Bargain Books Home > Bargain Christianity and international affairs Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Global Theology: The Meaning of Faith in the Present World Crisis by Ambler, Rex
|
|
|
Trinity Pr Intl, 1990-06. Paperback. Good. Good; paperback. Clean, tight, & bright, with no tears or marks; highlighting & owner stamp. From The Civil War Book Shop- As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. more information
Offered by The Civil War Book Shop (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.58
|
|
| 2) |
The Nonviolent Alternative
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Hardcover. 0374515751 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. more information
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Community of Nations
|
|
|
Friendship Press. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Power of a Praying Nation
|
|
|
Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub, 2002. almost like new/very good+++. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 5) |
Ecumenical Testimony (Historical Series of the Reformed Church in America)
|
|
|
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1991-06. Paperback. Very Good. Pages and Covers are clean, crisp and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 6) |
What About the Russians: A Christian Approach to Us-Soviet Conflict
|
|
|
Brethren Pr, 1984. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.42
|
|
| 7) |
Must We Pledge Allegiance? [Paperback]
|
|
|
Best Buy .......clean used copy./soft copy/ quality gurantee........hf/160Very Good more information
Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
A World Without Tyranny: Christian Faith and International Politics (Turning Point Christian Worldview Series)
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.08
|
|
| 9) |
Nairobi to Vancouver
|
|
|
University Press of America. Hardcover. 0896331172 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 10) |
Naming the Idols: Biblical Alternatives for U.S. Foreign Policy by Shaull
|
|
|
Meyer Stone & Co, 1988-05-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Some Underlining And Notation Still Very Readable And Useable For Study/Research more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Uncommon Sense : A Layman's Briefing Book on the Issues (C and S Ser.)
|
|
|
Wolgemuth & Hyatt, Publishers, Incorporated, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Tight spine and pristine pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, dustjacket has moderate wear. NOT a Library Book!! more information
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.07
|
|
| 12) |
Peacemaking: Moral and Policy Challenges for a New World (Publication, No. 682-4)
|
|
|
Georgetown University Press, 1995-01. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Jubilee Prophecy: Understanding Peace Through Music
|
|
|
Unknown: Jodere Group. Hardcover. 1588720861 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2004 Jodere Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Anxious about Empire: Theological Essays on the New Global Realities
|
|
|
Brazos Press, 2004-10-01. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 15) |
American Providence: A Nation with a Mission
|
|
|
Continuum. Hardcover. 0826416233 . Good. 2004-11. more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
