Bargain Books Home > Bargain Criminology Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Reflections on Crime: An Introduction to Criminology and Criminal Justice
Harcourt School. 06/01/1978. Originally published at $22.65 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.69 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt School, 1978-06. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
Criminology and Crime: An Introduction
Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd. 03/01/1986. Originally published at $63.20 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Longman Group United Kingdom. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Criminology
McGraw-Hill College. 02/01/1991. Originally published at $57.20 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill Companies. Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0070004110 . Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Good binding, light shelf wear, corners bumped, edges rubbed; 535 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Modern Criminology: Crime, Criminal Behavior and Its Control
McGraw-Hill College. 01/01/1985. Originally published at $70.30 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies, 1984-11-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Used book. EX-LIBRARY. HAS HEAVY SHELF WEAR. MINOR WATER STAINS. (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |
| 5) |
Explaining Crime (Mcgraw-Hill Series in Criminology and Criminal Justice)
McGraw-Hill. 03/01/1984. Originally published at $18.75 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Trade PaperBack. 0070463131 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
Introduction to Criminology (8th Edition) (Hardcover)
Prentice Hall. 07/01/2001. Illustrated. 403 pgs. Originally published at $93.33 You save 99% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.45 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall, 2001. 8. HARDCOVER. Like new. U.S. Student Textbook Edition. Sticker on front cover/Very clean & crisp pages/No highlights or writing/Some cover wear/Excellent binding. ISBN: 0130851248. (more information)
Offered by Arcadia Discount Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 7) |
Inside Criminology
Prentice Hall. 02/01/1990. Originally published at $49.33 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall College Div. Hardcover. 0134635302 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Prentice Hall College Div Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
Juvenile Delinquency: A Systems Approach
Prentice Hall. Originally published at $48.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0135144310 Used book/ some writing and highlighting/ wear to cover/ 1st Edition . Good. 1989. 1st Edition. (more information)
Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States) |
| 9) |
Criminology/2nd Edition
Thomson Learning. 01/01/1992. Originally published at $67.95 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt. Hardcover. 0155161180 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Harcourt Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
Theoretical Criminology
Oxford Univ Pr. 01/01/1986. Originally published at $36.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1986. corners worn, stamped used and some passages hi-lited. #1 in customer service, order today and find out why.. Unknown. Cloth. Very Good -/No Jacket. 6 x 9 In Tall. Hard Cover. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 11) |
Integrating Criminologies
Prentice Hall. 06/01/1997. 330 pgs. Originally published at $76.20 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Allyn & Bacon. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
The Honest Politician's Guide to Crime Control [Paperback] by Morris, Norval
Univ of Chicago Pr. 06/01/1972. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! University Of Chicago Press, 1972-02-15. Paperback. Good. Good condition. (more information)
Offered by Dharma Emporium (Indiana, United States) |
| 13) |
Perception in Criminology
Columbia Univ Pr. 04/01/1975. Originally published at $81.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Columbia University Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1975. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Criminal Behavior Text and Readings in Criminology
Bedford/st Martins. 10/01/1990. Originally published at $33.80 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.29 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Great condition paperback book, some edge wear, small crease on top right corner (more information)
Offered by Holland's Pennywise (Michigan, United States) |




