Bargain Books Home > Bargain United States marshals Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
The Search for Temperance Moon
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. light wear to corners and edges, spine lightly creased with slight slant, text is unmarked, few markings/stamps on inside of front cover and first page, small amount of water damage to top corner of pages. more information
Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 2) |
Lockhart's Nightmare
|
|
|
Forge, 1998 NOT an ex-library; spine seems solid but has some twist and slant;binding is slightly pulled away at front hinge and title page but should not present a problem.clean, unmarked pages;light wear on attractive dj;NOTa book club;a very readable copy. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Sean ( HT 934 )
|
|
|
Harlequin, 2003. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine and hinge creases. a slight cant more information
Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 4) |
The Doomsday Marshal
|
|
|
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385084463 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1975 Doubleday Hard Cover . Very Good. 1975. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Doomsday Marshal and the Hanging Judge (A Double D Western)
|
|
|
Doubleday Books. Hardcover. 0385235623 X-Library hardcover book with paper dust jacket cover, usual library stamps/stickers, protected in mylar plastic, mild shelf rubs, this book is great! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 6) |
Doomsday Marshal and the Comancheros
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday And Company, Inc. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. 0385262965 . First Edition - First Printing - Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Former Library Book. Front protective page is missing - no damage to text . more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Passage of Seasons
|
|
|
Thorndike Press, 2004-05-03. 1. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Doomsday Marshal and the Mountain Man
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Hard Cover. 0385468040 . Clean, tight and unmarked with only wear light shelf wear and sticker to DJ. . more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Nothing but Gossip
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Page & Company, 1999. Dj/boards have minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. This copy may have markings by previous owner.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Buy The Book Again (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 10) |
Storm Riders
|
|
|
Berkley. Used - Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1999. Mass Market pb. more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 11) |
The Second Gun
|
|
|
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425177394 Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings and NO dog-ears. Paperback. . New. more information
Offered by Cambridge Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Relentless
|
|
|
Berkley Publishing Group, 2003. Mass-market paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Gunmaster
|
|
|
Signet, 1968-07-01. Paperback. Acceptable. 1968 SIGNET PAPERBACK. Wraps with rubbing and creasing along edges and spine. Interior with all pages sound with no markings . No markings to any text pages. more information
Offered by The Book Barn (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 14) |
Maverick Marshall
|
|
|
Best Buy ........quality gurantee......hf/117Very Good more information
Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Law in Cottonwood
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 1985 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 16) |
Deadly Force
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Iron Marshall
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Book. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Who Rides With Wyatt
|
|
|
Dorchester Publishing, 1997. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Historical Synopsis: 202 pages. Editions vary. They called Tombstone the Sodom in the Sagebrush. It was a town of smoking guns and raw guts, stage stickups and cattle runo... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.48
|
|
| 19) |
Marshal and the Heiress, The
|
|
|
Bantam, 1996. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. light spine creases, slight cant. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 20) |
The Manhunter: The Astounding True Story of the U.S. Marshal Who Tracked Down the World's Most Evil Criminals
|
|
|
Atria. Hardcover. 0671885189 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. 1996 Atria Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Ok: The Corral The Earps And Doc Holliday A Novel
|
|
|
Scribner, 2000. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket is a little scuffed. Binding solid and tight. Softly worn around edges and corners. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 22) |
Gunfight at the O.K. Corral (G K Hall Nightingale Series Edition)
|
|
|
Thorndike Press. PAPERBACK. 0783893175 Ex library copy, large print paperback. . Good. more information
Offered by Virgiliobooks (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 23) |
Sun Dance (Sam Keaton: Legend of Laramie, 3)
|
|
|
Unknown: Bethany House Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0764223674 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover.A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2001 Bethany House Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 24) |
Lone Wolf
|
|
|
Pinnacle. Mass Market PaperBack. 0786003596 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 P Mass Paper Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 25) |
Fire in the Rainbow
|
|
|
New York,: Leisure Books, 2003. Paperback. Very Good+. more information
Offered by Michael McCarty Fine Books (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.76
|
|
| 26) |
Ben Cooper, U.S. Marshal
|
|
|
New York: Walker and Company, 1990. Book: As New. Jacket: Very good. Minor wear. 188 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "the place was as his deputy had described it---in shambles. Marshal Cooper ran a hand over the bloodstained wood where the bodies had been found. He stooped to pick up the plank and looked at the underside. One section bore deep scratch marks where frantic fingernails had clawed...". First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Western Novel. more information
Offered by M C Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 27) |
Ambush at Devil's Whip - An Avalon Western
|
|
|
Avalon, 2001-06. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 28) |
Wyatt Earp: The Ok Corral and the Law of the American West (The Library of American Lives and Times) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Rosen Publishing Group. LIBRARY BINDING. 0823957403 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 29) |
Side By Side
|
|
|
Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A.: Naiad Press, 1990. Negligible to light wear. PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Binding tight, pages clean.. Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good to Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. more information
Offered by Way Station Books (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 30) |
Inside Out and Upside Down (2 Books in 1)
|
|
|
NY: Bantam, 2005. Book. Very Good Minus. Mass Market Paperback. 1st Edition/1st Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Completely clean, very tight text; bright covers have faint spine creases, tiny bit of corner wear.. more information
Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 31) |
Black marshal
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1981. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Hardcover with dust jacket. Acceptable to good. Dust jacket shows moderate edgewear and soiling. Hardcover shows very light wear to spine tips, spine has mild slope. Bottom edge of pages has light foxing. Endpapers have a hint of dust jacket stains. Pages are clean and very lightly sunned to edges, no pen or pencil markings. Text block is notably shaken, hinges are solid, pages are bound tight. more information
Offered by The eSeller (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Eternity Look
|
|
|
Unknown: Regent Press. Trade PaperBack. 1587900521 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Regent Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 33) |
Port Hazard (Page Murdock, US Deputy Marshall, Book 7)
|
|
|
Forge Books, 2004. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Marshal of Babylon: A Shawn Starbuck Western
|
|
|
Thorndike Press, 2004-10-06. Hardcover. Good. Used library book in good condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. more information
Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (Kansas, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
