Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Bargain Books Home > Bargain Lobbying Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Politics and Money
|
|
|
Macmillan Publishing Company, 1983. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-02-533520-0 Ex-Library.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Interest Group Politics in America: A New Intensity
|
|
|
Prentice Hall College Div, 10/1/1989. Paperback. GOOD. SPARSE highlighting, looks new! more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Interest Groups in American National Politics: An Overview
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Used - Like New. used - like new 1st Edition.Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. more information
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Web of Politics: The Internet's Impact on the American Political System (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. PAPERBACK. 019511485X Pub date: 1999. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 1999. more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
Price: $1.60
|
|
| 5) |
After the Revolution: Pacs, Lobbies, and the Republican Congress
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Allyn & Bacon, 1999 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corner tips; underlinjing on several pages. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Power House: Robert Keith Gray and the Selling of Access and Influence in Washington
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1992-10. Hardcover. Good. Past Owner Smoked. First Edition, First Printing. DJ Slightly Scuffed & Slightly Edgeworn. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c33s04 more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Arrogant Capital: Washington, Wall Street, and the Frustration of American Politics
|
|
|
Back Bay Books. Used - Good. more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Generation React
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Buying of the Congress: How Special Interests Have Stolen Your Right to Life, Liberty, and the Pursuit of Happiness
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1998 1st. Hard Cover. Good. Collectible Good in Good jacket Ex-Library FIRST edition, retired library book, may have usual library markings, text is clean and intact,. more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
Giant Killers
|
|
|
W.W. Norton & Company, Inc. 1986 . Good. Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-393-02354-0.. more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Best Congress Money Can Buy
|
|
|
Pantheon. Hardcover. 0394566289 1988 Pantheon; **1ST EDITION; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age grime/tanning, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. more information
Offered by MediaBazaar (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 12) |
The Activist's Almanac
|
|
|
New York: Fireside, 1993. Paperback. Good Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by pine hill books (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Club Fed
|
|
|
Scribner. Hardcover. 0684196352 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Scribner Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Special Interests: How Lobbyists Influence Legislation
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Millbrook Pr, 1997 Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Good jacket Ex-Library Retired library book, may have usual library markings,. more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
Lobbying
|
|
|
Brookfield, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Twenty First Century Books, 1995 Hard Cover. Good. Very Good Ex-Library Retired library book, may have usual library markings,. more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
THE LOBBYISTS How Influence Peddlers Get Their Way in Washington
|
|
|
Crown, 1992. Hardcover. Good in Good dust jacket. 1 inch chew mark on back cover of book; 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.25 Inches; 334 pages; A behind-the-scenes look at Washington's most powerful players follows a handful of top lobbyists during the 101st Congress, exposing their obscene wheeling, dealing, wining, and dining. more information
Offered by Prexis Books (Arizona, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 17) |
Modem Nation: The Handbook of Grassroots American Politics Online
|
|
|
Unknown: Crown Business. Trade PaperBack. 0812927931 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Crown Business Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Money Men: The Real Story of Fund-raising's Influence on Political Power in America
|
|
|
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Crown Pub Date: 6/6/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 304 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] more information
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
Price: $1.61
|
|
| 19) |
Education Interest Groups in the Nation's Capital
|
|
|
Unknown: Amer Council on Education. Hardcover. 0826812651 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1975 Amer Council on Education Hard Cover . Very Good. 1975. more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Lobby for Your Library: Know What Works
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
