Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Drug abuse and crime Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) The Fruit Palace
Nicholl, Charles

St Martins Pr. 05/01/1986. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

St Martins Pr, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library ex-library copy, so usual markings, clean and clear text, dj in good condition, tight binding, published by St. Martins Press, published in 1986, hard cover (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
2) Shop Till You Drop
Elaine Viets

New Amer Library. 04/01/2003. 288 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Signet, 2003-05-06. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by FictionDB.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Drugs and Crime (Social Impact)
Jeffrey Shulman

Scholastic Library Pub. 06/01/1991. Originally published at $21.30 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Childrens Pr, 1991-06. School & Library Binding. Good. Hardcover NO dust Jacket, ex-library with discard marks, minor edge/cover wear, overall clean, post office daily (more information)

Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.64
Add to cart 
4) Drug Abuse: The Impact on Society
Berger, Gilda

Scholastic Library Pub. 10/01/1988. Originally published at $19.14 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Franklin Watts. Hardcover. 0531105792 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1988 Franklin Watts Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Drugs and Crime (Understanding Drugs) (Qty: 3)
Harris, Neil

Scholastic Library Pub. 12/01/1989. Originally published at $20.80 You save 91% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Franklin Watts. SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING. 0531108007 Pub date: 1989. Condition: BRAND NEW. Has price sticker on cover & publisher's mark. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2- . New. 1989. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
6) Violence and Drugs
Berger, Gilda

Scholastic Library Pub. 10/01/1989. Originally published at $19.14 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Franklin Watts. Hardcover. 053110818X A former library book with the usual identifiers. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1989 Franklin Watts Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Drugs and Organized Crime (Understanding Drugs Series)
Randall, Denise

Scholastic Library Pub. 05/01/1990. Originally published at $17.71 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Franklin Watts, 1990-05. School & Library Binding. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with reading wear and library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Drug Laws: a Time for Change?
Terkel, Susan Neiburg

Scholastic Library Pub. 09/01/1997. Revised. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Franklin Watts, 1997. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Drug War
Parker, Steve

Scholastic Library Pub. 08/01/1990. Originally published at $17.71 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.70 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Gloucester Pr, 1990. Clean, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges, Book is in excellent condition, but does have library stamps, card pocket and shelf labels. Very nice book.. Hard Cover. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Once Through the Heart
Blumenthal, Ralph; Blumentahl, Ralph

Simon & Schuster. 10/01/1992. Originally published at $22.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
11) White Rush - Green Fire
Mark McGarrity

Harpercollins. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $20.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

William Morrow & Company. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. ISBN:0688086586. Rubbing Very Light Jacket;Sticker/Residue Very Light Jacket; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
12) Point of Honor
Medland, Maurice

Pinnacle Books. 04/01/1998. 384 pgs. Naval Engineer Daniel Blake and his crew board a disabled freighter, only to find that it is owned by the fearsome Jorge Cordoba's drug cartel, and that the drug-laden freighter is an integral piece of Cordoba's plan to take hold of the industrialized world. Blake and his team have been cut off from their own ship by a gale-force storm, and they are now trapped on board with a vicious killer--and Cordoba's wrathful arrival is imminent. Originally published at $5.99 You save 77% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1998. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
13) Drugs, Crime, and Criminal Justice (Crime, Justice, and Punishment)
Linda N. Bayer Austin Sarat

Facts on File. 06/01/2001. Illustrated. 111 pgs. Originally published at $30.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.27
Add to cart 
14) Drugs and Crime: Evaluating Public Policy Initiatives

Sage Pubns. 03/01/1994. Originally published at $50.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sage Publications, Inc. Paperback. 0803944578 Paperback, Condition: Very Good, Notes and/or highlighting within, . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
15) Reckoning: Drugs, the Cities, and the American Future
Elliott Currie

Lightning Source Inc. 04/01/1994. Reprint. Originally published at $30.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Lawrence Hill Books. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Drugs and Politics (Drug Abuse Prevention Library)
Peggy Santamaria

Rosen Pub Group. 08/01/1994. Originally published at $25.25 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Rosen Publishing Group. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Drugs and Prison (Drug Abuse Prevention Library)
Victor Adint

Rosen Pub Group. 02/01/1995. Originally published at $25.25 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Rosen Publishing Group. Used - Acceptable. 1st ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Drugs and Violent Crime
Miller, Mary Ann

Rosen Pub Group. 11/01/1996. Originally published at $27.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.70 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rosen Pub Group, 1996. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label & bar code label on cover; Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Drugs and Crime (Encyclopedia of Psychoactive Drugs Series 2) by Hoobler
Thomas Hoobler; Dorothy Hoobler; Editor-Solomon, M.D. Synder

Facts on File. 06/01/1988. Originally published at $19.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Chelsea House Publications, 1988-06. Library Binding. Good. Ex-library with stamps, good cover, tight binding, clean text (more information)

Offered by Sperry Books (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.18
Add to cart 
20) The War on Drugs II: The Continuing Epic of Heroin, Cocaine, Crack, Crime, AIDS, and Public Policy
Inciardi, James A

McGraw-Hill College. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $47.60 You save 97% off the cover price!

$2.80 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mayfield Publishing Company, 1992 Illustrated.. Trade Paperback. New. New. No dust jacket. Brand new text. 315 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Mark Smith (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus