Bargain Books Home > Bargain Sabotage Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
High Flight (McGarvey)
|
|
|
Forge Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
An Officer and a Gentleman
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991. CLEARANCE SALE!! Silhouette Intimate Moments #370 Shelf wear, spine slant, some creases, book store stamp. 88Air force Captain Andrea Burke ran a tight squadron tough and no nonsense, yet there was something about Colonel Dare Maclendon, the new base commander, that made her feel decidedly unlike one of the guys.. Paperback. Good. Book. more information
Offered by Shirley's Books (Oklahoma, United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 3) |
Fountain of Dreams (Get Connected Romances)
|
|
|
Bantam, 2003. light wear to cover. From BooklistNiels Wolfson has come to England from America on a mission to determine if the famed Akorans are responsible for the destruction of the American Defiant and its crew. Long an aide to the American government and often operating in secret, Niels musters all his skills to formulate a plan. The first step is to bypass the considerable security surrounding the London home of the Akoran royalty and kidnap a princess. The second step is to rescue her, then ingratiate himself into the family circle. Amelia Darcourt is asleep when Niels grabs her, then absconds with her on horseback to a hidden cottage. Feisty Amelia manages to escape, then is "rescued" by Niels, and everything goes according to his plan, including the gratitude of her family. But Amelia, with her unusual beauty and intelligence, soon captures Niels' interest in a way he never imagined. Intrigue and romance are the main ingredients in this engaging first installment in Litton's second trilogy about the royal family of the Island of Akora. Maria Hatton ¬ American Library Association. All rights reserved DescriptionNew York Times bestselling author Josie Litton captivated readers with tales of the passionate--sometimes forbidden--unions between the fiery men and women of the island nation of Akora and those of mighty England. Now the next generation of lovers longs to follow suit--but new conflicts may prevent history from repeating itself.... Fountain of Dreams Lovely, loyal, and strong-willed as her parents before her, Amelia Darcourt is nonetheless entirely unprepared for her reaction to her family's compelling American visitor. The handsome young man is a match not only for her wits but for her heart. Yet no sooner does Amelia discover the attraction is mutual than she learns of a secret that may destroy her happiness. Could the man she is so drawn to have an ulterior motive for returning her affections--one involving the beloved island whose blood courses through her veins Charged with a secret mission to investigate the disappearance of several American seamen believed imprisoned on Akora, Niels has come to England seeking Lord Alex Darcourt's help in entering the fortress kingdom. But in spirited Amelia Darcourt he has found so much more. Their burgeoning passion has him caught between duty and desire. Loath to leave her side, Niels resolves to win her heart upon his return. But just as the two are destined to be together, they are destined to face the challenges that threaten to keep them apart. Only then will they beto seal their love. R54651-Random. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Stealing the Ambassador: A Novel
|
|
|
Free Press. PAPERBACK. 0743214307 Brand New, Never Used, Excellent Cond, Pages Clean and Crisp, SHIPS SAME DAY. . New. more information
Offered by taabooks (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Parallel Lies
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2002. No spine creases, cover has curl. A villain named Umberto Alvarez who specializes in derailing trains is intent on derailing a new, high-tech bullet train. Ex-cop and transportation official Peter Tyler must stop Alvarez before it's too late. . Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 6) |
Blood and Water: Sabotaging Hitler's Bomb
|
|
|
Henry Holt and Co., 1997. hardcover. Used - Good. A good ex-library copy. Slightly used. All pages and cover are clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket is slightly dirty. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dead Heat
|
|
|
Unknown: Mysterious Press. Hardcover. 0892967781 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2004 Mysterious Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Death of a supertanker
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. LOOSE LEAF. 0312187386 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Haven Of Rest, The
|
|
|
Barbour Publishing, Inc, 1999. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Heartsong Presents #342 1999 Clean tight pages. Smooth front & back cover. Light spine creases. more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 10) |
Transmission
|
|
|
Penguin USA. Used - Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Running on Fumes (Hardy Boys: All New Undercover Brothers #2) [Paperback] by
|
|
|
Aladdin, 2005-04-26. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover; Aladdin; 2005; 0.5 x 7.5 x 4.9 Inches; Very Good; Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Scooby-doo 8x8: And The Creepy Chef (Quantity available: 97)
|
|
|
Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439696437 New from the publisher- has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business day. Your 100% satisfaction is our guarantee! . New. more information
Offered by Sort Floor Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 13) |
Once Upon a Crime (Quantity available: 27)
|
|
|
Aladdin, 09-May-2006. Paperback. REMAINDER. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20091227110438M more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $1.35
|
|
