Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Child psychopathology Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Child Psychopathology: A Social Work Perspective

Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1989. Originally published at $39.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Free Press. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Your Child: What Every Parent Needs to Know
Aacap; Pruitt, David

Harpercollins. 09/01/1998. 470 pgs. Originally published at $27.50 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Collins. Hardcover. 0062701584 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Collins Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Childhood Psychopathology: A Developmental Approach
Irwin Jay Knopf

Prentice Hall. 02/01/1984. Originally published at $49.70 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall College Div. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover.2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Child at Psychiatric Risk
Ralph E. Tarter

Oxford Univ Pr. 04/01/1983. Originally published at $39.50 You save 96% off the cover price!

$5.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Oxford University Press, 1983. 294 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight (more information)

Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.73
Add to cart 
5) Your Child's Mind: the Complete Book of Infant and Child Mental Health
Roiphe, Herman/Roiphe, Anne

St Martins Pr. 06/01/1985. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's/Marek, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Childstress: Understanding and Answering Stress Signals of Infants, Children, and Teenagers
Mary Susan Miller

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 06/01/1982. 254 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Doubleday. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Psychological Problems of the Child in the Family
Paul D. Steinhauer and Quentin Rae-Grant

Perseus Books Group. 04/01/1983. Originally published at $50.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Basic Books. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1983. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Psychopathological Disorders of Childhood, 3rd Edition

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 08/01/1986. 690 pgs. Originally published at $110.80 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Wiley. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1986. Hardcover.3. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Is This Kid "Crazy"?: Understanding Unusual Behavior
Hyde, Margaret O

Presbyterian Pub Corp. 11/01/1983. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Westminster John Knox Pr, 1983 very worn. Hard Cover. Poor. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (Kansas, United States)
Price: $0.99
Add to cart 
10) Emotional Problems of Childhood and Adolescence: a Multidisciplinary
Epanchin, Betty Cooper; Paul, James L

Prentice Hall. 03/01/1987. Originally published at $63.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Merrill Pub Co, 1987. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Highlighting; name inside.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Inpatient Psychiatry: Diagnosis and Treatment (1st Edition) by Sederer, Lloyd
Editor-Lloyd I., M.D. Sederer

Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. 11/01/1982. Originally published at $60.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Williams & Wilkins, 1982-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Sticker on inside front cover, otherwise spotless pristine, binding tight (more information)

Offered by Blomsbooks (Montana, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
12) Psychopathology and Adaptation in Infancy and Early Childhood: Principles of
Editor-Stanley I. Greenspan

Intl Universities Pr Inc. 12/01/1981. Originally published at $42.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

International Universities Press, 1974. Hardcover. Good. 1974 printing. Used - Good Minus. Tight, unmarked but for few highlighted lines; dj wear/some discoloration w/ some nicks/small tears, half-inch one at bottom front corner, name stamped on page edges, one page tip creased, light marks on page edges. (more information)

Offered by Auxarcs Enterprises (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus