Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Sheriffs Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Coyote Revenge
Harris, Fred R

Harpercollins. 10/01/1999. 197 pgs. Originally published at $24.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060183969 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1999 HarperCollins Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Easy Pickin's
Harris, Fred

Harpercollins. 11/01/2000. 280 pgs. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Deep in the Heart
Sala, Sharon

Harpercollins. 02/01/1996. Paralyzed by fear, casting director Samantha calls on John Thomas Knight, her first love. Originally published at $6.99 You save 79% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1996 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
4) In His Arms: Coming to America
Hatcher, Robin L

Zondervan. 04/01/2001. 303 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)!

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 2001 Trade Paperback. Fair. Former Library Book. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
5) Paradise Lost
Jance, J. A

Harpercollins. 08/01/2002. 418 pgs. Arizona sheriff Joanna Brady's 12-year-old daughter, Jenny, and Jenny's friend, troubled and rebellious Dora, find the body of a woman in the woods. Days later, Dora is brutally murdered. Terrified for Jenny's safety, Joanna tries to find the killer. Originally published at $7.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$6.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York: Avon, 2002. ISBN: 0380804697. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Fiction Novel Mystery Crime. (more information)

Offered by jeanette's books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
6) In the Clear
Lopez, Steve

Lightning Source Inc. 05/01/2002. 344 pgs. Albert LaRosa had his dreams of success, but as a middle-aged small-town New Jersey sheriff he finds them severely compromised. Now, as he takes on a new job at the local casino, he finds himself unable to to overlook some troubling features of the place, even if they mean his downfall. Originally published at $31.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Harcourt. Hardcover. 0151002843 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Harcourt Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Woody's Round-Up: Toy Story 2 (Super Shape Book)
Diane Muldrow

Random House Childrens Books. 09/01/1999. Originally published at $3.29 You save 70% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Golden books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Cold Truth
Stone, Jonathan

St Martins Pr. 06/01/1999. 276 pgs. This debut mystery novel features beautiful, ambitious Julian Palmer, a police academy trainee sent by request from the bustling streets of New York City to the eerily silent forests of rural upstate New York. There she finds Winston "Bear" Edwards, the domineering sheriff of Canaanville, and a nearly impossible murder case to solve. Originally published at $23.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1999 Book is clean and tight. Jacket has NO chips or tears.. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
9) The Woman in the Yard
Miller, Stephen E

St Martins Pr. 04/01/1999. 294 pgs. Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Picador USA. Hardcover. 0312199627 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Picador USA Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) A Ghost of a Chance (Sheriff Dan Rhodes Mysteries, No. 10)
Bill Crider

St Martins Pr. 07/01/2000. 263 pgs. Originally published at $23.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A very nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Dustjacket has some light wear and a mylar covering. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Softly worn around corners and edges. Spine lightly cocked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) A Romantic Way to Die
Bill Crider

St Martins Pr. 11/01/2001. 231 pgs. When a writer is murdered at a local romance novelists' convention, Sheriff Dan Rhodes investigates. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$6.85 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $4.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Dunne Books, 2001. hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ancient manuscripts (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Neely Jones: The Medusa Pool
M. K. Wren

St Martins Pr. 10/01/1999. 313 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Minotaur. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Bag Limit (Qty: 2)
Havill Steven F

St Martins Pr. 11/01/2001. Illustrated. 341 pgs. When the father of a juvenile delinquent dies mysteriously, New Mexico Sheriff Bill Gastner suspects foul play. His investigation turns up evidence of police corruption. Originally published at $24.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001-11-17. Hardcover. New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
14) Dead Weight (a Sherif Bill Mystery)
Steven F. Havill

St Martins Pr. 10/01/2000. Illustrated. 280 pgs. In a small New Mexico border town, sheriff Bill Gastner investigates the murder of a local plumber. Originally published at $23.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$6.85 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $4.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Dunne Books, 2000. hardcover. The first printing of the first edition. A fine dust jacket protected by a new Mylar. Very clean and crisp. Very securely bound. Never used excess library stock (stamped). Of dimensions 5.75 inches wide by 8.5 inches long. 280 pages. Very good. (more information)

Offered by ancient manuscripts (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.16
Add to cart 
15) Winter Range : A Novel
Davis, Claire

St Martins Pr Special. 10/01/2001. In a small Montana town, the sheriff, Ike Parsons, finds himself embroiled in a local dilemma: rancher Chas Stubblefield has mismanaged his place to the point where his cattle are dying of starvation. Furthermore, Ike's adored wife, Pattiann, seems to be taking an inordinate interest in the situation. Originally published at $13.00 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Picador, 2001-10-05. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
16) Bloodroot: A Novel
Aaron Roy Even

St Martins Pr. 10/01/2000. 261 pgs. Based on a true story and told from multiple viewpoints, BLOODROOT takes place during the Depression in rural Virginia. The story revolves around who is the true owner of a valuable piece of property, a dispute that raises issues of racism and justice. Originally published at $22.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Dunne Books, 2000-10-10. Hardcover. Good. BIND: hardback. ED: ex-library, DJ: [good] mylar covered, some shelf wear, library stickers. COVER: [very good] with typical user wear. SPINE: [good], tight, straight. PAGES:[good], clean, straight, unmarked. KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (Utah, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
17) Never Count Out the Dead (Qty: 2)
Boston Teran

St Martins Pr. 05/01/2001. 366 pgs. A girl whose mother helped to frame an innocent man plays a dangerous game in an attempt to clear his name. Originally published at $23.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001-05. 1st ed. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Precinct Puerto Rico (Luis Gonzalo)
Torres, Steven

Leisure Books. 07/04/2006. Reprint. 289 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Leisure Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0843957344 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
19) The Sceptred Isle Club
Brent Monahan

St Martins Pr. 06/01/2002. 306 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Minotaur. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2002. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Scavengers: A Posadas County Mystery (Qty: 2)
Steven F. Havill

St Martins Pr. 09/01/2002. Illustrated. 352 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Minotaur, 2002-09-07. Hardcover. New. NEW! Book is a publishers remainder and may have a small remainder mark on the book edge or a distributor sticker. Cover may have some minor shelf wear. 90% of all orders ship within 24 hours. All orders ship in secure bubble packs. Free tracking on all domestic orders. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by Friends Book Sale, LLC (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
21) Death in Precinct Puerto Rico
Torres, Steven

Leisure Books. 02/27/2007. Reprint. 368 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Leisure Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0843958316 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2007 Leisure Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2007. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Lying Wonders: A Sheriff Milt Kovak Mystery
Susan Rogers Cooper

St Martins Pr. 01/01/2003. 224 pgs. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Minotaur. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2003. Hardcover.First Edition. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Manhattan Island Clubs: A Novel
Brent Monahan

St Martins Pr. 07/01/2003. 320 pgs. When Edmund Pinckney, an important member of the Metropolitan Club, is killed, the murderer would seem to be obvious--because witnesses saw him commit the crime. On the other hand, the murderer also has hundreds of eyewitnesses who saw him across town at the time of the murder. J.P. Morgan, founder of the club, calls ex-Georgia Sheriff John Le Brun to New York to unravel the baffling crime. Originally published at $24.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Minotaur, 2003-08-23. 1st. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
24) The Night of the Dance [Paperback]
Hime, James

St Martins Pr. 09/01/2004. Reprint. 436 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Clean, crisp and tight with normal spine crease only, else excellent. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Blue Deer Thaw
Harrison, Jamie

St Martins Pr. 07/01/2001. It's late winter in Blue Deer, Montana. Sheriff Jules Clement is falling in love with his deputy, Caroline, and his best friends, Peter and Alice, are busily planning their wedding. But as the spring thaw makes way for love and blossoms, it also uncovers an unusually large number of bodies from nearby icy rivers, one of which Clement determines is a murder victim. Originally published at $6.50 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Press, 2001. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. 288 p.; 0.82" x 6.78" x 4.20". eng (more information)

Offered by Astoria Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) High-Tide Bride (Harlequin American Romance Ser., No. 968)
Castell, Dianne

Harlequin Books. 04/01/2003. Illustrated. 250 pgs. Originally published at $4.75 You save 79% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2003. "When runaway bride Hope Stevens escaped from her wedding in a 'borrowed' catering van, she never expected to get arrested by the sexiest sheriff in the fifty states. But Clay Mitchell's bossy behavior soon had Hope wishing that she could do her community service anywhere but Paradise Creek. That is, until the matchmaking townspeople started scheming to get the sassy redhead and their beloved sheriff together! Clay couldn't get over the antics of the beautiful stranger who turned his once-orderly town upside down like the raging floodwaters that soon followed her. He knew the big-city girl was all wrong for him, but he couldn't ignore the sparks that flew between them every time she was near. Would Hope and Clay be able to set aside their differences long enough to save the town--and each other--from disaster?" Crease to front cover at spine.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) SHOWDOWN! #1532
PAIGE, LAURIE

Harlequin Books. 04/01/2003. 249 pgs. Originally published at $4.75 You save 74% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Silhouette Special Edition, Apr 2003. B. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
28) Point of No Return
Rachel Lee

Harlequin Books. 06/01/2003. Also includes the short story "Marriage Overboard" by Christine Rimmer. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harlequin, 2003-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight copy.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Sons of Mississippi: A Story of Race and Its Legacy
Hendrickson, Paul

Random House Inc. 03/01/2003. Illustrated. 343 pgs. Through portraits of seven Mississippi sheriffs--depicted in a memorable Life magazine photograph from 1962--and their offspring, a Washington Post writer traces the legacies of racism in the American South. Hendrickson reports on the children and grandchildren of these seven men, and how they deal with the ideas and ways of life bequeathed to them. Originally published at $26.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Inc. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Reckoning at Yankee Flat
Will Henry

Harpercollins. 03/01/1989. Reissue. Originally published at $2.75 You save 64% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Avon Books, 1989-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. expect minor creases,light wear,mild age cover appearance or discoloring,light page fade,prev. owner name,small spine end tear, see your site help pages to combine shipping. (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Desert Heat (Joanna Brady Mysteries, Book 1)
Jance, J.A

Harpercollins. 08/01/1997. Reissue. Originally published at $7.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380765454 staining . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.14
Add to cart 
32) Rattlesnake Crossing (Joanna Brady Mysteries, Book 6)
Jance, J.A

Harpercollins. 05/01/1999. 385 pgs. Originally published at $7.99 You save 84% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380792478 good paperback . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
33) Outlaw Mountain (Joanna Brady Mysteries, Book 7)
Jance, J.A

Harpercollins. 05/01/2000. 368 pgs. The seventh book in the Joanna Brady mystery series finds the widowed single mother and sheriff investigating the murder of an elderly woman whose body was found in the desert riddled with cactus needles. Joanna meanwhile offers a dose of reason in a passionate battle between environmental protesters and construction workers eager to build housing developments in the untouched desert land. Originally published at $7.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380792486 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
34) Devil's Claw
Jance, J. A

Harpercollins. 08/01/2001. 406 pgs. Cochise County, Arizona, sheriff Joanna Brady must locate a missing teen, manage an inheritance dispute, dodge the temptation of an office romance, and solve a murder before her long-awaited wedding to lovable, reliable Butch. Originally published at $7.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Avon. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. light spine creases w/ a slant. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
35) Man Outgunned (Dd Western)
Patten, Lewis B

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 06/01/1976. 188 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Garden City: Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385116411 Mylar Protected Ex-Library All usual library markings. Flaps trimmed and pasted to ffep front and reverse side. Good reading copy only. Heavily cocked. Reading copy only. . Fair. 1976. First American Edition. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Code Sixty-One: A Novel
Donald Harstad

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 04/01/2002. 370 pgs. In rural America, police detectives Carl Houseman and Hester Gorse investigate the murder of a young woman who may have been involved in a vampire cult. Originally published at $23.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

An ex-library used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Dustcover is slightly stained and worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Wolf Pass (Mysteries & Horror) (Qty: 2)
Steve Thayer

Putnam Pub Group. 03/01/2003. 304 pgs. Following the mysterious death of a local railway man, Wisconsin Deputy Sheriff P. A. Pennington begins to believe that his past is catching up with him in the form of a renegade SS colonel. After a raid at the height of World War II, Pennington disrupted a Nazi transport line, nearly capturing Christian Stangl. Now it looks as though Stangl is back, with a mind for settling the score. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Putnam Adult, 2003-03-10. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Tin Star (Wheeler Large Print Book Series)
Robert J. Randisi

Wheeler Pub Inc. 05/01/2001. Large Print. 334 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) Once A Lawman
Brandvold, Peter

Berkley Pub Group. 11/01/2000. 243 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 69% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley, 2000-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2000. Ex-library book with usual markings.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
40) Law Man
Leighton, Lee, Illustrated by Gary Watson

Berkley Pub Group. 07/01/1985. Reissue. Originally published at $2.50 You save 60% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ballentine, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 3rd Printing. Spine and reader's crease, edgewear, small scrape mark at bottom of cover.. F. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) A Few Dying Words
Gosling, Paula

Warner Books Inc. 01/01/1996. Reprint. Blackwater Bay Sheriff Matt Gabriel always fears the traditional Howl hijinks at the town's annual Halloween festival, and this year his apprehension proves well-founded. The town druggist is mortally injured in a car accident and utters a deathbed confession that leads Matt down a dark path to a tragic Halloween night in the past and a chilling secret that will not die. Originally published at $5.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1996. spine creasing. ISBN: 0446404608. Mass Market Paperback. Good. GABRIEL MATT FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION MICHIGAN MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by The Bookshop (Alaska, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
42) dead of winter
gosling, paula

Warner Books Inc. 01/01/1997. Originally published at $5.99 You save 67% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.30 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mass Market. Mysterious Press 1997. Weak front hinge. Cover Creased. Worn Along Spine and Edges. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
43) The Judas Judge (Kevin Kerney Novels)
McGarrity, Michael

New Amer Library. 05/01/2001. Reprint. 296 pgs. Six people, each apparently unconnected to the others, have been assassinated in a single night. The New Mexico police think it was a random killing spree. But chief deputy Kevin Kerney believes that the real target was one of the victims, a judge, and that the rest were murdered simply to confuse investigators. Kerney must sift through the judge's personal and professional contacts in order to find the person, or persons, capable of such a ruthless scheme. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451203607 name inside, nice paperback . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Cutthroat Gulch
Wheeler, Richard S

New Amer Library. 03/01/2003. Originally published at $5.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2003. light wear light spine creasing. ISBN: 0451208455. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION WESTERNS. (more information)

Offered by The Bookshop (Alaska, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
45) Divine Evil
Roberts, Nora

Bantam Books. 10/01/1992. Reissue. A woman is threatened by a coven of Satanists in this work of romantic suspense by the popular and prolific Nora Roberts. Ever since she was a little girl, Clare has been tormented by dreams in which she witnesses her father participating in a Satanic ritual. Now a successful sculptor living in New York, she returns to her hometown in Emmitsboro, Maryland, to confront the source of those dreams--and the truth of her father's mysterious death. With the help of the sexy local sheriff, Cameron Rafferty, Clare looks for answers...only to discover that her dream was no dream, but a memory. Originally published at $7.99 You save 81% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1992. Wear to cover edges. Crease to corner of front cover.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
46) Out of the Shadows (Shadows Trilogy)
Hooper, Kay

Bantam Books. 10/01/2000. 341 pgs. Sheriff Miranda Knight is determined to rid her small Tennessee town of a murderer who has already claimed two victims. In order to do so, she is forced to use her long-dormant psychic abilities. Originally published at $7.50 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 055357695X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) White Crosses
Watson, Larry

Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1998. Reprint. 371 pgs. Jack Nevelsen, the sheriff of Mercer County, Montana, is called upon to investigate a fatal automobile accident within his jurisdiction. Inside the wreckage of the car are found the remains of June Moss, a newly graduated high school senior, and Leo Bauer, her principal. In the course of his investigation Nevelsen discovers that the tragedy of their deaths encloses the far greater and more terrifying mystery of what led up to it. Originally published at $17.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Washington Square Press. PAPERBACK. 067156773X - hardback . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
48) To Make a Killing

Pocket Books. 02/01/1994. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Fiction,Fiction - Western,Westerns,Westerns - General,Fiction / Westerns. .85. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) Outside the Law
Conley, Robert J

Pocket Books. 05/01/1995. Yankee scholar Christopher Lang leaves the East to teach the classics in the capital city of the Cherokee nation. When Lang is murdered, Cherokee Sheriff Go-Ahead-Rider's investigation fails to find anyone who has a strong enough motive to kill the popular professor. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Distican, 1995. Mass. New/No Dj Multiple copies (more information)

Offered by Remains to be Seen (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) Howdy, Sheriff Woody! (Disney Pixar Toy Story 2)
Katschke, Judy

Disney Pr. 11/01/1999. A mysterious stranger arrives in town, and everyone's buzzing about it. It's up to Sheriff Woody to make sure the town remains safe and sound, even though this stranger is in town. But will Sheriff Woody end up making a new friend, or will this stranger be an enemy? With vivid color illustrations throughout. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Disney. PAPERBACK. 0786843586 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) Texas Sheriff (Gunsmoke Western Series)
Eugene Cunningham

Chivers North Amer. 10/01/1994. Originally published at $17.50 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding is a little loose. No creases. Some light dirt smudges on edge. Some small marks on some pages. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
52) A DEATH IN INDIAN WELLS
LEWIS B. PATTEN

Chivers North Amer. 09/01/1999. Originally published at $19.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.85 for each additional book from this seller)!

GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK: DOUBLEDAY AND COMPANY, 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library 138 PAGES. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
53) Strength of Stone: The Pioneer Journal of Electa Bryan Plumer, 1862-1864
Diane Elliott

Globe Pequot Pr. 05/01/2003. Originally published at $12.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Falcon, 2003-04-01. First. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.77
Add to cart 
54) Court Officer Exam (Barron's Court Officer Exam) (Qty: 8)
Donald J. Schroeder

Barrons Educational Series Inc. 07/01/2004. 354 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Barron's Educational Series, 2004-06-30. 2. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
55) Tropical Heat
John A. Miller

St Martins Pr. 02/01/2002. 319 pgs. In the midst of a heat wave, Sheriff A.G. Farrell tries to solve a murder that has tensions running high in little Hopewell, Virginia. Originally published at $23.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Forge Books, 2002-02-23. Hardcover. Good. BIND: hardback. ED: ex-library copy, 02/01/02. DJ: [good], mylar covered, some shelf wear, library stickers. COVER: [very good], clean, straight. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [good], clean, straight, unmarked except for typical library identifiers. PUB: Forge. AUTHOR: Miller John A.. KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (Utah, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
56) Shikar
Warner, Jack

St Martins Pr. 06/01/2003. 368 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2003 advance reading copy Fine in green wraps. First Edition. Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Old Pueblo Books (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
57) A Killing in Kiowa (G K Hall Large Print Western Series)
Lewis B. Patten

Thorndike Pr. 02/01/2001. Large Print. 204 pgs. Originally published at $26.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Thorndike Press. Used - Very Good. Largeprint. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
58) Masquerade (Portraits Series #11)
B. J. Hoff

Thorndike Pr. 03/01/2000. Large Print. 278 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
59) A Perfect Evil
Kava, Alex

Harlequin Books. 01/01/2006. Reprint. 473 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2006 Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
60) Murder in the Blood (Five Star First Edition Mystery Series)
Deweese, Gene

Thorndike Pr. 09/01/2002. 310 pgs. Originally published at $26.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Five Star (ME). Hardcover. 0786243244 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Five Star (ME) Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
61) Long Road to LaRosa
Paul Bagdon

Baker Pub Group. 02/01/2003. 192 pgs. Originally published at $11.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Revell, 2003-02. Paperback. Good. Book is in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
62) The Stranger from Medina: A Novel (Bagdon, Paul. West Texas Sunrise, Bk. 3.) (Qty: 2)
Bagdon, Paul

Baker Pub Group. 05/01/2003. 192 pgs. Originally published at $11.99 You save 84% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Revell. PAPERBACK. 0800758358 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
63) Face to Face (Qty: 52)
Dorrell, Linda

Baker Pub Group. 12/01/2002. 224 pgs. Wanda Hunter's daughter has disappeared, and Wanda and her ex-husband try to find the girl based on clues in her diary. Meanwhile, a South Carolina sheriff named Bruce Yeats is investigating two crimes, one a murder of an unidentified woman. As the plot unfolds, these two stories gradually converge in an unexpected ending. Originally published at $11.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Baker Books. PAPERBACK. 0801064252 Brand New!!!! Pulisher's overstock, why pay retail?row9-2 Choose expedited shipping for 2 to 5 day delivery. MULTIPLE QUANTITIES AVAILABLE . New. (more information)

Offered by Treasures Media Inc (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $1.99