Bargain Books Home > Bargain Sheriffs Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Coyote Revenge
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060183969 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1999 HarperCollins Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Easy Pickin's
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Sharon Sala: Books
|
|
|
HarperTorch, 12/1/1995. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, heavy spine tilt, light creases on covers. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
In His Arms (Coming to America #3)
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Paradise Lost
|
|
|
New York: Avon, 2002. ISBN: 0380804697. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Fiction Novel Mystery Crime. more information
Offered by jeanette's books (British Columbia, Canada) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 6) |
In the Clear
|
|
|
Harcourt. Hardcover. 0151002843 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Harcourt Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Woody's Round-Up: Toy Story 2 (Super Shape Book)
|
|
|
Golden books, 1999. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Cold Truth
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1999. {002874} The Cold Truth by Jonathan Stone. ISBN 0312199422. Published by St. Martin's Press in 1999. TRADE PAPERPACK 8vo Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely bumped corners, no creases on Spine, Text: bright, unmarked pages, minor creasing. {Keywords} NEW YORK STATE FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL. ISBN: 0312199422. First Edition (Stated). Trade Paperpack. Near-Fine. 8vo. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). NEW YORK STATE FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL. more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 9) |
The Woman in the Yard
|
|
|
Picador USA. Hardcover. 0312199627 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Picador USA Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
A Ghost of a Chance (Sheriff Dan Rhodes Mysteries, No. 10)
|
|
|
St. Martin's Minotaur, 2000. hardcover. Used - Good. A very nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Dustjacket has some light wear and a mylar covering. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Softly worn around corners and edges. Spine lightly cocked. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Romantic Way to Die (Sheriff Dan Rhodes Mysteries, No. 11)
|
|
|
St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Neely Jones: The Medusa Pool
|
|
|
Unknown: St. Martin's Minotaur. Hardcover. 0312242239 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 St. Martin's Minotaur Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Winter Range: A Novel
|
|
|
Picador, 2001-10-05. 1st. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Bloodroot: A Novel
|
|
|
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312265611 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. 2000 Thomas Dunne Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Never Count Out the Dead
|
|
|
St. Martin's Minotaur. Hardcover. 0312271158 This is a beautiful hardback book! FIRST EDITION!!! FULL NUMBER LINE: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. And the dust jacket is in excellent condition, too! Crisp, clean pages & a super tight spine! Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore!! No writing, highlighting, nothing!!! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful near new copy!!! . Fine. more information
Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (Alabama, United States) |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 16) |
Precinct Puerto Rico (Luis Gonzalo)
|
|
|
Leisure Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0843957344 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 17) |
The Sceptred Isle Club: a Novel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minotaur Books, 2002 1st. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library FIRST edition, with dust jacket, retired library book, might contain general library markings.. more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 18) |
Death in Precinct Puerto Rico
|
|
|
Unknown: Leisure Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0843958316 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2007 Leisure Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2007. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Lying Wonders: A Sheriff Milt Kovak Mystery
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Manhattan Island Clubs: A Novel
|
|
|
St. Martin's Minotaur, 2003. hardcover. Used - Good. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Blue Deer Thaw (A Blue Deer Mystery)
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 2001. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 272 pages. The small town of Blue Deer, Montana, is most famous for its breathtaking landscape and numbingly cold winters. But unless something change... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 22) |
Diamond Dogs
|
|
|
Brilliance Audio Unabridged. Used - Good. more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 23) |
High-Tide Bride (Harlequin American Romance, No 968)
|
|
|
Harlequin, 01 April, 2003. New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~PERFECT~ condition. ISBN: 037316968X . more information
Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 24) |
Showdown
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 25) |
Rachel Lee: Books
|
|
|
Harlequin (June 1, 2003), 6/1/2003. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, heavy spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 26) |
Sons of Mississippi: A Story of Race and Its Legacy
|
|
|
Random House Inc. Used - Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 27) |
Reckoning at Yankee Flat
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1989-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. expect minor creases,light wear,mild age cover appearance or discoloring,light page fade,prev. owner name,small spine end tear, see your site help pages to combine shipping. more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
Desert Heat (Joanna Brady Mysteries, Book 1)
|
|
|
Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380765454 staining . Fair. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 29) |
J.A. Jance: Books
|
|
|
Avon, 5/1/1999. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear, some natural browning on covers-page edges. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 30) |
Outlaw Mountain (Joanna Brady Mysteries, Book 7) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380792486 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 31) |
Devil's Claw
|
|
|
Avon. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. light spine creases w/ a slant. more information
Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 32) |
(Quantity available: 238)
|
|
|
Putnam Adult, 10-Mar-2003. Hardcover. REMAINDER. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20091221170340M more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 33) |
Once a Lawman
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2000 Price tag remains on front cover. Otherwise a very nice looking book. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Moonrise Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 34) |
Law Man
|
|
|
Ballentine, 1972 Mass Market Paperback. Good. 3rd Printing. Spine and reader's crease, edgewear, small scrape mark at bottom of cover.. F. more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 35) |
A Few Dying Words
|
|
|
Warner Books Inc, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Edges Sharp, Light Sticker Residue Back Cover, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy more information
Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 36) |
The Dead of Winter
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 37) |
Back Roads (Warner Forever)
|
|
|
Unknown: Forever. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446612251 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Forever Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Judas Judge (Kevin Kerney Novels)
|
|
|
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451203607 name inside, nice paperback . Good. more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 39) |
Cutthroat Gulch (Signet Western)
|
|
|
Signet, 2003-04-01. Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 40) |
Blackberry Winter (Homespun Romance)
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 41) |
Sheriffs and Deputy Sheriffs (Law Enforcement) (Green, Michael, Law Enforcement.) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Capstone Press, 1999-06. Library Binding. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 42) |
Nora Roberts: Books
|
|
|
Bantam (September 1, 1992), 9/1/1992. Used-Very Good. This book has light cover wear, light cover lift.Each book individually hand cleaned. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 43) |
Out of the Shadows (Shadows Trilogy)
|
|
|
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 055357695X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 44) |
White Crossing
|
|
|
Good Washington Square Books, 1998, pgs show some slight discoloration, cover shows some normal wear.. Soft Cover. Good/No DJ. more information
Offered by QuilrdilBooks (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 45) |
Fighting Four
|
|
|
Pocket. paperback. 0671415735 Mass market paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear, previous owner name inside. . Very Good. 1987. more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 46) |
Gun Tamer (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Pocket. Paperback. 0671415808 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. . Very Good. 2/2/1983. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.22
|
|
| 47) |
To Make a Killing
|
|
|
Good Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning.. more information
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 48) |
Outside the Law: Outside the Law
|
|
|
Pocket. Paperback. 0671898671 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. . Very Good. 5/1/1995. more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 49) |
Howdy, Sheriff Woody! (Disney Pixar Toy Story 2)
|
|
|
Random House Disney. PAPERBACK. 0786843586 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 50) |
Strength of Stone: The Pioneer Journal of Electa Bryan Plumer, 1862-1864
|
|
|
Falcon, 2003-04-01. 1st. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 51) |
Silver Moon (Sam Keaton:Legends of Laramie, 2)
|
|
|
Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0764223658 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 52) |
Tropical Heat
|
|
|
Forge Books. Hardcover. 0765301652 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Forge Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 53) |
Shikar
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2003 advance reading copy Fine in green wraps. First Edition. Soft Cover. more information
Offered by Old Pueblo Books (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 54) |
The Gun and the Law (G K Hall Nightingale Series Edition)
|
|
|
Thorndike Press, 2001-08. Paperback. Good. Ex-library Large Print book with usual stickers and markings. Minor shelf wear. more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 55) |
Alex Kava: Books
|
|
|
Mira (January 1, 2006), 1/1/2006. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear, store sticker on back cover. more information
Offered by Griff Books (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 56) |
Murder in the Blood (Five Star First Edition Mystery Series)
|
|
|
Five Star (ME). Hardcover. 0786243244 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Five Star (ME) Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 57) |
Long Road to Larosa: A Novel
|
|
|
Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.: Fleming H Revell Co, 2003. 192pp; paperback; very good condition; clean pages; tight binding; Marshall Ben Flood, a quiet and respected lawman in post-Civil War Texas, is in pursuit of a band of desperadoes who have robbed a local bank and kidnapped feisty ranchwoman Lee Morgan. . paper back. Very Good. 6 1/4 8 3/4"tall. more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.48
|
|
| 58) |
The Stranger from Medina: A Novel (Bagdon, Paul. West Texas Sunrise, Bk. 3.) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Revell. PAPERBACK. 0800758358 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 59) |
Face to Face
|
|
|
Baker Books, 2002. Trade paperback. Very Good. x-lib w/ markings, pgs clean & tight & white, light scuffing to cover edges, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
