Bargain Books Home > Bargain United States marshals Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
The Search for Temperance Moon
Harpercollins. 04/01/1994. Reissue. Originally published at $4.50 You save 78% off the cover price!
$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0061007552 Paperback - [JONES, DOUGLAS] SEARCH FOR TEMPERANCE MOO . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
| 2) |
True Grit
Penguin USA. 12/01/2002. Reprint. 224 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Overlook Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Lockharts Nightmare
St Martins Pr. 06/01/1998. 350 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.85 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library 350 PAGES. (more information)
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States) |
| 4) |
Sean ( HT 934 )
Harlequin Books. 07/01/2003. 224 pgs. Originally published at $4.25 You save 58% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harlequin, 2003. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine and hinge creases. a slight cant (more information)
Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States) |
| 5) |
THE DOOMSDAY MARSHALL
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 06/01/1975. 185 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$4.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.85 for each additional book from this seller)! GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK: DOUBLEDAY AND COMPANY, 1975, 1975-06. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. 185 PAGES. (more information)
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States) |
| 6) |
The Doomsday Marshal and the Hanging Judge (A Double D Western)
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 01/01/1987. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Doubleday Books. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 7) |
DOOMSDAY MARSHAL AND THE COMMANCHEROS, T (A Double D Western)
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 01/01/1990. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! DoubleDay. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. EX-LIBRARY book with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
A Passage of Seasons
Thorndike Pr. 05/01/2004. Large Print. 277 pgs. Originally published at $26.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice largeprint ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
The Doomsday Marshal and the Mountain Man
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 09/01/1993. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.85 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A: DOUBLEDAY AND COMPANY, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library 181 PAGES. (more information)
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States) |
| 10) |
Nothing but Gossip
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 01/01/1999. 276 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Page & Company, 1999. Dj/boards have minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. This copy may have markings by previous owner.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by Buy The Book Again (Michigan, United States) |
| 11) |
Gunman's Rhapsody
Berkley Pub Group. 03/01/2002. Reissue. 316 pgs. Parker tries his hand at the Western genre in this tale of Wyatt Earp's passion for the beautiful Josie Marcus--who, unfortunately, is the moll of dangerous, smooth-talking Sheriff Johnny Behan. Originally published at $7.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$2.30 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Berkley Books, 2001. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 316 p. ; 18 cm.. Mass market pb. Fine/No DJ Issued. (more information)
Offered by GreenBooks (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 12) |
Storm Riders
Berkley Pub Group. 11/01/1999. 271 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 68% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley. Used - Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1999. Mass Market pb. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 13) |
Tin Star (Wheeler Large Print Book Series)
Wheeler Pub Inc. 05/01/2001. Large Print. 334 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
The Second Gun
Berkley Pub Group. 12/01/2000. 183 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425177394 Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings and NO dog-ears. Paperback. . New. (more information)
Offered by Cambridge Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 15) |
Lawdog: The Life and Times of Hayden Tilden
Berkley Pub Group. 11/01/2001. 279 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425182185 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
| 16) |
Relentless
Berkley Pub Group. 01/01/2003. 224 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Publishing Group, 2003. Mass-market paperback. Like New. (more information)
Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Sheridan Stage
Ballantine Books. 04/01/1989. Originally published at $2.95 You save 66% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fawcett. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 18) |
The Gunmaster
New Amer Library. 03/01/1987. Reissue. Originally published at $2.50 You save 60% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1968. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 19) |
The Law in Cottonwood
Pinnacle Books. 09/01/1985. Reissue. Originally published at $2.95 You save 49% off the cover price!
$2.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 1985 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) |
| 20) |
Deadly Force
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Bantam, [1996]. Hardcover. Good. {Good/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. Very light shelfwear. (more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) |
| 21) |
The Iron Marshal
Bantam Books. 01/01/1994. Reissue. Originally published at $4.99 You save 72% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Bantam Books, 1987. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States) |
| 22) |
Who Rides With Wyatt
Leisure Books. 08/01/1997. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)! Leisure Books. PAPERBACK. 0843942924 Paperback - [HENRY, WILL] WHO RIDES WITH WYATT . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
| 23) |
The Marshall and the Heiress
Bantam Books. 09/01/1996. Originally published at $5.99 You save 67% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: BANTAM BOOKS INC, 1996 Front hinge crease. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Books Unlimited Online NJ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 24) |
The Manhunter : The Astounding True Story of the U. S. Marshal Who Tracked down the World's Most Evil Criminals
Pocket Books. 08/01/1996. 372 pgs. Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 ISBN: 0671885189 advance reading copy Fine in purple wraps. First Edition. Soft Cover. (more information)
Offered by Old Pueblo Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 25) |
Sun Dance (Sam Keaton: Legend of Laramie, 3)
Baker Pub Group. 01/01/2001. 303 pgs. Originally published at $10.99 You save 91% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Bethany House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 26) |
A Marshall for Lawless (G K Hall Nightingale Series Edition)
Thorndike Pr. 08/01/1995. Large Print. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some scratches, dents and dirt on front and back cover. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 27) |
Lone Wolf
Pinnacle Books. 02/01/1997. Originally published at $4.99 You save 61% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Pinnacle. Used - Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1997. Mass Market pb. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 28) |
Fire in the Rainbow : A Western Story
Leisure Books. 12/01/2003. 288 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 72% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2003. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States) |
| 29) |
Ben Cooper, U.S. Marshal
St Martins Pr. 09/01/1990. Originally published at $17.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Walker & Company, 1990-09. Hardcover. Good. ex-library copy with minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight (more information)
Offered by acsbooks (Ohio, United States) |
| 30) |
Ambush at Devil's Whip - An Avalon Western
Thomas Bouregy & Co. 06/01/2001. 192 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Avalon, 2001-06. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
| 31) |
Side By Side
Naiad Pr. 12/01/1990. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A.: Naiad Press, 1990. Negligible to light wear. PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Binding tight, pages clean.. Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good to Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 32) |
Inside Out and Upside Down (2 Books in 1)
Bantam Books. 05/31/2005. 434 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!
$3.77 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.97 for each additional book from this seller)! NY: Bantam, 2005 Completely clean, very tight text; bright covers have faint spine creases, tiny bit of corner wear.. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). (more information)
Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) |
| 33) |
Shotgun Bride (McKettrick Cowboys Trilogy #2)
Pocket Books. 11/01/2003. 448 pgs. The patriarch of the McKettrick family sets off a fierce competition when he announces that the first of his sons to marry and produce an heir will inherit his ranch. Determined to win the ranch, Kade McKettrick sends for a mail-order bride but, despite the fact that six women arrive to marry him, none of them strike his fancy. He is however, attracted to a mysterious nun who seems to be hiding a very big secret. Is this the woman Kade is destined to marry? This is the second book in Linda Lael Miller's McKettrick Cowboys trilogy. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Pocket Star, 2003-10. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some wear on edges, covers, and spinesLarge selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 34) |
Black marshal
Doubleday. 01/01/1981. 183 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! DoubleDay. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Unknown Binding.1st ed. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 35) |
Marshal without a badge
J. Curley. 01/01/1988. Large Print. 223 pgs.
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! J. Curley, 1988. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. ex-library large printLarge selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 36) |
The Eternity Look
Regent Pr. 10/01/2003. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Regent Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 37) |
Port Hazard (Page Murdock, US Deputy Marshall, Book 7)
St Martins Pr. 01/01/2004. 304 pgs. Twenty years after the Civil War, U.S. marshal Page Murdock travels to the most depraved sections of San Francisco in order to foil a conspiracy of Confederacy partisans intent on reigniting the war. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Forge Books, 2004-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 38) |
Brotherhood Of Blood
Berkley Pub Group. 03/01/2004. 224 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 77% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Pub Group, 2004. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Spine creasing. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States) |
| 39) |
Thorndike Western - Large Print - The Marshal of Babylon: A Shawn Starbuck Western (Thorndike Western - Large Print)
Thorndike Pr. 10/06/2004. Large Print. 207 pgs. Originally published at $25.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Thorndike Press, 2004-10-06. Board book. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |




