Bargain Books Home > Bargain Police corruption Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Irish Eyes (A Callahan Garrity Mystery)
|
|
|
Avon Books, Inc, 2001. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery Crime Synopsis: 306 pages. In her former life as an Atalanta cop, Callahan Garrity trusted no one more than her partner, Bucky Deavers. Now, when her old friend asks... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 2) |
Murder Book
|
|
|
Harper Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0060938285 nice paperback . Good. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Praying for Sheetrock: A Work of Nonfiction
|
|
|
Da Capo Press. Paperback. 0306815176 Crease on the back cover. Leaves Our Warehouse Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service.Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee.Try Our Fast!!!! Shipping With Tracking Number. . Fine. 8/28/2006. more information
Offered by Ebooksweb COM LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Blind Justice: A Murder, a Scandal, and a Brother's Search to Avenge His Sister's Death
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Killing Floor
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1995. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Tin Collectors
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2002 Wear to edges of cover. Crease to corner of front cover.. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Viking Funeral
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 2002. Mass-market paperback. No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. mint condition with slight spine crease. 366 p.; 1.04" x 6.38" x 4.78".. more information
Offered by tini's world (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 8) |
Right As Rain
|
|
|
Warner Books, 2002. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Crime Synopsis: 359 pages. Derek Strange is an ex-cop who now runs his own private detective agency. The mother of a young police officer killed by another cop hires... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 9) |
City of Ice: A Novel
|
|
|
Unknown: Random House. Hardcover. 0375501401 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present.A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. 1999 Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Pay Days
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 2001 Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Good jacket Ex-Library Retired library book, may have usual library markings, with dust jacket,. more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
Crusader: The Hell-Raising Police Career of Detective David Durk
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Buddy Boys
|
|
|
Unknown: Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399132953 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1988 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Murderer with a Badge: The Secret Life of a Rogue Cop (True Crime)
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
3 QUARTERS
|
|
|
Pocket Star, 1999-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 15) |
Cop Hunter
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1990 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Cop to Call Girl: Why I Left the LAPD to Make an Honest Living As a Beverly Hills Prostitute
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671794256 Great condition hardcover book, no dust jacket. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 17) |
L.A. Secret Police: Inside the LAPD Elite Spy Network
|
|
|
Pocket. Paperback. 0671796577 Standard used condition___quick shipping . Very Good. 8/1/1992. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Good Cop Bad Cop: Detective Joe Trimboli's Heroic Pursuit of Nypd Officer Michael Dowd
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1994-11. Hardcover. Very Good. First Printing, full number line. Light wear to dust jacket, book. Very good condition. 091216B210 more information
Offered by Patricia Starteller (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Enemy Within
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002. FINE condition paperback - very minimal wear.. FICTION SUSPENSE 0743403436 MYSTERY.. more information
Offered by Z Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.40
|
|
| 20) |
Line of Sight
|
|
|
Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786866144 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Hyperion Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Siren's Song
|
|
|
New York: Avalon, 1994. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 22) |
Color of Law: A Novel
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 23) |
Unequal Justice: Wayne Dumond, Bill Clinton, and the Politics of Rape in Arkansas
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.03
|
|
| 24) |
Good Cop/Bad Cop
|
|
|
New Horizon Press, 1994. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Libary markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover somewhat worn. Somewhat worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 25) |
Citizen Sidel
|
|
|
Mysterious Press. Hardcover. 089296605X HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK . Very Good. more information
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 26) |
Lying Eyes The Truth Behind the Corruption and Brutality of the Lapd and the Beating of Rodney King
|
|
|
Thunder's Mouth Pr. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 1560250747 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1 x 9.35 x 6.25 Inches; 320 pages . more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 27) |
Policing the Police (At Issue)
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
An American Outrage: A Novel of Quillifarkeag, Maine (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Algonquin Books, 2000-10-06. 1st. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 29) |
Double Deal: The Inside Story of Murder, Unbridled Corruption, and the Cop Who Was a Mobster (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Thorndike Press, 2003-07. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 30) |
Vice squad
|
|
|
Crowell. Hardcover. 0690860102 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1973 Crowell Hard Cover . Very Good. 1973. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
