Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Criminology Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Deviant Behavior: Crime, Conflict, and Interest Groups (7th Edition)
Charles H. McCaghy, Timothy A. Capron, J. D. Jamieson, Sandra H. Harley Carey


Allyn & Bacon. Used - Very Good. more information

Offered by Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
2) Reflections on Crime: An Introduction to Criminology and Criminal Justice
Inciardi, James A


Unknown: Harcourt School. Trade PaperBack. 003036261X A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1978 Harcourt School Trade PaperBack . Good. 1978. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
3) Criminology: Crime and Criminality
Lewis Yablonsky


HarperCollins Publishers, 1990-01. 4 Sub. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
4) Criminology
Adler, Freda


Mcgraw-Hill Companies. Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0070004110 . Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Good binding, light shelf wear, corners bumped, edges rubbed; 535 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
5) Criminology (McGraw-Hill series in criminology and criminal justice)
Bonn, Robert L


Unknown: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Hardcover. 0070064571 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.34
6) Modern Criminology: Crime, Criminal Behavior and Its Control
John Hagan


McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Acceptable. highlighting/underlining on inside ,bent cover and pages more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
7) Explaining Crime (Mcgraw-Hill Series in Criminology and Criminal Justice)
Nettler, Gwynn


Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Trade PaperBack. 0070463131 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
8) Sources: Notable Selections in Crime, Criminology, and Criminal Justice
Baker, David; Davin, Richard


Unknown: McGraw-Hill/Dushkin. Trade PaperBack. 0072388803 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 McGraw-Hill/Dushkin Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
9) Criminological Theory (4th Edition)
III, Frank P. Williams; McShane, Marilyn D


Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 0131113879 *VALUE PRICED USED BOOK* Book may contain marking or highlights. Used items may not contain supplemental items such as CD, DVD, or other previously included items that would come with a NEW book. Biblio . Good. more information

Offered by Trust-Pete-Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.42
10) Criminology: A Sociological Understanding (2nd Edition) (Quantity available: 13)
Steven E. Barkan


Prentice Hall, 2000-12-15. 2. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
11) Introduction to Criminology (8th Edition) (Hardcover)
Barlow, Hugh D


Prentice Hall, 2001. 8. HARDCOVER. Like new. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding ISBN: 0130851248. more information

Offered by UBS--Arcadia Discount Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.00
12) Definitive Guide to Criminal Justice and Criminology on the World Wide Web, The (2nd Edition)
Frank Schmalleger


Prentice Hall, 2001-08-16. Paperback. mint condition. more information

Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
13) Criminology Today: An Integrative Introduction - Update (3rd Edition)
Frank Schmalleger


Prentice Hall. Used - Good. Minimal Highlighting. No missing pages!! Tight binding!! more information

Offered by Book Drives Inc. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $1.00
14) Criminology: An Interdisciplinary Approach
Jeffery, C. Ray


Unknown: Prentice Hall. Trade PaperBack. 0131935917 A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1989 Prentice Hall Trade PaperBack . Good. 1989. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
15) Inside Criminology
Masters, Ruth; Roberson, Cliff


Prentice Hall College Div. Hardcover. 0134635302 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Prentice Hall College Div Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
16) Society, Crime, and Criminal Behavior
Don C. Gibbons


Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A: Prentice Hall College Div, 1991. 6th Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. VG. No Jacket; Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. Head of spine bumped & worn. Former owners name in ink on FFE. Underlining, Brackets & Margin Notes throughout text. 6th Edition, 1st Printing OP Personal Name: Gibbons, Don C. Main Title: Society, crime, and criminal behavior / Don C. Gibbons. Edition Information: 6th ed. Published/Created: Englewood Cliffs, N.J. : Prentice Hall, c1992. Description: xi, 547 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. ISBN: Notes: Includes indexes. Subjects: Criminology. Criminal behavior. Crime--United States. more information

Offered by Oliver's Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
17) Criminology
Gresham M. Sykes, Robert K. Merton


[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Pub Date: 5/1/1978 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 645 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] more information

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.51
18) Theoretical Criminology
Vold, George B.; Bernard, Thomas J


Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1986. corners worn, stamped used and some passages hi-lited. #1 in customer service, order today and find out why.. Unknown. Cloth. Very Good -/No Jacket. 6 x 9 In Tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Way Station Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
19) Criminology
Leonard Glick


Allyn & Bacon. Used - Acceptable. Highlighting/notations in text. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.15
20) New Perspectives in Criminology
Conklin, John E


Unknown: Allyn & Bacon. Trade PaperBack. 0205183883 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Allyn & Bacon Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
21) Controversial Issues in Criminology
John R. Fuller, Eric W. Hickey, Steven A. Egger


[ Edition: first ]. poor Condition. Loose pages Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Pub Date: 9/9/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 258 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] more information

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.60
22) Perception in Criminology
Henshel, Richard L. /Silverman, Robert A. (Ed)


Columbia University Press, 1975. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-231-03760-0 Ex-Library Sticker residue on cover.. more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
23) Criminal Behavior Text and Readings in Criminology
Delos H. Kelly


St Martins Pr, 1990-10. 2. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
24) Criminology: Applying Theory
Holman, John E.; Quinn, James F


Unknown: West Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 0314921427 A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighing throughout. 1992 West Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Good. 1992. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: