Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Blame Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Is It You or Is It Me?: How We Turn Our Emotions Inside Out and Blame Each Other
Wetzler, Scott;Cole, Diane

Harpercollins. 06/01/1998. 252 pgs. Advice from a psychotherapist on how to avoid projecting one's emotions onto a partner in a relationship. By uncovering the true, uncomfortable feelings within, the author believes one can gain insight and mastery, followed by increased tolerance and a more healthy relationship. Originally published at $22.00 You save 91% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1998 Near New with very slight shelf bump on lower spine end. Light dust and dirt. UnRead.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
2) Nobody's Perfect
Joy Browne

Simon & Schuster. 05/01/1988. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

1988. Hardcover. Near Fine. Looks Like New; Excellent Condition; very light shelf wear (more information)

Offered by Artesia Books (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Who's to Blame?: Escape the Victim Trap and Gain Personal Power in Your Relationships
Berry, Carmen Renee; Baker, Mark W

Navpress. 05/01/1996. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Pinon Press. Paperback. 0891099158 fast shipping . excelllent service , . Very Good. 5/1/1996. (more information)

Offered by a1selections (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $1.05
Add to cart 
4) No-Fault Living
Albert, Gerald

Impact Pub. 07/01/1991. Originally published at $8.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Impact Publishers, 1991. Usual markings of an ex-library book. . Trade Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
5) Forgiving Is the Only Real Solution to Violence
Glende, Nancy H

Noelani Pub Co. 09/01/1994. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Noelani Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1994. Paperback. As New/As New. Great Book. Two Books in this Pack. (more information)

Offered by itembazaar.com (Ohio, United States)
Price: $0.95
Add to cart 
6) People Are Never the Problem: A New Paradigm for Relating to Others
Robert Watts

Cook Communications Ministries intl. 06/01/1999. Illustrated. 215 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Honor Books (OK), 1999-06. Hardcover. Good. title written on top page edges. (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.22
Add to cart 
7) If Only: Moving Beyond Blame to Belief
David A. Seamands

Cook Communications Ministries intl. 04/01/1995. Originally published at $9.99 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Victor Books, 1995-04-01. Paperback. Near fine. 1995 Victor Books, Softcover, 182 pages. Good, spine tight, a few lines underlinged. Otherwise text clean. No creasing and very minor shelfwear. Our goal is to provide the best possible customer service with 100% satisfaction. Smoke free environmentWe ship daily with email and delivery confirmation (more information)

Offered by Cherokee Booksellers (California, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
8) America's Victims: Opposing Viewpoints

Greenhaven Pr. 03/01/1996. Illustrated. 185 pgs. Originally published at $21.20 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Greenhaven Pr. Trade PaperBack. 1565104005 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1996 Greenhaven Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.68
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus