Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Foundlings Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Wuthering Heights (Hrw Library) (Quantity available: 5)
Emily Bronte


Holt McDougal, 1999-07. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
2) Tom Jones (Oxford World's Classics)
Henry Fielding|John Bender|Simon Stern


Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. more information

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.12
3) The Importance of Being Earnest: With Connections (Hrw Library)
Wilde, Oscar


Unknown: Steck-Vaughn. Hardcover. 0030955017 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Steck-Vaughn Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
4) The Later Adventures of Tom Jones
Coleman, Bob


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press. Very Good. 1987. Soft Cover. 0140096795 clean and tight . more information

Offered by Birds Nest Books inc. (Montana, United States)
Price: $1.46
5) AN IRISH EYE
HAWKES, JOHN


PENGUIN, [1987]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-Size Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.50
6) The Importance of Being Earnest and Other Plays (Oxford World's Classics)
Wilde, Oscar; Peter Raby,


Oxford University Press, USA, 1998-10-22. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
7) Refiner's Fire
Helprin, Mark


Mariner Books. Paperback. 0156031078 Leaves Our Warehouse Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service.Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee.Try Our Fast!!!! Shipping With Tracking Number. . New. 6/1/2005. more information

Offered by Ebooksweb COM LLC (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
8) Treachery of Time
Gilbert, Anna


New York: St. Martin's Press, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. 031214055x . First Edition - First Printing - Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Former Library Book. Front protective page is missing - no damage to text . more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
9) Tattoo Girl
Stevens, Brooke


St. Martin's Griffin. PAPERBACK. 0312269102 GOOD CONDITION, HAS SOME WEAR, MINOR WRITINGS ON THE FIRST PAGE. (STOCK#: NOENN-CC1) . Good. more information

Offered by Affordable Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
10) Night Sky Mine
Scott, Melissa


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex lib with minimal ex lib markings. Back blank page is missing. more information

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
11) From the Dust Returned


Good . more information

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
12) The Crowstarver
King-Smith, Dick


Doubleday. PAPERBACK. 0385410085 ex-library clean cover with plastic jacket for protection clean pages fast dispatch from u.k ref 478 . Very Good. more information

Offered by Robin Tomes Ltd. (Surrey, United Kingdom)
Price: $1.55
13) The Ill-Made Mute (The Bitterbynde, Book 1)
Cecilia Dart-Thornton


Aspect, 2001-05-23. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
14) Moonsilver
Duey, Kathleen


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2001 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.43
15) The Silver Bracelet
Kathleen Duey


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
16) The Mountains of the Moon
Kathleen Duey


Aladdin, 2002. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
17) The Sunset Gates
Duey, Kathleen


Aladdin. PAPERBACK. 0689853467 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! Pages may have tanning. . Very Good. more information

Offered by REadCYCLE America (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.00
18) Little Ellie Claus
James Manos


Atria, 2000-11-01. Other Printing. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
19) Woman of the Frontier
Grey, Zane


Leisure Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0843947187 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.59
20) Knight on the Texas Plains (Leisure Historical Romance)
Linda Broday


Leisure Books, 2002-10. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Near Fine paperback with slight spine creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. more information

Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States)
Price: $1.75
21) Summer's Child
Chamberlain, Diane


Unknown: Mira. Mass Market PaperBack. 1551665093 A good reading copy only.A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2000 Mira Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 2000. more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
22) Latitudes of Melt
Joan Clark


Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
23) Pictures in the Dark
Patricia McCord


A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages and cover contain writing and a few library markings. Dustjacket has wear and tearing and mylar covering. Binding solid and not tight. Softly worn around corners and edges. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing and yellowing. Spine cocked. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
24) Breakout
Fleischman, Paul


Cricket Books/Marcato. Hardcover. 0812626966 No Dust Jacket. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. Tracking provided for all orders . Fine. more information

Offered by Fountain Street Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.45
25) Wuthering Heights
Bronte, Emily


New York: W.W. Norton & Company, 1972. Very Good. Trade paperback, very good condition, second edition.. more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.93
26) THEIR ACCIDENTAL BABY #3774
BERNARD, HANNAH


Harlequin Romance, Nov 2003. B. 1st printing more information

Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.85
27) The Christmas Baby's Gift Wedlocked!
Kate Walker


Harlequin, 01 December, 2003. Like New. It looks like it might have been read once. Just a beautiful copy. One crease. ISBN: 0373123655 .

more information

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States)
Price: $1.69
28) Taking Care of Moses
Barbara O'Connor


A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
29) Light on Snow (Quantity available: 7)
Anita Shreve


Little, Brown and Company, 2004-10-12. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
30) A Tour Of Evil (Quantity available: 6)
Suzi Wizowaty


Philomel, 2005-05-19. First Printing. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
31) The Witch's Boy (Quantity available: 54)
Michael Gruber


HarperTeen, 2005-04-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
32) The Sisterhood of Blackberry Corner
Andrea Smith


The Dial Press. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
33) Foundling
Cornish, D.M


Putnam Juvenile, 2006-05-18. Trade Paperback. Very Good ++. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2006. Monster Blood Tattoo, Book 1. Advance Reading Copy Trade Paperback.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 more information

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.98
34) Hush, Little Baby: A Novel
Davies, Katharine


Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2006-12-12. Trade Paperback.. As new condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.97
35) Way Down Deep
Ruth White


Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2007-03-20. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: