Plo: The Rise and Fall of the Palestine Liberation Organization
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. PAPERBACK. 0312593805 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME MINOR WEAR,NAME WRITTEN ON THE FIRST PAGE . (STOCK#: NOENN-BF1) . Good. more information
Offered by Affordable Books (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Best of Enemies
|
|
|
Little, Brown. Hardcover. 0316004014 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET . Good. more information
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 23) |
Legacy of the Desert: Understanding the Arabs
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1976 1st. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Ex Library FIRST EDITION, retired from library, may contain usual library markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ), text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book!. more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 24) |
Israel - The Struggle to Survive
|
|
|
Paperback. Very Good. ISBN 0-340-57635-9 more information
Offered by Debue's Book Shop (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 25) |
A Palestine Affair
|
|
|
Anchor, 2004-07-13. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 26) |
Unified in Hope: Arabs and Jews Talk About Peace
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 27) |
A Pictorial History of the Middle East: War and Peace from Antiquity to the Present
|
|
|
Doubleday Books. Used - Good. more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
Enemy in the Promised Land
|
|
|
Pantheon Books, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-394-52765-8 Ex-Library.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 29) |
Conflicts and Contradictions
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc. Good/ex-lib/Clean text/tight Copy. 1986. Hardcover. 0394536479. Keywords: CONFLICT, PSYCHOLOGY. more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 30) |
Zealots for Zion: Inside Israel's West Bank Settlement Movement
|
|
|
Random House. Hardcover. 0394580532 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Arab-Israeli Wars War and Peace in the Middle East from the War of Independence through Lebanon
|
|
|
Vintage. Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Paperback. 0394717465 . 1 x 8 x 5.21 Inches; 480 pages; Revised and Updated. Pages in nice shape except for a few ripples; no spine creases. Cover has shelf and corner wear including dimples. Quick shipping w/delivery confirmation; bubble mailers. . more information
Offered by Autumn Rose Merchandise LLC (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 32) |
The Blood of Abraham
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
