Bargain Books Home > Bargain Riots Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Riots (Past and Present)
|
|
|
New Discovery. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Turbulent Era: Riot and Disorder in Jacksonian America
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA, 1980-03-27. Paperback. Good. trade paperback. Light general wear. Minimal notes / highlighting / underlining. Vague page tanning....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 3) |
After Soweto: An Unfinished Journey
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. 0198274807 READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, HAS WEAR, MISSING DUST JACKET, NO WRITINGS INSIDE, EXLIBRARY. (STOCK#: NOENN-XZ3) . Fair. more information
Offered by Affordable Books (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Bridge at Selma (Turning Points in American History)
|
|
|
Unknown: Silver Burdett Pr. Hardcover. 0382068262 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover.A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1985 Silver Burdett Pr Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1985. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Twilight : Los Angeles, 1992
|
|
|
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Anchor Pub Date: 3/15/1994 Binding: Paperback Pages: 320 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] more information
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
Price: $1.19
|
|
| 6) |
Acid Row
|
|
|
Jove, 2003. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 0515135828 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear, and no markings. Mystery Fiction (#2179) more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 7) |
Chief
|
|
|
Subtitled, "My life in the LAPD"
No marks in book. A wonderful copy with minor shelfwear".
Nice photo section.
Will ship the same day your order is confirmed. more information
Offered by Barton (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 8) |
Kerner Report
|
|
|
Pantheon, 1988-10-12. Paperback. Used; Good. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover scuffed edges . more information
Offered by A Trillion Books, Inc (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Tulsa Burning
|
|
|
Walker & Company, 2004-09-01. Trade Paperback. Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2002. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 10) |
IF WE MUST DIE (Chaparral)
|
|
|
Texas Christian University Press. PAPERBACK. 087565262X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Riot: A Love Story
|
|
|
Arcade Publishing, 2001. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Slightly used. Pages and cover have a few library markings and stickers. Mylar over dustjacket is a little dirty. Binding solid and tight. No creases. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
L. A. Justice
|
|
|
Focus on the Family Publishing, 1993. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Brand Spanking New with no tobacco odor. NOT a Remainder Book!! more information
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.11
|
|
| 13) |
William Parker rebel without rights
|
|
|
Millbrook Press, 1996; c1996. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 14) |
Los Angeles Riots, The (Headliners)
|
|
|
best buy..............library copy/ looks unused....................551Like New more information
Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) |
Price: $1.59
|
|
