Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Peace officers Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Law For Hire: Saving Masterson
Brooks, Bill


Thorndike Press. Hardcover. 0786281065 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
2) Masterson [Mass Market Paperback]
Wheeler, Richard S


Tight binding, with normal light reading wear. more information

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
3) Aces and Eights
Loren D. Estleman


Saint Martin's Press Inc, 1998-05-31. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Date 1998 more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: $1.00
4) Lawmen of the Old West
Collins, James L


Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Franklin Watts, 1990 Clean, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges, Book is in excellent condition, but does have library stamps, card pocket and shelf labels. Very nice book.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.95
5) Two Brothers: The Lawman/The Gunslinger
Miller, Linda Lael


Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671004018 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! . Fine. more information

Offered by Snag A Deal (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.95
6) Jess and the Stinky Cowboys (Easy-to-Read, Dial)
Smith, Janice Davis


Dial. Hardcover. 0803726414 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
7) Wyatt Earp: The Ok Corral and the Law of the American West (The Library of American Lives and Times) (Quantity available: 2)
Urban, William L


Rosen Publishing Group. LIBRARY BINDING. 0823957403 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
8) The Gunfighter
Conley, Robert


Dorchester Publishing, 2001. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Western Synopsis: 246 pages. Nothing seemed to stay quiet in Marshal Barjack's town of Asininity. Sure enough, the Widowmaker, the meanest gunfighter in the west, just... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.63
9) Outlaw Tales: Legends, Myths, and Folklore from America's Middle Border
Richard Young


August House, 1992-09-25. Paperback. New. NEW - never used. Pages are clean and binding is secure. Cover is in nice condition. We pack carefully, ship daily, and send you an email confirmation with tracking information for US orders. Have questions? We're happy to provide more information about any item. Our customer service is friendly and we accept returns. International, APO & dropship orders welcomed! more information

Offered by Highfield Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.99
10) Wild Bill Hickok (Outlaws and Lawmen of the Wild West)
Green, Carl R.; Sanford, William R


Unknown: Enslow Publishers. Hardcover. 0894903667 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover.A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1992 Enslow Publishers Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1992. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
11) Wyatt Earp (Outlaws and Lawmen of the Wild West)
Green, Carl R.; Sanford, William R


Unknown: Enslow Publishers. Hardcover. 0894903675 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover.A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1992 Enslow Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
12) Gunfighters of the Wild West (Trailblazers of the Wild West)
Savage, Jeff


Enslow Publishers. LIBRARY BINDING. 0894906003 ex-library book in great condition, inside pages and binding are very good, no markings -just the library stamp and pocket, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day . Good. more information

Offered by D&R's Shoppe (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
13) Gunfighters of the American West (History Makers.)
Thrasher, Thomas


Lucent Books. LIBRARY BINDING. 1560065702 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
14) And Not to Yield: A Novel of the Life and Times of Wild Bill Hickok
Eickhoff, Randy Lee


Forge Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0812567765 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.59
15) Trouble In Tombstone
Wheeler, Richard S


Signet, 2004-12-07. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library copy with usual markings. more information

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90

Sign up to receive offers and updates: